Team profile

BESTIA

  • Region Americas
  • Series 1–2
  • Active 2026
  • Last map 2026-08-22

BESTIA is a professional Valorant (VCT) team competing in Americas, active across 2026 (1 season) — 7 maps played, a 1–2 series record (33.3% win rate), a peak Elo of 1529.

Map win rate by event

Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.

Series 3
Maps 7
Rounds 132
Map win % 42.9%
Rd diff / map -2.0
Attack % 49.1%
Defense % 41.3%
Pistol % 50.0%
Record 1–2 2026: 1–2
Cur Elo 1443 Peak Elo 1529

Pro Valorant team stats · VCT 2026 · Americas · last played 2026-08-22

Scouting report

No season with 12+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.

Map win rate by event

Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.

Season by Season

Season Regions Record Maps Rds K D K/D ACS KAST Rating Elo
2026 Americas 1–2 7 132 444 459 0.97 185.9 69.6% 0.93 1443

Recent results

The last 10 series, newest first, scored from this team’s side.

Date Opponent Score Maps Event
Aug 22 G2 Esports L 0–2 Breeze 8–13 · Ascent 5–13 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 19 Cloud9 W 2–0 Lotus 13–8 · Breeze 13–10 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 13 KRÜ Esports L 1–2 Breeze 13–3 · Sunset 1–13 · Summit 6–13 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2

Longest-Tenured Players

#PlayerSeries
1.  Melser 3
2.  Tacolilla 3
3.  david 3
4.  chubizin 3
5.  Loss 3

Best Players by Rating

#PlayerRating
1.  Tacolilla 1.06
2.  david 1.02
3.  Loss 0.97
4.  chubizin 0.82
5.  Melser 0.80

Roster by Season

Everyone who played a map for the team that season, most maps first. The number is maps played.

SeasonPlayers
2026 Melser 7 ·  Tacolilla 7 ·  david 7 ·  chubizin 7 ·  Loss 7

Round Play by Season

Round-level team play each season. Hover a rate for its sample.

Season Maps W–LMap Win %Round +/−Attack RoundsDefense Rounds
20263–442.9%-1449.1%41.3%

Map Win Rate

Every completed map, with the side and pistol round win rates on it. Click a header to sort.

Map Played Won Lost Win% Attack RoundsDefense RoundsPistols Won
Breeze 3 2 1 66.7% 64.0% 51.4% 66.7%
Ascent 1 0 1 0.0% 16.7% 33.3% 0.0%
Lotus 1 1 0 100.0% 58.3% 66.7% 100.0%
Summit 1 0 1 0.0% 33.3% 28.6% 50.0%
Sunset 1 0 1 0.0% 0.0% 8.3% 0.0%

Map Picks & Bans

From each series’ map veto, most picked first and most banned last. Picks and Bans count series; the win rates count completed maps, split by who chose the map. Hover a rate for its record.

Most picked: Breeze (2) · Most banned: Ascent, Sunset (2)

Map Picks Bans 1st ban Own pick Opp. pick Decider
All maps 3 6 3 67% 2–1 33% 1–2 0% 0–1
Breeze 2 0 0 50% 1–1 100% 1–0 —
Lotus 1 1 1 100% 1–0 — —
Summit 0 0 0 — — 0% 0–1
Haven 0 1 0 — — —
Ascent 0 2 0 — 0% 0–1 —
Sunset 0 2 2 — 0% 0–1 —

Veto known for 3 of 3 series.

Record vs Every Opponent

Series and map record against each team faced, most-met first. Rounds is the round difference over those maps.

Players Who Play Best Against Them

All 15 opposing players who faced this team on 2+ maps, ranked by how far their rating against it beats their usual.

Frequently Asked

What is BESTIA's win rate in VCT?

BESTIA holds a 1–2 series record in VCT (2026), a 33.3% win rate across 7 maps.

Compare with another team →

How long has BESTIA competed in VCT?

BESTIA has competed in VCT in 2026, 1 season in Americas, playing 7 maps and 132 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.

What is BESTIA's Elo rating in VCT?

BESTIA carries a current Elo of 1443 in the VCT Reference model, having peaked at 1529 (in 2026).

Team & player leaderboards →

Who has played the most for BESTIA?

Melser has played the most VCT series for BESTIA: 3, ahead of Tacolilla.

Who is BESTIA's best player?

By rating, Tacolilla is the best VCT player to play for BESTIA: a 1.06 rating with the team.

How many maps has BESTIA played in VCT?

BESTIA has played 7 VCT maps across 132 rounds since 2026, with a 0.97 team K/D and a 0.93 team rating.

Sortable leaderboards →