Player profile
heat
heat is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 216 career maps — a 1.13 K/D, 216.4 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Brazil Stage 3 Challengers | Finals MVPBest Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-24
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 216 | 4,542 | 3,612 | 3,189 | 832 | +423 | 1.13 | 216.4 | 140.4 | 69.8% | 31.7% | 603 | 521 | 1.07 | 100 | |
| 2026 | KRÜ Esports | 24 | 479 | 364 | 312 | 54 | +52 | 1.17 | 195.7 | 129.4 | 70.2% | 28.5% | 67 | 46 | 1.07 | 13 |
| 2025 | FURIA | 27 | 512 | 316 | 397 | 82 | -81 | 0.80 | 174.9 | 118.4 | 61.9% | 37.2% | 38 | 49 | 0.81 | 11 |
| 2024 | KRÜ Esports | 51 | 1,068 | 782 | 733 | 382 | +49 | 1.07 | 196.7 | 128.4 | 74.1% | 33.1% | 74 | 94 | 1.06 | 28 |
| 2023 | MIBR | 19 | 415 | 300 | 309 | 56 | -9 | 0.97 | 209.4 | 137.2 | 65.4% | 26.5% | 64 | 77 | 0.94 | 2 |
| 2022 | Keyd Stars | 60 | 1,313 | 1,140 | 909 | 163 | +231 | 1.25 | 237.7 | 154.9 | 70.0% | 32.0% | 216 | 166 | 1.15 | 24 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 35 | 755 | 710 | 529 | 95 | +181 | 1.34 | 258.6 | 159.5 | 71.1% | 29.9% | 144 | 89 | 1.22 | 22 |
| Liberty | 8 | 173 | 145 | 127 | 21 | +18 | 1.14 | 237.1 | 142.6 | 66.8% | 27.3% | 32 | 27 | 1.06 | 6 | |
| Keyd Stars | 27 | 582 | 565 | 402 | 74 | +163 | 1.41 | 265.0 | 164.4 | 72.4% | 30.7% | 112 | 62 | 1.27 | 16 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | Summit | Evil Geniuses | L 3–13 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 173 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Sunset | Evil Geniuses | L 9–13 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 173 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Lotus | Evil Geniuses | W 13–9 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 225 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | Sentinels | W 13–8 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 156 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | Sentinels | W 13–7 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 182 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Ascent | Fluxo W7M | W 13–11 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 213 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | Fluxo W7M | W 13–8 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 169 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | MIBR | L 6–13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 203 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | MIBR | L 6–13 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 140 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Summit | BESTIA | W 13–6 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 208 | 1.25 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 78 | 1,723 | 1,542 | 1,229 | 1.25 | 248.2 | 156.8 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 45 | 922 | 746 | 584 | 1.28 | 214.8 | 140.9 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 458 | 330 | 330 | 1.00 | 200.3 | 131.7 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 253 | 179 | 197 | 0.91 | 194.9 | 132.2 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 228 | 192 | 150 | 1.28 | 215.3 | 136.3 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 9 | 165 | 89 | 135 | 0.66 | 163.4 | 113.3 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 141 | 93 | 89 | 1.04 | 173.9 | 115.6 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 124 | 72 | 97 | 0.74 | 165.1 | 114.1 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 127 | 84 | 86 | 0.98 | 176.0 | 115.8 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 95 | 71 | 63 | 1.13 | 202.0 | 131.8 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 91 | 63 | 72 | 0.88 | 193.6 | 127.6 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 80 | 63 | 56 | 1.13 | 221.5 | 146.8 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 3 | 76 | 52 | 54 | 0.96 | 177.3 | 119.7 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 15 | 20 | 0.75 | 191.0 | 125.0 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 174.0 | 121.0 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 0.75 | 145.0 | 100.0 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 270 | 203 | 157 | 1.29 | 188.4 | 125.2 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 80 | 63 | 56 | 1.13 | 221.5 | 146.8 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 74 | 48 | 58 | 0.83 | 167.8 | 112.0 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 55 | 50 | 41 | 1.22 | 251.5 | 158.5 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 9 | 165 | 89 | 135 | 0.66 | 163.4 | 113.3 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 124 | 72 | 97 | 0.74 | 165.1 | 114.1 | 0.72 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 91 | 63 | 72 | 0.88 | 193.6 | 127.6 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 3 | 76 | 52 | 54 | 0.96 | 177.3 | 119.7 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 31 | 27 | 1.15 | 225.5 | 141.0 | 1.23 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 0.75 | 145.0 | 100.0 | 0.68 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 458 | 330 | 330 | 1.00 | 200.3 | 131.7 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 228 | 192 | 150 | 1.28 | 215.3 | 136.3 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 141 | 93 | 89 | 1.04 | 173.9 | 115.6 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 127 | 84 | 86 | 0.98 | 176.0 | 115.8 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 95 | 71 | 63 | 1.13 | 202.0 | 131.8 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 174.0 | 121.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 212 | 154 | 150 | 1.03 | 211.9 | 134.4 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 179 | 131 | 139 | 0.94 | 208.5 | 142.3 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 15 | 20 | 0.75 | 191.0 | 125.0 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 31 | 701 | 628 | 509 | 1.23 | 247.9 | 161.0 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 29 | 612 | 512 | 400 | 1.28 | 226.8 | 148.4 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 35 | 755 | 710 | 529 | 1.34 | 258.6 | 159.5 | 1.22 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 182 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does heat have in VCT?
heat has 3,612 kills across 216 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,189 deaths — a 1.13 career K/D.
What is heat's K/D and rating in VCT?
heat holds a 1.13 career K/D in VCT, with 216.4 ACS, 1.07 rating, 69.8% KAST, over 216 maps since 2021.
What agents does heat play in VCT?
heat is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (78 maps), Chamber (45 maps), KAY/O (21 maps).
How long has heat played in VCT?
heat has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 216 maps and 4,542 rounds; last active 2026-08-24.
What teams has heat played for in VCT?
heat has played VCT for 5 teams: Liberty (2021), Keyd Stars (2021–2022), MIBR (2023), KRÜ Esports (2024–2026) and FURIA (2025).
What was heat's best VCT season?
By rating, heat's best VCT season was 2021: a 1.22 rating, 258.6 ACS and a 1.34 K/D over 35 maps.
Which team does heat play best against?
heat plays best against Gamelanders Blue: a 1.25 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 1.06.
How many aces and clutches does heat have in VCT?
heat has 5 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 100 across the 215 of their 216 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.