Player profile
kon4n
kon4n is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 67 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 200.6 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-05-04
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 67 | 1,417 | 981 | 1,024 | 396 | -43 | 0.96 | 200.6 | 132.6 | 70.2% | 24.7% | 112 | 143 | 0.97 | 35 | |
| 2024 | FURIA | 16 | 314 | 169 | 233 | 84 | -64 | 0.73 | 158.3 | 105.1 | 66.6% | 24.8% | 22 | 31 | 0.75 | 6 |
| 2023 | FURIA | 3 | 67 | 40 | 49 | 30 | -9 | 0.82 | 180.7 | 129.3 | 70.3% | 19.0% | 1 | 3 | 0.88 | 2 |
| 2022 | TBK Esports | 38 | 836 | 640 | 588 | 231 | +52 | 1.09 | 220.9 | 145.2 | 72.6% | 24.8% | 78 | 86 | 1.09 | 25 |
| 2021 | paiN Gaming | 10 | 200 | 132 | 154 | 51 | -22 | 0.86 | 196.9 | 130.0 | 63.6% | 25.9% | 11 | 23 | 0.86 | 2 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4 | Icebox | Sentinels | L 9–13 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 137 | 0.67 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 4 | Split | Sentinels | L 5–13 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 181 | 1.01 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 28 | Bind | Cloud9 | L 8–13 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 123 | 0.47 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 28 | Lotus | Cloud9 | L 3–13 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 134 | 0.43 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 28 | Ascent | Cloud9 | W 13–2 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 228 | 1.09 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Icebox | G2 Esports | L 3–13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 72 | 0.13 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 3–13 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 223 | 1.02 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Breeze | NRG | L 8–13 | 14 | 15 | 8 | 176 | 0.94 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Split | NRG | L 2–13 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 130 | 0.42 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 8 | Breeze | KRÜ Esports | L 7–13 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 132 | 0.61 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 16 | 334 | 247 | 244 | 1.01 | 234.3 | 157.5 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 11 | 209 | 106 | 162 | 0.65 | 147.7 | 97.8 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 230 | 152 | 170 | 0.89 | 180.0 | 117.7 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 180 | 160 | 116 | 1.38 | 237.6 | 158.8 | 1.28 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 174 | 98 | 122 | 0.80 | 172.5 | 120.1 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 126 | 91 | 83 | 1.10 | 192.2 | 118.6 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 51 | 34 | 42 | 0.81 | 219.0 | 152.3 | 0.50 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 48 | 40 | 33 | 1.21 | 227.0 | 136.0 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 53 | 52 | 1.02 | 228.0 | 141.7 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 11 | 209 | 106 | 162 | 0.65 | 147.7 | 97.8 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 40 | 45 | 0.89 | 178.0 | 115.0 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 1.20 | 228.0 | 151.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 146.0 | 110.0 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 21 | 31 | 0.68 | 164.0 | 128.0 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 1.06 | 214.0 | 132.0 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 269 | 205 | 194 | 1.06 | 242.5 | 163.6 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 180 | 160 | 116 | 1.38 | 237.6 | 158.8 | 1.28 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 124 | 84 | 89 | 0.94 | 185.4 | 120.8 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 100 | 73 | 68 | 1.07 | 189.3 | 118.5 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 53 | 52 | 1.02 | 228.0 | 141.7 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 37 | 46 | 0.80 | 172.7 | 120.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 33 | 28 | 23 | 1.22 | 226.5 | 128.5 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 51 | 34 | 42 | 0.81 | 219.0 | 152.3 | 0.50 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 42 | 50 | 0.84 | 198.3 | 131.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 58 | 38 | 47 | 0.81 | 171.0 | 110.3 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 18 | 15 | 1.20 | 204.0 | 119.0 | 1.19 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 85 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does kon4n have in VCT?
kon4n has 981 kills across 67 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,024 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is kon4n's K/D and rating in VCT?
kon4n holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 200.6 ACS, 0.97 rating, 70.2% KAST, over 67 maps since 2021.
What agents does kon4n play in VCT?
kon4n is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (16 maps), Viper (11 maps), Skye (10 maps).
How long has kon4n played in VCT?
kon4n has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 67 maps and 1,417 rounds; last active 2024-05-04.
What teams has kon4n played for in VCT?
kon4n has played VCT for 3 teams: paiN Gaming (2021), TBK Esports (2022) and FURIA (2023–2024).
What was kon4n's best VCT season?
By rating, kon4n's best VCT season was 2022 with TBK Esports: a 1.09 rating, 220.9 ACS and a 1.09 K/D over 38 maps.
How many aces and clutches does kon4n have in VCT?
kon4n has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 35 across the 62 of their 67 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.