Player profile
liazzi
liazzi is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 66 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 215.5 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-13
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 1,440 | 1,068 | 1,030 | 331 | +38 | 1.04 | 215.5 | 139.4 | 70.7% | 24.3% | 158 | 173 | 1.01 | 39 | |
| 2024 | 2TM | 15 | 315 | 188 | 218 | 87 | -30 | 0.86 | 170.7 | 111.3 | 70.1% | 33.4% | 17 | 22 | 0.87 | 5 |
| FURIA | 4 | 90 | 50 | 60 | 30 | -10 | 0.83 | 167.0 | 105.0 | 70.3% | 36.0% | 5 | 6 | 0.89 | 2 | |
| MIBR | 11 | 225 | 138 | 158 | 57 | -20 | 0.87 | 172.1 | 113.5 | 70.1% | 32.5% | 12 | 16 | 0.87 | 3 | |
| 2022 | Liberty | 20 | 431 | 350 | 318 | 91 | +32 | 1.10 | 242.1 | 157.3 | 69.8% | 21.9% | 54 | 58 | 1.06 | 15 |
| 2021 | Liberty | 31 | 694 | 530 | 494 | 153 | +36 | 1.07 | 220.1 | 141.5 | 71.5% | 21.4% | 87 | 93 | 1.04 | 19 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 13 | Lotus | Evil Geniuses | W 13–2 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 177 | 1.09 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 13 | Bind | Evil Geniuses | W 13–9 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 248 | 1.40 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Icebox | FURIA | L 7–13 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 96 | 0.29 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Sunset | FURIA | L 10–13 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 182 | 1.01 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Split | 100 Thieves | L 6–13 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 198 | 0.80 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Icebox | 100 Thieves | L 5–13 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 114 | 0.40 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Sunset | LOUD | L 9–13 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 204 | 1.27 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Lotus | LOUD | W 13–11 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 205 | 1.09 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Ascent | LOUD | L 7–13 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 189 | 0.93 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 22 | Icebox | LEVIATÁN | L 7–13 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 121 | 0.42 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 29 | 668 | 544 | 487 | 1.12 | 242.6 | 157.0 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 227 | 171 | 163 | 1.05 | 216.1 | 136.2 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 158 | 98 | 105 | 0.93 | 178.5 | 126.1 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 87 | 59 | 60 | 0.98 | 188.0 | 117.3 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 20 | 28 | 0.71 | 160.0 | 107.0 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 30 | 33 | 0.91 | 190.5 | 119.5 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 40 | 31 | 1.29 | 255.5 | 155.5 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 193.0 | 126.5 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 12 | 33 | 0.36 | 105.0 | 68.5 | 0.34 | |
| Controller | 2 | 47 | 36 | 33 | 1.09 | 223.5 | 138.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 19 | 12 | 1.58 | 248.0 | 159.0 | 1.40 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 130.0 | 81.0 | 0.73 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 81 | 50 | 50 | 1.00 | 165.5 | 113.5 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 193.0 | 126.5 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 12 | 33 | 0.36 | 105.0 | 68.5 | 0.34 | |
| Controller | 2 | 47 | 36 | 33 | 1.09 | 223.5 | 138.0 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 6 | 13 | 0.46 | 91.0 | 63.0 | 0.63 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 19 | 12 | 1.58 | 248.0 | 159.0 | 1.40 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 189.0 | 117.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 130.0 | 81.0 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 198.0 | 129.0 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 326 | 255 | 244 | 1.05 | 237.5 | 156.1 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 40 | 31 | 1.29 | 255.5 | 155.5 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 0.93 | 229.0 | 151.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 24 | 11 | 2.18 | 347.0 | 220.0 | 1.59 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 192.0 | 122.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 323 | 276 | 227 | 1.22 | 251.9 | 160.3 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 207 | 147 | 152 | 0.97 | 203.0 | 127.8 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 77 | 48 | 55 | 0.87 | 191.5 | 138.8 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 87 | 59 | 60 | 0.98 | 188.0 | 117.3 | 0.96 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 91 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does liazzi have in VCT?
liazzi has 1,068 kills across 66 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,030 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.
What is liazzi's K/D and rating in VCT?
liazzi holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 215.5 ACS, 1.01 rating, 70.7% KAST, over 66 maps since 2021.
What agents does liazzi play in VCT?
liazzi is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (29 maps), Jett (11 maps), Killjoy (8 maps).
How long has liazzi played in VCT?
liazzi has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 66 maps and 1,440 rounds; last active 2024-07-13.
What teams has liazzi played for in VCT?
liazzi has played VCT for 3 teams: Liberty (2021–2022), FURIA (2024) and MIBR (2024).
What was liazzi's best VCT season?
By rating, liazzi's best VCT season was 2022 with Liberty: a 1.06 rating, 242.1 ACS and a 1.10 K/D over 20 maps.
Which team does liazzi play best against?
liazzi plays best against Gamelanders Blue: a 1.09 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.10 above their usual 1.00.
How many aces and clutches does liazzi have in VCT?
liazzi has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 39 across 66 VCT maps.