Player profile
murizzz
murizzz is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 123 career maps — a 0.89 K/D, 190.0 ACS, 0.88 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-15
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 123 | 2,649 | 1,733 | 1,952 | 713 | -219 | 0.89 | 190.0 | 125.2 | 67.4% | 24.1% | 263 | 360 | 0.88 | 39 | |
| 2023 | MIBR | 26 | 554 | 342 | 404 | 192 | -62 | 0.85 | 175.9 | 117.8 | 64.1% | 25.6% | 37 | 67 | 0.85 | 11 |
| 2022 | Keyd Stars | 60 | 1,313 | 872 | 958 | 360 | -86 | 0.91 | 192.0 | 126.3 | 68.3% | 23.9% | 127 | 166 | 0.89 | 14 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 37 | 782 | 519 | 590 | 161 | -71 | 0.88 | 196.9 | 128.6 | 68.3% | 23.3% | 99 | 127 | 0.90 | 14 |
| paiN Gaming | 10 | 200 | 121 | 167 | 30 | -46 | 0.72 | 174.3 | 112.4 | 57.2% | 22.0% | 31 | 45 | 0.63 | 6 | |
| Keyd Stars | 27 | 582 | 398 | 423 | 131 | -25 | 0.94 | 205.2 | 134.6 | 70.4% | 23.8% | 68 | 82 | 0.95 | 8 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 15 | Lotus | KRÜ Esports | L 8–13 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 195 | 0.93 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| Jul 15 | Bind | KRÜ Esports | L 7–13 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 197 | 1.06 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| May 20 | Lotus | 100 Thieves | W 13–7 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 179 | 0.58 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 20 | Pearl | 100 Thieves | L 12–14 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 217 | 0.91 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 20 | Fracture | 100 Thieves | W 13–6 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 195 | 1.11 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 13 | Fracture | Evil Geniuses | L 5–13 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 122 | 0.57 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 13 | Lotus | Evil Geniuses | L 2–13 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 89 | 0.27 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 6 | Lotus | Cloud9 | L 4–13 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 109 | 0.49 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 6 | Split | Cloud9 | L 5–13 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 152 | 0.67 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| Apr 29 | Split | FURIA | L 7–13 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 166 | 0.90 | VCT 2023: Americas League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 23 | 495 | 300 | 358 | 0.84 | 175.3 | 118.1 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 371 | 211 | 264 | 0.80 | 155.2 | 103.6 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 299 | 202 | 222 | 0.91 | 194.4 | 128.2 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 279 | 203 | 200 | 1.01 | 215.7 | 142.3 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 227 | 176 | 157 | 1.12 | 223.2 | 141.5 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 249 | 168 | 182 | 0.92 | 201.9 | 129.7 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 187 | 109 | 144 | 0.76 | 188.1 | 126.1 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 171 | 125 | 133 | 0.94 | 215.6 | 147.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 142 | 98 | 117 | 0.84 | 191.6 | 119.3 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 41 | 45 | 0.91 | 177.0 | 110.7 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 41 | 46 | 0.89 | 177.0 | 116.7 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 60 | 28 | 52 | 0.54 | 147.0 | 98.3 | 0.50 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 31 | 32 | 0.97 | 245.5 | 169.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 17 | 369 | 224 | 271 | 0.83 | 172.9 | 117.9 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 43 | 48 | 0.90 | 211.0 | 137.3 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 57 | 39 | 40 | 0.97 | 181.3 | 115.3 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 28 | 31 | 0.90 | 168.0 | 106.5 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 122.0 | 88.0 | 0.57 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 333 | 202 | 235 | 0.86 | 164.4 | 107.1 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 279 | 203 | 200 | 1.01 | 215.7 | 142.3 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 184 | 125 | 134 | 0.93 | 198.5 | 126.9 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 130 | 95 | 100 | 0.95 | 219.2 | 151.7 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 133 | 93 | 99 | 0.94 | 202.7 | 135.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 6 | 126 | 76 | 87 | 0.87 | 182.2 | 118.7 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 60 | 28 | 52 | 0.54 | 147.0 | 98.3 | 0.50 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 33 | 32 | 1.03 | 204.5 | 131.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 17 | 19 | 0.89 | 238.0 | 155.0 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 205 | 159 | 138 | 1.15 | 221.7 | 140.2 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 187 | 109 | 144 | 0.76 | 188.1 | 126.1 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 142 | 98 | 117 | 0.84 | 191.6 | 119.3 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 70 | 83 | 0.84 | 192.2 | 127.8 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 31 | 32 | 0.97 | 245.5 | 169.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 9 | 29 | 0.31 | 82.0 | 75.0 | 0.46 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 30 | 33 | 0.91 | 205.0 | 133.0 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 195.0 | 119.0 | 0.94 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 116 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does murizzz have in VCT?
murizzz has 1,733 kills across 123 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,952 deaths — a 0.89 career K/D.
What is murizzz's K/D and rating in VCT?
murizzz holds a 0.89 career K/D in VCT, with 190.0 ACS, 0.88 rating, 67.4% KAST, over 123 maps since 2021.
What agents does murizzz play in VCT?
murizzz is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (23 maps), Sage (18 maps), Skye (14 maps).
How long has murizzz played in VCT?
murizzz has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 123 maps and 2,649 rounds; last active 2023-07-15.
What teams has murizzz played for in VCT?
murizzz has played VCT for 3 teams: paiN Gaming (2021), Keyd Stars (2021–2022) and MIBR (2023).
What was murizzz's best VCT season?
By rating, murizzz's best VCT season was 2021: a 0.90 rating, 196.9 ACS and a 0.88 K/D over 37 maps.
Which team does murizzz play best against?
murizzz plays best against KRÜ Esports: a 0.96 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.08 above their usual 0.88.
How many aces and clutches does murizzz have in VCT?
murizzz has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 39 across the 117 of their 123 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.