Player profile
Sushiboys
Sushiboys is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 107 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 191.8 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA Stage 2 Challengers | Best Sentinel |
| SEA Stage 1 Masters | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-05-14
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 107 | 2,259 | 1,496 | 1,565 | 462 | -69 | 0.96 | 191.8 | 127.7 | 69.2% | 21.8% | 192 | 182 | 0.97 | 43 | |
| 2023 | TALON | 17 | 357 | 237 | 258 | 68 | -21 | 0.92 | 187.5 | 125.6 | 67.6% | 22.1% | 28 | 34 | 0.91 | 11 |
| 2022 | XERXIA Esports | 52 | 1,094 | 712 | 775 | 220 | -63 | 0.92 | 191.5 | 130.1 | 68.8% | 22.7% | 96 | 89 | 0.94 | 21 |
| 2021 | X10 Esports | 38 | 808 | 547 | 532 | 174 | +15 | 1.03 | 194.3 | 125.4 | 71.1% | 20.4% | 68 | 59 | 1.04 | 11 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14 | Haven | Rex Regum Qeon | L 7–13 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 149 | 0.50 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 24 | Haven | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–8 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 269 | 1.67 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 17 | Icebox | Global Esports | L 11–13 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 178 | 0.66 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 17 | Split | Global Esports | L 6–13 | 11 | 18 | 9 | 176 | 0.62 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 9 | Pearl | KIWOOM DRX | L 10–13 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 183 | 0.88 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 9 | Split | KIWOOM DRX | L 3–13 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 211 | 0.96 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 1 | Haven | T1 | L 6–13 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 206 | 0.86 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 1 | Ascent | T1 | L 8–13 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 166 | 0.66 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Mar 26 | Fracture | Team Secret | L 3–13 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 156 | 0.76 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Mar 26 | Icebox | Team Secret | W 13–8 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 184 | 1.18 | VCT 2023: Pacific League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 62 | 1,312 | 877 | 896 | 0.98 | 193.2 | 131.9 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 449 | 289 | 307 | 0.94 | 184.3 | 116.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 120 | 101 | 85 | 1.19 | 233.0 | 149.5 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 115 | 79 | 80 | 0.99 | 198.2 | 134.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 96 | 60 | 73 | 0.82 | 197.5 | 130.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 20 | 33 | 0.61 | 154.0 | 89.5 | 0.63 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 23 | 30 | 0.77 | 177.0 | 113.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 10 | 20 | 0.50 | 136.0 | 95.0 | 0.53 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 223.0 | 146.0 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 109.0 | 68.0 | 0.73 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 15 | 14 | 1.07 | 164.0 | 104.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 276 | 184 | 194 | 0.95 | 188.8 | 129.8 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 27 | 32 | 0.84 | 197.0 | 123.0 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 15 | 14 | 1.07 | 164.0 | 104.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 176.0 | 99.0 | 0.62 | |
| Sentinel | 28 | 588 | 381 | 408 | 0.93 | 188.6 | 132.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 150 | 103 | 109 | 0.94 | 196.0 | 127.6 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 115 | 79 | 80 | 0.99 | 198.2 | 134.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 96 | 60 | 73 | 0.82 | 197.5 | 130.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 23 | 30 | 0.77 | 177.0 | 113.5 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 34 | 28 | 1.21 | 251.5 | 157.0 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 10 | 20 | 0.50 | 136.0 | 95.0 | 0.53 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 223.0 | 146.0 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 109.0 | 68.0 | 0.73 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 448 | 312 | 294 | 1.06 | 202.0 | 133.0 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 299 | 186 | 198 | 0.94 | 178.1 | 109.8 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 40 | 25 | 1.60 | 250.5 | 168.5 | 1.26 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 132.0 | 80.0 | 0.63 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 125 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Sushiboys have in VCT?
Sushiboys has 1,496 kills across 107 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,565 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is Sushiboys's K/D and rating in VCT?
Sushiboys holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 191.8 ACS, 0.97 rating, 69.2% KAST, over 107 maps since 2021.
What agents does Sushiboys play in VCT?
Sushiboys is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (62 maps), Cypher (21 maps), Jett (6 maps).
How long has Sushiboys played in VCT?
Sushiboys has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 107 maps and 2,259 rounds; last active 2023-05-14.
What teams has Sushiboys played for in VCT?
Sushiboys has played VCT for 3 teams: X10 Esports (2021), XERXIA Esports (2022) and TALON (2023).
What was Sushiboys's best VCT season?
By rating, Sushiboys's best VCT season was 2021 with X10 Esports: a 1.04 rating, 194.3 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 38 maps.
Which team does Sushiboys play best against?
Sushiboys plays best against BLEED: a 1.11 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 0.96.
How many aces and clutches does Sushiboys have in VCT?
Sushiboys has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 43 across the 97 of their 107 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.