Player profile
blaZek1ng
blaZek1ng is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 91 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 197.6 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 91 | 1,901 | 1,276 | 1,323 | 540 | -47 | 0.96 | 197.6 | 128.8 | 68.8% | 29.1% | 174 | 172 | 0.98 | 51 | |
| 2024 | Global Esports | 31 | 631 | 417 | 439 | 145 | -22 | 0.95 | 189.8 | 127.5 | 68.1% | 33.1% | 55 | 47 | 0.97 | 17 |
| 2022 | BOOM Esports | 34 | 733 | 488 | 507 | 252 | -19 | 0.96 | 199.7 | 130.1 | 70.7% | 27.6% | 62 | 75 | 1.00 | 23 |
| 2021 | BOOM Esports | 26 | 537 | 371 | 377 | 143 | -6 | 0.98 | 204.0 | 128.6 | 66.3% | 26.3% | 57 | 50 | 0.95 | 11 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 5 | Ascent | Gen.G | L 6–13 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 136 | 0.57 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Lotus | Gen.G | L 1–13 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 135 | 0.61 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Ascent | T1 | L 8–13 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 180 | 0.65 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Lotus | T1 | L 8–13 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 209 | 1.19 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Icebox | T1 | W 13–10 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 198 | 1.29 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Sunset | BLEED | W 13–6 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 217 | 1.22 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Lotus | BLEED | W 13–6 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 147 | 0.95 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 17 | Ascent | Team Secret | L 10–13 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 178 | 0.91 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 17 | Sunset | Team Secret | L 8–13 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 257 | 1.25 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Apr 27 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–11 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 263 | 1.32 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 38 | 799 | 524 | 556 | 0.94 | 201.7 | 133.3 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 10 | 202 | 142 | 134 | 1.06 | 195.1 | 128.5 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 124 | 77 | 87 | 0.89 | 184.2 | 126.7 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 127 | 82 | 86 | 0.95 | 184.5 | 116.7 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 5 | 115 | 82 | 71 | 1.15 | 199.2 | 125.2 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 5 | 105 | 78 | 72 | 1.08 | 216.4 | 135.6 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 94 | 66 | 68 | 0.97 | 193.0 | 129.4 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 3 | 57 | 37 | 43 | 0.86 | 193.3 | 120.3 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 69 | 53 | 52 | 1.02 | 212.0 | 130.3 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 58 | 40 | 41 | 0.98 | 203.3 | 125.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 41 | 47 | 0.87 | 176.7 | 120.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 63 | 37 | 49 | 0.76 | 164.7 | 108.7 | 0.71 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 259.0 | 157.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 10 | 202 | 142 | 134 | 1.06 | 195.1 | 128.5 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 149 | 86 | 105 | 0.82 | 183.3 | 127.4 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 94 | 66 | 68 | 0.97 | 193.0 | 129.4 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 41 | 47 | 0.87 | 176.7 | 120.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 63 | 37 | 49 | 0.76 | 164.7 | 108.7 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 32 | 23 | 1.39 | 222.0 | 149.5 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 218.0 | 144.0 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 260 | 181 | 177 | 1.02 | 220.2 | 151.3 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 5 | 115 | 82 | 71 | 1.15 | 199.2 | 125.2 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 5 | 105 | 78 | 72 | 1.08 | 216.4 | 135.6 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 89 | 50 | 63 | 0.79 | 165.8 | 100.3 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 58 | 40 | 41 | 0.98 | 203.3 | 125.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 32 | 33 | 0.97 | 198.0 | 125.0 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 17 | 30 | 0.57 | 142.0 | 102.0 | 0.68 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 8 | 20 | 0.40 | 116.0 | 75.0 | 0.30 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 390 | 257 | 274 | 0.94 | 196.7 | 122.9 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 60 | 57 | 1.05 | 205.3 | 139.0 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 1.60 | 246.0 | 142.0 | 1.25 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 259.0 | 157.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 21 | 19 | 1.11 | 240.0 | 141.0 | 1.02 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 110 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does blaZek1ng have in VCT?
blaZek1ng has 1,276 kills across 91 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,323 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is blaZek1ng's K/D and rating in VCT?
blaZek1ng holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 197.6 ACS, 0.98 rating, 68.8% KAST, over 91 maps since 2021.
What agents does blaZek1ng play in VCT?
blaZek1ng is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (38 maps), Viper (10 maps), Skye (6 maps).
How long has blaZek1ng played in VCT?
blaZek1ng has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 91 maps and 1,901 rounds; last active 2024-07-05.
What teams has blaZek1ng played for in VCT?
blaZek1ng has played VCT for 2 teams: BOOM Esports (2021–2022) and Global Esports (2024).
What was blaZek1ng's best VCT season?
By rating, blaZek1ng's best VCT season was 2022 with BOOM Esports: a 1.00 rating, 199.7 ACS and a 0.96 K/D over 34 maps.
Which team does blaZek1ng play best against?
blaZek1ng plays best against BLEED: a 1.12 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 0.96.
How many aces and clutches does blaZek1ng have in VCT?
blaZek1ng has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 51 across the 83 of their 91 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.