Player profile
Deryeon
Deryeon is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 96 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 202.5 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pacific LCQ | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 96 | 2,041 | 1,457 | 1,514 | 489 | -57 | 0.96 | 202.5 | 130.1 | 71.2% | 24.7% | 279 | 268 | 0.94 | 46 | |
| 2026 | Wolves Esports | 24 | 519 | 350 | 365 | 193 | -15 | 0.96 | 185.6 | 120.7 | 72.7% | 24.8% | 27 | 35 | 0.99 | 16 |
| 2025 | Global Esports | 12 | 242 | 145 | 175 | 48 | -30 | 0.83 | 172.7 | 114.8 | 67.8% | 26.3% | 26 | 30 | 0.86 | 3 |
| 2024 | BLEED | 31 | 652 | 440 | 497 | 142 | -57 | 0.89 | 192.8 | 124.6 | 69.6% | 27.2% | 92 | 96 | 0.87 | 7 |
| 2022 | BLEED | 29 | 628 | 522 | 477 | 106 | +45 | 1.09 | 237.5 | 148.3 | 73.3% | 21.3% | 134 | 107 | 1.03 | 20 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | Haven | EDward Gaming | L 6–13 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 124 | 0.55 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | EDward Gaming | L 10–13 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 222 | 1.29 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Ascent | EDward Gaming | W 13–11 | 10 | 17 | 12 | 146 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Summit | A Team | W 16–14 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 193 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | A Team | W 13–8 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 140 | 0.60 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Haven | A Team | L 11–13 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 251 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Summit | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 8–13 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 144 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 9–13 | 11 | 17 | 10 | 137 | 0.64 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Lotus | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–11 | 7 | 15 | 10 | 100 | 0.60 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Lotus | FunPlus Phoenix | L 11–13 | 17 | 19 | 9 | 221 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 30 | 651 | 494 | 501 | 0.99 | 214.9 | 135.5 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 17 | 356 | 253 | 248 | 1.02 | 200.7 | 133.5 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 332 | 254 | 267 | 0.95 | 221.6 | 141.9 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 178 | 103 | 133 | 0.77 | 172.0 | 108.2 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 130 | 115 | 91 | 1.26 | 234.3 | 144.7 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 99 | 64 | 61 | 1.05 | 183.0 | 122.8 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 32 | 42 | 0.76 | 138.7 | 102.0 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 19 | 31 | 0.61 | 127.0 | 81.5 | 0.65 | |
| Controller | 2 | 57 | 45 | 42 | 1.07 | 215.0 | 148.5 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 18 | 26 | 0.69 | 130.5 | 78.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 166.0 | 113.0 | 0.56 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 224.0 | 141.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 16 | 17 | 0.94 | 236.0 | 147.0 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 30 | 18 | 19 | 0.95 | 193.0 | 137.0 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 17 | 356 | 253 | 248 | 1.02 | 200.7 | 133.5 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 28 | 48 | 0.58 | 140.0 | 85.7 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 49 | 41 | 36 | 1.14 | 144.0 | 99.0 | 0.62 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 129.0 | 77.0 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 30 | 18 | 19 | 0.95 | 193.0 | 137.0 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 64 | 39 | 46 | 0.85 | 162.7 | 107.7 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 32 | 42 | 0.76 | 138.7 | 102.0 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 38 | 20 | 34 | 0.59 | 170.5 | 115.5 | 0.60 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 0.67 | 132.0 | 79.0 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 2.29 | 206.0 | 144.0 | 1.25 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 253.0 | 147.0 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 16 | 17 | 0.94 | 236.0 | 147.0 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 169 | 113 | 139 | 0.81 | 201.8 | 129.8 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 147 | 114 | 110 | 1.04 | 207.3 | 132.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 116 | 75 | 85 | 0.88 | 188.0 | 119.5 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 80 | 48 | 54 | 0.89 | 177.3 | 117.5 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 19 | 31 | 0.61 | 127.0 | 81.5 | 0.65 | |
| Controller | 2 | 57 | 45 | 42 | 1.07 | 215.0 | 148.5 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 166.0 | 113.0 | 0.56 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 224.0 | 141.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 21 | 466 | 360 | 357 | 1.01 | 221.7 | 138.6 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 96 | 86 | 75 | 1.15 | 262.6 | 169.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 66 | 76 | 45 | 1.69 | 306.0 | 181.7 | 1.45 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 129 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Deryeon have in VCT?
Deryeon has 1,457 kills across 96 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 1,514 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is Deryeon's K/D and rating in VCT?
Deryeon holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 202.5 ACS, 0.94 rating, 71.2% KAST, over 96 maps since 2022.
What agents does Deryeon play in VCT?
Deryeon is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (30 maps), Omen (17 maps), Raze (16 maps).
How long has Deryeon played in VCT?
Deryeon has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 96 maps and 2,041 rounds; last active 2026-08-09.
What teams has Deryeon played for in VCT?
Deryeon has played VCT for 3 teams: BLEED (2022–2024), Global Esports (2025) and Wolves Esports (2026).
What was Deryeon's best VCT season?
By rating, Deryeon's best VCT season was 2022 with BLEED: a 1.03 rating, 237.5 ACS and a 1.09 K/D over 29 maps.
How many aces and clutches does Deryeon have in VCT?
Deryeon has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 46 across the 93 of their 96 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.