2021 Season

Totals and efficiency leaders across every tier 1 VCT match played in 2021.

nAts (1,202) led VCT in kills in 2021; Leo (1.37) was the highest-rated player (25+ maps); Sentinels (73.0%) had the best map win rate.

2021 Volume

2021 Kills
1.  nAts 1,202
2.  TenZ 1,168
3.  sheydos 1,108
4.  Chronicle 1,078
5.  d3ffo 1,066
6.  SicK 1,011
7.  ShahZaM 993
8.  ScreaM 987
9.  cNed 972
10.  Mazino 971
2021 First Kills
1.  d3ffo 252
2.  TenZ 237
3.  NagZ 236
4.  Derke 225
5.  Asuna 205
6.  xander 194
7.  SicK 189
8.  cNed 188
9.  yay 183
10.  leaf 181
2021 Assists
1.  Chronicle 451
2.  Mazino 440
3.  Redgar 428
4.  zombs 411
5.  dapr 403
6.  crashies 401
7.  delz1k 394
8.  nAts 381
9.  vanity 381
10.  SicK 379
2021 +/-
1.  nAts +272
2.  TenZ +266
3.  ScreaM +264
4.  cNed +241
5.  Leo +208
6.  Sacy +203
7.  JohnOlsen +181
8.  heat +181
9.  sheydos +173
10.  Laz +166
2021 Aces (5K Rounds)
1.  f0rsakeN 4
2.  heat 4
3.  Asuna 3
4.  DaveeyS 3
5.  TenZ 3
6.  keznit 3
7.  leaf 3
8.  penny 3
9.  sheydos 3
10.  shion 3
2021 Clutch Score
1.  vanity 48
2.  Hiko 42
3.  nAts 39
4.  zombs 36
5.  Klaus 34
6.  crashies 34
7.  effys 34
8.  neth 34
9.  sickLy 34
10.  Leo 33
Maps Played
1.  Chronicle 68
2.  Redgar 68
3.  d3ffo 68
4.  nAts 68
5.  sheydos 68
6.  delz1k 64
7.  ShahZaM 63
8.  SicK 63
9.  TenZ 63
10.  dapr 63
Total Rounds Played
1.  Chronicle 1,433
2.  Redgar 1,433
3.  d3ffo 1,433
4.  nAts 1,433
5.  sheydos 1,433
6.  delz1k 1,330
7.  ShahZaM 1,307
8.  SicK 1,307
9.  TenZ 1,307
10.  dapr 1,307

2021 Efficiency

Rating
1.  Leo 1.37
2.  Sacy 1.29
3.  ScreaM 1.26
4.  heat 1.22
5.  yay 1.22
6.  Derke 1.20
7.  Laz 1.20
8.  cNed 1.20
9.  nAts 1.19
10.  JohnOlsen 1.18
True ADR
1.  ScreaM 172.1
2.  nukkye 166.1
3.  mwzera 164.8
4.  leaf 162.6
5.  yay 162.2
6.  Sacy 162.0
7.  cNed 160.3
8.  f0rsakeN 159.9
9.  heat 158.9
10.  Asuna 158.6
Average Combat Score
1.  ScreaM 273.3
2.  leaf 262.7
3.  Derke 261.4
4.  mwzera 259.5
5.  heat 258.6
6.  yay 258.1
7.  Sacy 257.3
8.  cNed 256.5
9.  TenZ 255.9
10.  f0rsakeN 255.6
Kills Per Round
1.  ScreaM 0.95
2.  heat 0.94
3.  cNed 0.91
4.  yay 0.91
5.  TenZ 0.89
6.  Sacy 0.89
7.  mwzera 0.89
8.  f0rsakeN 0.88
9.  JohnOlsen 0.88
10.  leaf 0.88
K/D Ratio
1.  ScreaM 1.37
2.  Sacy 1.36
3.  Leo 1.35
4.  heat 1.34
5.  cNed 1.33
6.  kiNgg 1.30
7.  TenZ 1.29
8.  nAts 1.29
9.  Laz 1.28
10.  yay 1.27
KAST %
1.  nzr 78.2%
2.  Leo 77.7%
3.  Sacy 77.3%
4.  Kryptix 77.2%
5.  Rb 76.7%
6.  MaKo 76.6%
7.  xeta 76.6%
8.  LAMMYSNAX 76.0%
9.  SantaGolf 75.5%
10.  SicK 75.4%
First-Kill Rate
1.  Sacy 67.5%
2.  yay 65.1%
3.  Seoldam 64.5%
4.  heat 61.8%
5.  mwzera 61.2%
6.  TENSAI 60.9%
7.  NagZ 60.5%
8.  d4v41 60.4%
9.  ScreaM 60.3%
10.  sheydos 60.1%
Headshot %
1.  Myssen 45.4%
2.  Suggest 34.4%
3.  m1tez 34.1%
4.  ScreaM 33.8%
5.  BONECOLD 33.8%
6.  Brave 33.3%
7.  stax 33.3%
8.  Esperanza 32.9%
9.  Laz 32.3%
10.  pAura 31.6%