Player profile
pAura
pAura is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 88 career maps — a 0.85 K/D, 178.0 ACS, 0.86 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 88 | 1,834 | 1,105 | 1,306 | 491 | -201 | 0.85 | 178.0 | 115.1 | 67.1% | 31.0% | 182 | 221 | 0.86 | 25 | |
| 2024 | BBL Esports | 28 | 575 | 335 | 410 | 221 | -75 | 0.82 | 167.3 | 106.0 | 66.4% | 32.5% | 58 | 65 | 0.88 | 14 |
| 2022 | BBL Esports | 22 | 478 | 247 | 355 | 99 | -108 | 0.70 | 158.7 | 104.6 | 65.6% | 28.2% | 41 | 57 | 0.70 | 8 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 38 | 781 | 523 | 541 | 171 | -18 | 0.97 | 197.0 | 127.9 | 68.9% | 31.6% | 83 | 99 | 0.96 | 3 |
| Team Heretics | 11 | 241 | 160 | 167 | 63 | -7 | 0.96 | 196.6 | 123.4 | — | 26.3% | 25 | 28 | — | 0 | |
| Papara SuperMassive | 27 | 540 | 363 | 374 | 108 | -11 | 0.97 | 197.1 | 129.7 | 68.9% | 33.7% | 58 | 71 | 0.96 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 5 | Lotus | Team Vitality | L 11–13 | 12 | 16 | 9 | 159 | 0.81 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Sunset | Team Vitality | W 13–6 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 188 | 1.27 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Ascent | Team Vitality | L 7–13 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 134 | 0.69 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Ascent | Team Liquid | W 13–5 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 146 | 1.04 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Lotus | Team Liquid | W 13–6 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 188 | 1.11 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 21 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 5–13 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 125 | 0.65 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 21 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | L 6–13 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 113 | 0.49 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 19 | Lotus | FNATIC | L 11–13 | 12 | 19 | 7 | 135 | 0.59 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 19 | Bind | FNATIC | W 13–11 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 210 | 1.16 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 19 | Ascent | FNATIC | L 9–13 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 209 | 1.17 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 24 | 499 | 303 | 350 | 0.87 | 178.2 | 115.0 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 418 | 285 | 288 | 0.99 | 200.4 | 129.6 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 364 | 193 | 267 | 0.72 | 155.1 | 103.5 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 268 | 164 | 196 | 0.84 | 177.3 | 110.8 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 131 | 59 | 92 | 0.64 | 140.7 | 92.5 | 0.68 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 44 | 48 | 0.92 | 216.7 | 141.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 31 | 30 | 1.03 | 215.5 | 136.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 8 | 21 | 0.38 | 103.0 | 67.0 | 0.35 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 18 | 14 | 1.29 | 210.0 | 129.0 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 249 | 128 | 180 | 0.71 | 144.1 | 94.3 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 250 | 156 | 181 | 0.86 | 181.8 | 113.4 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 35 | 17 | 27 | 0.63 | 149.0 | 94.0 | 0.65 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 18 | 14 | 1.29 | 210.0 | 129.0 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 2.00 | 266.0 | 157.0 | 1.47 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 144 | 81 | 103 | 0.79 | 169.3 | 110.4 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 115 | 65 | 87 | 0.75 | 181.4 | 125.4 | 0.80 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 79 | 43 | 64 | 0.67 | 157.0 | 97.0 | 0.60 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 96 | 42 | 65 | 0.65 | 136.5 | 91.8 | 0.69 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 123.0 | 80.0 | 0.65 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 8 | 21 | 0.38 | 103.0 | 67.0 | 0.35 | |
| Sentinel | 20 | 420 | 260 | 286 | 0.91 | 182.4 | 118.7 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 274 | 204 | 185 | 1.10 | 215.9 | 139.2 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 49 | 28 | 40 | 0.70 | 192.0 | 133.0 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 31 | 30 | 1.03 | 215.5 | 136.0 | 1.01 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 98 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does pAura have in VCT?
pAura has 1,105 kills across 88 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,306 deaths — a 0.85 career K/D.
What is pAura's K/D and rating in VCT?
pAura holds a 0.85 career K/D in VCT, with 178.0 ACS, 0.86 rating, 67.1% KAST, over 88 maps since 2021.
What agents does pAura play in VCT?
pAura is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (24 maps), Killjoy (21 maps), Breach (17 maps).
How long has pAura played in VCT?
pAura has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 88 maps and 1,834 rounds; last active 2024-07-05.
What teams has pAura played for in VCT?
pAura has played VCT for 3 teams: Team Heretics (2021), Papara SuperMassive (2021) and BBL Esports (2022–2024).
What was pAura's best VCT season?
By rating, pAura's best VCT season was 2021: a 0.96 rating, 197.0 ACS and a 0.97 K/D over 38 maps.
Which team does pAura play best against?
pAura plays best against Acend: a 0.92 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.08 above their usual 0.84.
How many aces and clutches does pAura have in VCT?
pAura has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 25 across the 77 of their 88 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.