Player profile
BONECOLD
BONECOLD is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 94 career maps — a 0.85 K/D, 173.1 ACS, 0.86 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-05-25
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 94 | 2,002 | 1,199 | 1,414 | 585 | -215 | 0.85 | 173.1 | 113.1 | 68.3% | 32.4% | 154 | 238 | 0.86 | 37 | |
| 2023 | Team Vitality | 31 | 667 | 385 | 489 | 246 | -104 | 0.79 | 168.1 | 108.6 | 67.9% | 29.6% | 53 | 75 | 0.86 | 14 |
| 2022 | Acend | 13 | 268 | 149 | 179 | 62 | -30 | 0.83 | 160.4 | 108.3 | 66.2% | 33.9% | 18 | 33 | 0.88 | 5 |
| 2021 | Acend | 50 | 1,067 | 665 | 746 | 277 | -81 | 0.89 | 179.6 | 117.1 | 69.6% | 33.8% | 83 | 130 | 0.84 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 25 | Lotus | FUT Esports | L 6–13 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 128 | 0.54 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 25 | Haven | FUT Esports | W 13–9 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 154 | 0.96 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 25 | Split | FUT Esports | L 9–13 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 104 | 0.48 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 23 | Ascent | Team Liquid | L 11–13 | 12 | 20 | 12 | 161 | 0.75 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 23 | Bind | Team Liquid | L 11–13 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 134 | 0.81 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 23 | Lotus | Team Liquid | W 13–6 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 200 | 0.91 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 18 | Lotus | Team Heretics | W 15–13 | 16 | 22 | 8 | 175 | 0.81 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 18 | Haven | Team Heretics | W 13–10 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 229 | 1.36 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 10 | Ascent | Giants Gaming | L 10–13 | 13 | 19 | 9 | 161 | 0.71 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 10 | Split | Giants Gaming | W 13–10 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 208 | 1.04 | VCT 2023: EMEA League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 23 | 520 | 299 | 385 | 0.78 | 168.5 | 106.3 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 18 | 353 | 217 | 255 | 0.85 | 176.1 | 110.2 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 403 | 256 | 249 | 1.03 | 182.8 | 124.9 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 10 | 223 | 173 | 147 | 1.18 | 229.6 | 153.2 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 144 | 83 | 106 | 0.78 | 167.9 | 108.6 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 119 | 66 | 90 | 0.73 | 160.5 | 107.7 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 4 | 84 | 32 | 61 | 0.52 | 103.8 | 69.8 | 0.55 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 75 | 42 | 61 | 0.69 | 155.0 | 98.0 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 9 | 28 | 0.32 | 95.5 | 74.0 | 0.50 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 22 | 32 | 0.69 | 138.5 | 96.5 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 119 | 66 | 90 | 0.73 | 160.5 | 107.7 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 6 | 137 | 80 | 103 | 0.78 | 169.2 | 106.8 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 126 | 74 | 88 | 0.84 | 170.0 | 108.3 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 115 | 73 | 76 | 0.96 | 193.8 | 127.0 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 59 | 36 | 47 | 0.77 | 169.0 | 104.7 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 34 | 53 | 0.64 | 153.0 | 95.7 | 0.68 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 22 | 32 | 0.69 | 138.5 | 96.5 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 112 | 66 | 70 | 0.94 | 163.4 | 114.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 3 | 54 | 27 | 43 | 0.63 | 145.7 | 97.7 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 47 | 38 | 1.24 | 213.3 | 132.3 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 9 | 28 | 0.32 | 95.5 | 74.0 | 0.50 | |
| Controller | 14 | 317 | 172 | 244 | 0.70 | 158.6 | 100.6 | 0.58 | |
| Controller | 12 | 233 | 156 | 159 | 0.98 | 189.5 | 116.9 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 10 | 223 | 173 | 147 | 1.18 | 229.6 | 153.2 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 176 | 117 | 103 | 1.14 | 188.1 | 130.4 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 4 | 84 | 32 | 61 | 0.52 | 103.8 | 69.8 | 0.55 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 9 | 18 | 0.50 | 155.0 | 110.0 | 0.36 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 0.43 | 113.0 | 78.0 | 0.60 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 98 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does BONECOLD have in VCT?
BONECOLD has 1,199 kills across 94 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,414 deaths — a 0.85 career K/D.
What is BONECOLD's K/D and rating in VCT?
BONECOLD holds a 0.85 career K/D in VCT, with 173.1 ACS, 0.86 rating, 68.3% KAST, over 94 maps since 2021.
What agents does BONECOLD play in VCT?
BONECOLD is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (23 maps), Brimstone (18 maps), Sova (18 maps).
How long has BONECOLD played in VCT?
BONECOLD has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 94 maps and 2,002 rounds; last active 2023-05-25.
What teams has BONECOLD played for in VCT?
BONECOLD has played VCT for 2 teams: Acend (2021–2022) and Team Vitality (2023).
What was BONECOLD's best VCT season?
By rating, BONECOLD's best VCT season was 2022 with Acend: a 0.88 rating, 160.4 ACS and a 0.83 K/D over 13 maps.
Which team does BONECOLD play best against?
BONECOLD plays best against Team Liquid: a 0.88 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.02 above their usual 0.85.
How many aces and clutches does BONECOLD have in VCT?
BONECOLD has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 37 across the 79 of their 94 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.