Player profile
MrFaliN
MrFaliN is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 165 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 185.4 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-02-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 165 | 3,508 | 2,244 | 2,424 | 1,388 | -180 | 0.93 | 185.4 | 120.7 | 70.9% | 24.2% | 257 | 313 | 0.99 | 92 | |
| 2026 | FUT Esports | 8 | 187 | 117 | 130 | 61 | -13 | 0.90 | 173.6 | 114.4 | 64.3% | 37.8% | 13 | 19 | 0.94 | 6 |
| 2025 | FUT Esports | 40 | 862 | 515 | 592 | 322 | -77 | 0.87 | 175.8 | 114.4 | 67.4% | 23.5% | 61 | 73 | 0.94 | 25 |
| 2024 | FUT Esports | 62 | 1,325 | 864 | 901 | 569 | -37 | 0.96 | 189.6 | 124.0 | 74.7% | 23.6% | 108 | 112 | 1.05 | 24 |
| 2023 | FUT Esports | 55 | 1,134 | 748 | 801 | 436 | -53 | 0.93 | 189.2 | 122.4 | 71.1% | 23.5% | 75 | 109 | 0.97 | 37 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 3 | Pearl | Karmine Corp | L 7–13 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 198 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 3 | Split | Karmine Corp | W 13–8 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 229 | 1.41 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 3 | Haven | Karmine Corp | L 12–14 | 14 | 18 | 13 | 158 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 27 | Split | FNATIC | L 14–16 | 18 | 20 | 14 | 166 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 27 | Corrode | FNATIC | W 18–16 | 28 | 22 | 10 | 215 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 27 | Abyss | FNATIC | L 3–13 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 104 | 0.51 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 20 | Split | Gentle Mates | L 6–13 | 10 | 17 | 5 | 160 | 0.56 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 20 | Abyss | Gentle Mates | L 8–13 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 159 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 9–13 | 14 | 17 | 8 | 210 | 0.92 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | BBL Esports | L 11–13 | 18 | 19 | 6 | 221 | 1.04 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 41 | 895 | 565 | 634 | 0.89 | 183.1 | 114.2 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 36 | 774 | 528 | 542 | 0.97 | 205.8 | 138.9 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 29 | 589 | 367 | 371 | 0.99 | 177.4 | 112.1 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 331 | 213 | 236 | 0.90 | 178.5 | 113.9 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 267 | 168 | 178 | 0.94 | 175.0 | 115.8 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 167 | 93 | 117 | 0.79 | 169.3 | 120.5 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 162 | 88 | 119 | 0.74 | 160.4 | 104.6 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 6 | 129 | 87 | 84 | 1.04 | 194.0 | 133.2 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 112 | 86 | 81 | 1.06 | 218.0 | 152.6 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 17 | 27 | 0.63 | 137.0 | 89.0 | 0.48 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 32 | 35 | 0.91 | 197.0 | 114.5 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 2 | 51 | 36 | 30 | 1.20 | 197.5 | 140.5 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 54 | 42 | 37 | 1.14 | 206.5 | 138.5 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 24 | 35 | 0.69 | 159.0 | 93.5 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 15 | 28 | 0.54 | 131.5 | 85.0 | 0.64 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 220 | 137 | 142 | 0.96 | 176.9 | 110.1 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 262 | 169 | 175 | 0.97 | 199.9 | 137.8 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 162 | 88 | 119 | 0.74 | 160.4 | 104.6 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 124 | 62 | 89 | 0.70 | 151.0 | 98.5 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 3 | 72 | 50 | 53 | 0.94 | 192.7 | 116.3 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 143.0 | 97.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 309 | 228 | 217 | 1.05 | 221.2 | 148.1 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 286 | 182 | 175 | 1.04 | 180.6 | 116.6 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 13 | 300 | 185 | 206 | 0.90 | 181.8 | 116.2 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 194 | 129 | 133 | 0.97 | 179.1 | 113.0 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 167 | 93 | 117 | 0.79 | 169.3 | 120.5 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 32 | 35 | 0.91 | 197.0 | 114.5 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 184.0 | 113.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 23 | 478 | 306 | 340 | 0.90 | 184.7 | 114.6 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 166 | 116 | 122 | 0.95 | 202.3 | 136.4 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 115 | 75 | 89 | 0.84 | 183.5 | 118.2 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 112 | 86 | 81 | 1.06 | 218.0 | 152.6 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 83 | 48 | 54 | 0.89 | 167.5 | 102.3 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 89 | 64 | 52 | 1.23 | 195.3 | 130.5 | 1.22 | |
| Controller | 3 | 54 | 36 | 36 | 1.00 | 195.0 | 135.0 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 17 | 27 | 0.63 | 137.0 | 89.0 | 0.48 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 140 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does MrFaliN have in VCT?
MrFaliN has 2,244 kills across 165 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 2,424 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.
What is MrFaliN's K/D and rating in VCT?
MrFaliN holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 185.4 ACS, 0.99 rating, 70.9% KAST, over 165 maps since 2023.
What agents does MrFaliN play in VCT?
MrFaliN is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (41 maps), Sova (36 maps), Breach (29 maps).
How long has MrFaliN played in VCT?
MrFaliN has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 165 maps and 3,508 rounds; last active 2026-02-03.
What teams has MrFaliN played for in VCT?
MrFaliN has played every VCT map for FUT Esports (2023–2026).
What was MrFaliN's best VCT season?
By rating, MrFaliN's best VCT season was 2024 with FUT Esports: a 1.05 rating, 189.6 ACS and a 0.96 K/D over 62 maps.
Which team does MrFaliN play best against?
MrFaliN plays best against Karmine Corp: a 1.20 rating over 16 maps against them, 0.24 above their usual 0.96.
How many aces and clutches does MrFaliN have in VCT?
MrFaliN has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 92 across the 147 of their 165 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.