Player profile
Kicks
Kicks is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 148 career maps — a 0.92 K/D, 176.2 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-10-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 148 | 3,133 | 1,955 | 2,130 | 1,256 | -175 | 0.92 | 176.2 | 114.2 | 73.0% | 25.9% | 188 | 220 | 0.97 | 99 | |
| 2026 | Team Liquid | 38 | 790 | 486 | 514 | 292 | -28 | 0.95 | 172.3 | 112.5 | 72.4% | 29.7% | 55 | 44 | 0.99 | 22 |
| 2025 | Team Vitality | 49 | 1,050 | 643 | 723 | 449 | -80 | 0.89 | 175.2 | 112.4 | 73.8% | 27.2% | 63 | 83 | 0.95 | 33 |
| 2024 | Team Vitality | 61 | 1,293 | 826 | 893 | 515 | -67 | 0.92 | 179.5 | 116.7 | 72.7% | 22.4% | 70 | 93 | 0.97 | 44 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | Abyss | G2 Esports | L 7–13 | 13 | 18 | 10 | 184 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Split | G2 Esports | L 10–13 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 242 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Lotus | TYLOO | W 13–2 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 245 | 1.47 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Summit | TYLOO | L 7–13 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 209 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Split | TYLOO | W 13–8 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 175 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Lotus | Paper Rex | L 10–13 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 117 | 0.63 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Haven | Paper Rex | W 13–7 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 164 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Ascent | Paper Rex | L 4–13 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 166 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 30 | Summit | Karmine Corp | L 10–13 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 155 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | W 13–7 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 314 | 1.87 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 46 | 945 | 573 | 630 | 0.91 | 172.6 | 111.7 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 25 | 538 | 323 | 357 | 0.90 | 169.6 | 109.1 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 436 | 268 | 315 | 0.85 | 167.9 | 108.5 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 386 | 275 | 255 | 1.08 | 195.4 | 122.7 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 351 | 229 | 239 | 0.96 | 188.5 | 123.8 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 6 | 125 | 69 | 94 | 0.73 | 163.7 | 109.0 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 108 | 67 | 73 | 0.92 | 183.2 | 128.8 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 3 | 73 | 45 | 52 | 0.87 | 183.0 | 120.3 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 46 | 39 | 1.18 | 184.3 | 121.7 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 18 | 29 | 0.62 | 160.5 | 112.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 132.0 | 73.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 151.0 | 93.0 | 0.52 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 21 | 14 | 1.50 | 218.0 | 139.0 | 1.23 | |
| Controller | 27 | 546 | 332 | 357 | 0.93 | 170.5 | 110.5 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 5 | 105 | 61 | 74 | 0.82 | 168.8 | 113.8 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 46 | 39 | 1.18 | 184.3 | 121.7 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 186.0 | 124.0 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 142.0 | 95.0 | 0.65 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 21 | 14 | 1.50 | 218.0 | 139.0 | 1.23 | |
| Controller | 19 | 399 | 241 | 273 | 0.88 | 175.6 | 113.4 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 347 | 200 | 229 | 0.87 | 162.7 | 103.4 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 157 | 115 | 102 | 1.13 | 201.0 | 127.1 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 42 | 44 | 0.95 | 195.7 | 131.0 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 2 | 47 | 28 | 38 | 0.74 | 181.5 | 118.5 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 151.0 | 93.0 | 0.52 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 8 | 20 | 0.40 | 138.0 | 85.0 | 0.35 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 436 | 268 | 315 | 0.85 | 167.9 | 108.5 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 290 | 187 | 195 | 0.96 | 186.9 | 122.2 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 210 | 151 | 137 | 1.10 | 196.8 | 122.3 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 191 | 123 | 128 | 0.96 | 181.8 | 119.2 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 108 | 67 | 73 | 0.92 | 183.2 | 128.8 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 18 | 29 | 0.62 | 160.5 | 112.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 132.0 | 73.0 | 0.76 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 141 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Kicks have in VCT?
Kicks has 1,955 kills across 148 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 2,130 deaths — a 0.92 career K/D.
What is Kicks's K/D and rating in VCT?
Kicks holds a 0.92 career K/D in VCT, with 176.2 ACS, 0.97 rating, 73.0% KAST, over 148 maps since 2024.
What agents does Kicks play in VCT?
Kicks is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (46 maps), Breach (25 maps), Gekko (20 maps).
How long has Kicks played in VCT?
Kicks has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 148 maps and 3,133 rounds; last active 2026-10-03.
What teams has Kicks played for in VCT?
Kicks has played VCT for 2 teams: Team Vitality (2024–2025) and Team Liquid (2026).
What was Kicks's best VCT season?
By rating, Kicks's best VCT season was 2026 with Team Liquid: a 0.99 rating, 172.3 ACS and a 0.95 K/D over 38 maps.
Which team does Kicks play best against?
Kicks plays best against Gentle Mates: a 1.04 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.08 above their usual 0.96.
How many aces and clutches does Kicks have in VCT?
Kicks has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 99 across 148 VCT maps.