Player profile
nataNk
nataNk is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 49 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 210.1 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2024–2025, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2025 · last played 2025-08-13
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 49 | 999 | 723 | 721 | 252 | +2 | 1.00 | 210.1 | 138.3 | 69.4% | 26.8% | 135 | 145 | 1.00 | 37 | |
| 2025 | 2TM | 21 | 435 | 278 | 307 | 119 | -29 | 0.91 | 184.0 | 123.0 | 69.0% | 27.5% | 51 | 66 | 0.92 | 11 |
| LEVIATÁN | 7 | 148 | 104 | 97 | 56 | +7 | 1.07 | 207.1 | 135.9 | 76.3% | 25.3% | 19 | 21 | 1.06 | 5 | |
| Movistar KOI | 14 | 287 | 174 | 210 | 63 | -36 | 0.83 | 172.5 | 116.6 | 65.4% | 28.6% | 32 | 45 | 0.85 | 6 | |
| 2024 | Gentle Mates | 28 | 564 | 445 | 414 | 133 | +31 | 1.07 | 229.6 | 149.8 | 69.7% | 26.3% | 84 | 79 | 1.07 | 26 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | L 3–13 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 113 | 0.45 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Corrode | Natus Vincere | W 16–14 | 21 | 24 | 5 | 206 | 0.90 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Icebox | Natus Vincere | L 9–13 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 69 | 0.42 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Apeks | W 13–8 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 109 | 0.73 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Ascent | Apeks | W 13–4 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 317 | 1.72 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Lotus | Apeks | L 9–13 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 197 | 0.89 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Haven | Karmine Corp | L 4–13 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 225 | 1.15 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 2–13 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 120 | 0.43 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 151 | 0.89 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Haven | FNATIC | L 11–13 | 15 | 18 | 7 | 194 | 0.78 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 10 | 214 | 169 | 166 | 1.02 | 234.7 | 157.0 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 162 | 134 | 127 | 1.06 | 243.5 | 159.1 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 154 | 95 | 108 | 0.88 | 180.6 | 117.0 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 123 | 84 | 87 | 0.97 | 195.0 | 132.3 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 29 | 29 | 1.00 | 204.0 | 139.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 40 | 30 | 1.33 | 252.0 | 161.0 | 1.35 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 26 | 22 | 1.18 | 196.5 | 126.5 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 34 | 27 | 1.26 | 216.0 | 149.0 | 1.24 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 24 | 30 | 0.80 | 151.5 | 100.5 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 24 | 28 | 0.86 | 195.0 | 134.5 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 33 | 28 | 22 | 1.27 | 215.0 | 125.0 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 183.0 | 105.0 | 0.52 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 192.0 | 113.0 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 149.0 | 114.0 | 0.69 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 50 | 58 | 0.86 | 178.0 | 124.0 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 26 | 22 | 1.18 | 196.5 | 126.5 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 52 | 40 | 41 | 0.98 | 229.5 | 154.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 34 | 27 | 1.26 | 216.0 | 149.0 | 1.24 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 24 | 30 | 0.80 | 151.5 | 100.5 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 24 | 28 | 0.86 | 195.0 | 134.5 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 33 | 28 | 22 | 1.27 | 215.0 | 125.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 192.0 | 113.0 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 12 | 19 | 0.63 | 180.0 | 120.0 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 156.0 | 115.0 | 0.67 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 149.0 | 114.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 0.29 | 69.0 | 46.0 | 0.42 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 162 | 129 | 125 | 1.03 | 236.0 | 157.8 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 140 | 122 | 108 | 1.13 | 252.6 | 164.7 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 132 | 90 | 91 | 0.99 | 196.6 | 127.1 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 40 | 30 | 1.33 | 252.0 | 161.0 | 1.35 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 34 | 29 | 1.17 | 229.0 | 149.0 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 20 | 14 | 1.43 | 252.0 | 163.0 | 1.35 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 183.0 | 105.0 | 0.52 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 79 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does nataNk have in VCT?
nataNk has 723 kills across 49 VCT maps (2024–2025), against 721 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is nataNk's K/D and rating in VCT?
nataNk holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 210.1 ACS, 1.00 rating, 69.4% KAST, over 49 maps since 2024.
What agents does nataNk play in VCT?
nataNk is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (10 maps), Phoenix (8 maps), Sage (8 maps).
How long has nataNk played in VCT?
nataNk has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2025, playing 49 maps and 999 rounds; last active 2025-08-13.
What teams has nataNk played for in VCT?
nataNk has played VCT for 3 teams: Gentle Mates (2024), LEVIATÁN (2025) and Movistar KOI (2025).
What was nataNk's best VCT season?
By rating, nataNk's best VCT season was 2024 with Gentle Mates: a 1.07 rating, 229.6 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 28 maps.
Which team does nataNk play best against?
nataNk plays best against Team Vitality: a 1.01 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.01 above their usual 1.00.
How many aces and clutches does nataNk have in VCT?
nataNk has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 37 across 49 VCT maps.