Player profile
Redgar
Redgar is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 197 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 173.5 ACS, 0.90 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Omen. Redgar was an All-Role Controller selection in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIS Stage 1 Masters | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-06-27
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 197 | 4,234 | 2,590 | 2,929 | 1,375 | -339 | 0.88 | 173.5 | 113.2 | 71.2% | 32.9% | 372 | 386 | 0.90 | 87 | |
| 2024 | GIANTX | 26 | 554 | 293 | 395 | 186 | -102 | 0.74 | 148.1 | 97.7 | 66.9% | 36.5% | 41 | 56 | 0.77 | 21 |
| 2023 | Team Liquid | 51 | 1,112 | 657 | 786 | 438 | -129 | 0.84 | 168.2 | 108.7 | 69.7% | 35.0% | 116 | 125 | 0.85 | 15 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 52 | 1,135 | 747 | 803 | 323 | -56 | 0.93 | 188.8 | 122.7 | 73.1% | 34.5% | 91 | 94 | 0.94 | 21 |
| Gambit Esports | 5 | 120 | 83 | 85 | 33 | -2 | 0.98 | 200.4 | 133.2 | 76.4% | 40.8% | 12 | 7 | 0.99 | 0 | |
| M3 Champions | 47 | 1,015 | 664 | 718 | 290 | -54 | 0.92 | 187.6 | 121.6 | 72.7% | 33.8% | 79 | 87 | 0.93 | 21 | |
| 2021 | Gambit Esports | 68 | 1,433 | 893 | 945 | 428 | -52 | 0.94 | 175.3 | 115.3 | 72.7% | 28.7% | 124 | 111 | 0.96 | 30 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 27 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | W 13–8 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 205 | 1.35 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Lotus | Natus Vincere | W 13–9 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 204 | 1.18 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 25 | Icebox | Movistar KOI | L 12–14 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 55 | 0.19 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 25 | Sunset | Movistar KOI | L 5–13 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 99 | 0.53 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 20 | Breeze | Gentle Mates | W 13–11 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 195 | 0.91 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 20 | Sunset | Gentle Mates | W 13–11 | 13 | 16 | 8 | 147 | 0.80 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 20 | Split | Gentle Mates | L 1–13 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 103 | 0.21 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| May 1 | Sunset | BBL Esports | W 13–11 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 190 | 1.05 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Bind | BBL Esports | W 13–6 | 16 | 10 | 11 | 209 | 1.33 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 26 | Sunset | Team Vitality | L 6–13 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 224 | 1.08 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 89 | 1,894 | 1,143 | 1,318 | 0.87 | 168.9 | 107.9 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 32 | 714 | 428 | 488 | 0.88 | 173.0 | 119.7 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 26 | 553 | 383 | 373 | 1.03 | 193.5 | 128.7 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 195 | 88 | 136 | 0.65 | 138.1 | 96.1 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 198 | 137 | 137 | 1.00 | 202.4 | 127.2 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 177 | 96 | 125 | 0.77 | 152.9 | 100.5 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 6 | 127 | 62 | 92 | 0.67 | 151.5 | 101.3 | 0.63 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 55 | 56 | 0.98 | 193.5 | 120.8 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 79 | 49 | 53 | 0.92 | 156.8 | 100.3 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 56 | 44 | 1.27 | 230.3 | 143.3 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 3 | 71 | 52 | 52 | 1.00 | 199.7 | 123.3 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 24 | 29 | 0.83 | 181.5 | 115.5 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 1.10 | 228.0 | 129.0 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 0.38 | 92.0 | 62.0 | 0.52 | |
| Controller | 20 | 429 | 227 | 307 | 0.74 | 147.2 | 96.8 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 79 | 49 | 53 | 0.92 | 156.8 | 100.3 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 1.08 | 225.0 | 163.0 | 1.31 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 3 | 22 | 0.14 | 55.0 | 38.0 | 0.19 | |
| Controller | 41 | 877 | 514 | 609 | 0.84 | 164.1 | 105.9 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 3 | 77 | 51 | 61 | 0.84 | 201.3 | 132.0 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 2 | 48 | 38 | 35 | 1.09 | 216.0 | 132.5 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 30 | 33 | 0.91 | 217.0 | 147.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 0.38 | 92.0 | 62.0 | 0.52 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 184.0 | 122.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 0.29 | 102.0 | 60.0 | 0.32 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 442 | 278 | 310 | 0.90 | 181.3 | 123.4 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 11 | 231 | 170 | 167 | 1.02 | 204.5 | 128.5 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 178 | 123 | 124 | 0.99 | 199.6 | 122.8 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 121 | 70 | 90 | 0.78 | 168.8 | 115.4 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 55 | 56 | 0.98 | 193.5 | 120.8 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 24 | 29 | 0.83 | 181.5 | 115.5 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 1.30 | 198.0 | 120.0 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 167.0 | 105.0 | 0.69 | |
| Controller | 22 | 457 | 319 | 302 | 1.06 | 192.2 | 128.6 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 17 | 357 | 232 | 235 | 0.99 | 182.7 | 112.1 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 227 | 120 | 145 | 0.83 | 147.8 | 106.8 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 169 | 85 | 114 | 0.75 | 148.5 | 103.4 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 6 | 127 | 62 | 92 | 0.67 | 151.5 | 101.3 | 0.63 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 44 | 43 | 29 | 1.48 | 253.5 | 154.0 | 1.27 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 1.17 | 138.5 | 83.5 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 1.10 | 228.0 | 129.0 | 1.07 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 159 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Redgar have in VCT?
Redgar has 2,590 kills across 197 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 2,929 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is Redgar's K/D and rating in VCT?
Redgar holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 173.5 ACS, 0.90 rating, 71.2% KAST, over 197 maps since 2021.
What agents does Redgar play in VCT?
Redgar is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (89 maps), Sova (32 maps), Astra (26 maps).
How long has Redgar played in VCT?
Redgar has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 197 maps and 4,234 rounds; last active 2024-06-27.
What teams has Redgar played for in VCT?
Redgar has played VCT for 4 teams: Gambit Esports (2021–2022), M3 Champions (2022), Team Liquid (2023) and GIANTX (2024).
What was Redgar's best VCT season?
By rating, Redgar's best VCT season was 2021 with Gambit Esports: a 0.96 rating, 175.3 ACS and a 0.94 K/D over 68 maps.
Which team does Redgar play best against?
Redgar plays best against Natus Vincere: a 1.02 rating over 13 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 0.89.
Has Redgar won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Redgar was an All-Role Controller selection in 2021.