Player profile
Russ
Russ is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 78 career maps — a 0.81 K/D, 171.3 ACS, 0.84 rating across 2022–2024, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2024 · last played 2024-07-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 78 | 1,644 | 965 | 1,191 | 555 | -226 | 0.81 | 171.3 | 110.6 | 68.4% | 34.1% | 154 | 186 | 0.84 | 26 | |
| 2024 | Global Esports | 31 | 631 | 401 | 462 | 238 | -61 | 0.87 | 181.4 | 115.9 | 70.0% | 37.3% | 58 | 59 | 0.90 | 17 |
| 2022 | Guild Esports | 47 | 1,013 | 564 | 729 | 317 | -165 | 0.77 | 164.7 | 107.0 | 67.3% | 31.9% | 96 | 127 | 0.81 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 5 | Ascent | Gen.G | L 6–13 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 145 | 0.68 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Lotus | Gen.G | L 1–13 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 52 | 0.07 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Ascent | T1 | L 8–13 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 171 | 1.03 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Lotus | T1 | L 8–13 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 272 | 1.22 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Icebox | T1 | W 13–10 | 13 | 19 | 17 | 166 | 0.78 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Sunset | BLEED | W 13–6 | 12 | 12 | 19 | 219 | 1.13 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Lotus | BLEED | W 13–6 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 203 | 1.03 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 17 | Ascent | Team Secret | L 10–13 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 155 | 0.78 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 17 | Sunset | Team Secret | L 8–13 | 15 | 18 | 12 | 210 | 0.86 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Apr 27 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–11 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 181 | 0.98 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 21 | 448 | 268 | 332 | 0.81 | 179.5 | 113.4 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 315 | 191 | 225 | 0.85 | 176.3 | 114.4 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 304 | 169 | 213 | 0.79 | 165.3 | 106.8 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 158 | 73 | 113 | 0.65 | 132.6 | 88.3 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 133 | 92 | 92 | 1.00 | 180.6 | 115.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 129 | 84 | 99 | 0.85 | 178.6 | 116.1 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 4 | 77 | 30 | 63 | 0.48 | 130.3 | 90.3 | 0.55 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 62 | 39 | 43 | 0.91 | 184.3 | 118.7 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 19 | 11 | 1.73 | 285.0 | 184.0 | 1.41 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 322 | 201 | 241 | 0.83 | 187.8 | 118.8 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 133 | 92 | 92 | 1.00 | 180.6 | 115.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 129 | 84 | 99 | 0.85 | 178.6 | 116.1 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 14 | 15 | 0.93 | 167.0 | 111.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 124.0 | 82.0 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 292 | 181 | 210 | 0.86 | 180.0 | 116.7 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 304 | 169 | 213 | 0.79 | 165.3 | 106.8 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 134 | 59 | 98 | 0.60 | 126.8 | 84.5 | 0.65 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 126 | 67 | 91 | 0.74 | 158.7 | 100.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 4 | 77 | 30 | 63 | 0.48 | 130.3 | 90.3 | 0.55 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 62 | 39 | 43 | 0.91 | 184.3 | 118.7 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 19 | 11 | 1.73 | 285.0 | 184.0 | 1.41 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 113 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Russ have in VCT?
Russ has 965 kills across 78 VCT maps (2022–2024), against 1,191 deaths — a 0.81 career K/D.
What is Russ's K/D and rating in VCT?
Russ holds a 0.81 career K/D in VCT, with 171.3 ACS, 0.84 rating, 68.4% KAST, over 78 maps since 2022.
What agents does Russ play in VCT?
Russ is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (21 maps), Skye (15 maps), Sage (13 maps).
How long has Russ played in VCT?
Russ has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2024, playing 78 maps and 1,644 rounds; last active 2024-07-05.
What teams has Russ played for in VCT?
Russ has played VCT for 2 teams: Guild Esports (2022) and Global Esports (2024).
What was Russ's best VCT season?
By rating, Russ's best VCT season was 2024 with Global Esports: a 0.90 rating, 181.4 ACS and a 0.87 K/D over 31 maps.
Which team does Russ play best against?
Russ plays best against M3 Champions: a 0.88 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.04 above their usual 0.84.
How many aces and clutches does Russ have in VCT?
Russ has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 26 across 78 VCT maps.