Player profile
xccurate
xccurate is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 49 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 186.1 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2024, most-played on Chamber.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024 · last played 2024-07-08
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T1 | 49 | 1,065 | 724 | 747 | 253 | -23 | 0.97 | 186.1 | 122.3 | 71.4% | 26.6% | 75 | 92 | 0.94 | 23 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 8 | Ascent | BLEED | W 13–8 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 136 | 0.68 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Lotus | BLEED | L 9–13 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 162 | 0.99 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Bind | BLEED | W 13–11 | 17 | 15 | 10 | 195 | 1.03 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Ascent | Global Esports | W 13–8 | 7 | 14 | 6 | 94 | 0.55 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Lotus | Global Esports | W 13–8 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 175 | 0.62 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Icebox | Global Esports | L 10–13 | 11 | 16 | 9 | 153 | 0.74 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 24 | Icebox | Team Secret | L 12–14 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 215 | 1.12 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 24 | Split | Team Secret | L 6–13 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 165 | 0.69 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 24 | Haven | Team Secret | W 13–10 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 261 | 1.26 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 16 | Sunset | Gen.G | L 9–13 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 134 | 0.75 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 12 | 244 | 203 | 159 | 1.28 | 215.4 | 137.0 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 11 | 228 | 113 | 171 | 0.66 | 145.0 | 94.1 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 10 | 233 | 170 | 170 | 1.00 | 201.2 | 132.4 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 173 | 129 | 124 | 1.04 | 204.8 | 137.1 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 64 | 34 | 36 | 0.94 | 141.7 | 97.3 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 2 | 49 | 31 | 32 | 0.97 | 184.0 | 137.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 126.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 30 | 18 | 24 | 0.75 | 176.0 | 118.0 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 1.13 | 195.0 | 129.0 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 244 | 203 | 159 | 1.28 | 215.4 | 137.0 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 11 | 228 | 113 | 171 | 0.66 | 145.0 | 94.1 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 10 | 233 | 170 | 170 | 1.00 | 201.2 | 132.4 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 173 | 129 | 124 | 1.04 | 204.8 | 137.1 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 64 | 34 | 36 | 0.94 | 141.7 | 97.3 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 2 | 49 | 31 | 32 | 0.97 | 184.0 | 137.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 126.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 30 | 18 | 24 | 0.75 | 176.0 | 118.0 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 1.13 | 195.0 | 129.0 | 1.03 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 55 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does xccurate have in VCT?
xccurate has 724 kills across 49 VCT maps (2024), against 747 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.
What is xccurate's K/D and rating in VCT?
xccurate holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 186.1 ACS, 0.94 rating, 71.4% KAST, over 49 maps since 2024.
What agents does xccurate play in VCT?
xccurate is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Chamber (12 maps), Omen (11 maps), Harbor (10 maps).
How long has xccurate played in VCT?
xccurate has competed in VCT in 2024, playing 49 maps and 1,065 rounds; last active 2024-07-08.
What teams has xccurate played for in VCT?
xccurate has played every VCT map for T1 (2024).
Which team does xccurate play best against?
xccurate plays best against ZETA DIVISION: a 1.15 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.24 above their usual 0.91.
How many aces and clutches does xccurate have in VCT?
xccurate has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 23 across the 44 of their 49 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.