Player profile

Meteor

  • Team T1
  • Role Sentinel
  • Region Pacific · International
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-10-11

Meteor is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 368 career maps — a 1.09 K/D, 222.2 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Killjoy. Meteor was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2024.

Rating by event

0.81 1.03 1.26 VCT 2021: Korea Stage 3 Challengers: 0.86 over 4 maps VCT 2022: Japan Stage 1 Challengers: 1.05 over 7 maps VCT 2022: Japan Stage 2 Challengers: 1.18 over 14 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 1.08 over 7 maps VCT 2022: East Asia LCQ: 1.28 over 10 maps VCT 2023: Pacific League: 0.96 over 29 maps VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ: 1.13 over 12 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Kickoff: 1.06 over 20 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 1.07 over 16 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1: 0.98 over 29 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2: 1.07 over 22 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 1.16 over 7 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff: 0.93 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok: 1.04 over 21 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1: 0.99 over 18 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2: 1.05 over 20 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 1.02 over 6 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Kickoff: 1.05 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 0.79 over 6 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1: 0.98 over 19 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2: 1.06 over 28 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.97 over 15 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 140
Maps 368
Rounds 7,881
Rating 1.00 Better than 47% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.03 Career 1.03
ACS 209.9 Better than 77% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −12.3 Career 222.2
K/D 1.05 Better than 50% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.04 Career 1.09
KAST 70.5% Better than 59% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +0.3 Career 70.2%
ADR 137.7 Better than 68% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −7.8 Career 145.5
Opening duel % 54.9% Better than 74% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.5 Career 55.5%
Headshot % 30.3% Better than 44% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +1.0 Career 29.3%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers33 SentinelsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.00 47
ACS 209.9 77
KAST 70.5% 59
ADR 137.7 68

Fragging

Kills / round 0.75 74
K/D 1.05 50
Headshot % 30.3% 44
Multi-kill rounds 18.8% 74

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.139 83
First deaths / round 0.114 14
Opening duel win % 54.9% 74

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.18 23
Clutch pts / 100 rds 1.46 11

By side

Attack kills / round 0.77 74
Defense kills / round 0.72 44
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Meteor vs 33 Sentinels · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.81 1.03 1.26 VCT 2021: Korea Stage 3 Challengers: 0.86 over 4 maps VCT 2022: Japan Stage 1 Challengers: 1.05 over 7 maps VCT 2022: Japan Stage 2 Challengers: 1.18 over 14 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 1.08 over 7 maps VCT 2022: East Asia LCQ: 1.28 over 10 maps VCT 2023: Pacific League: 0.96 over 29 maps VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ: 1.13 over 12 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Kickoff: 1.06 over 20 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 1.07 over 16 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1: 0.98 over 29 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2: 1.07 over 22 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 1.16 over 7 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff: 0.93 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok: 1.04 over 21 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1: 0.99 over 18 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2: 1.05 over 20 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 1.02 over 6 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Kickoff: 1.05 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 0.79 over 6 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1: 0.98 over 19 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2: 1.06 over 28 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.97 over 15 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

All-VCT Honors

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-11

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 3687,8816,1895,6781,437+5111.09222.2145.570.2%29.3%1,1509231.03135
2026 T1 841,7961,3411,273320+681.05209.9137.770.5%30.3%2502051.0026
2025 T1 871,9041,4431,405417+381.03217.3143.269.2%31.1%2452201.0031
2024 Gen.G 1122,4051,9011,673395+2281.14219.9146.271.2%30.5%2782251.0530
2023 Gen.G 43891701670169+311.05227.5148.369.5%24.5%1691441.0120
2022 NORTHEPTION 38812749602121+1471.24262.4165.070.2%25.3%1921141.1628
2021 TNL Esports 473545515-10.98210.3128.569.8%27.5%16150.860

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Oct 11 Ascent G2 Esports L 6–13 Chamber 15 17 5 242 0.97 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 11 Abyss G2 Esports W 13–10 Yoru 18 14 4 212 1.13 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 11 Lotus G2 Esports L 11–13 Chamber 27 13 0 292 1.51 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 9 Summit Paper Rex W 13–11 Chamber 13 21 4 140 0.50 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 9 Ascent Paper Rex L 6–13 Chamber 17 17 0 249 1.02 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 9 Lotus Paper Rex W 13–7 Chamber 20 14 6 252 1.17 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 7 Summit NRG L 7–13 Chamber 15 17 1 210 0.93 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 7 Lotus NRG L 11–13 Chamber 15 17 3 164 0.84 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 4 Ascent FUT Esports W 13–10 Chamber 9 16 9 134 0.58 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 4 Sunset FUT Esports W 13–10 Chamber 18 18 2 208 0.86 VCT 2026: Champions

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Killjoy Sentinel 85 1,818 1,424 1,251 1.14 220.3 148.1 1.06
Jett Duelist 73 1,513 1,251 1,135 1.10 234.4 149.6 1.05
Cypher Sentinel 44 987 739 714 1.04 209.2 137.6 0.97
Chamber Sentinel 39 862 742 597 1.24 238.6 152.1 1.14
Viper Controller 27 574 423 415 1.02 213.7 138.7 0.99
Yoru Duelist 25 510 382 369 1.04 212.0 141.2 0.95
Vyse Sentinel 23 502 372 369 1.01 216.5 141.7 1.01
Iso Duelist 19 401 312 290 1.08 219.3 146.7 1.04
Raze Duelist 10 217 153 168 0.91 209.7 141.1 0.91
Astra Controller 8 164 140 116 1.21 233.3 150.4 1.13
Neon Duelist 4 78 65 62 1.05 241.8 150.5 0.98
Reyna Duelist 4 92 62 72 0.86 193.5 132.8 0.81
Phoenix Duelist 3 62 46 40 1.15 215.7 143.7 1.10
Tejo Initiator 2 43 26 34 0.76 189.0 134.5 0.83
Waylay Duelist 2 58 52 46 1.13 234.5 145.0 1.00

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 225 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Meteor have in VCT?

Meteor has 6,189 kills across 368 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,678 deaths — a 1.09 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Meteor's K/D and rating in VCT?

Meteor holds a 1.09 career K/D in VCT, with 222.2 ACS, 1.03 rating, 70.2% KAST, over 368 maps since 2021.

What agents does Meteor play in VCT?

Meteor is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (85 maps), Jett (73 maps), Cypher (44 maps).

How long has Meteor played in VCT?

Meteor has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 368 maps and 7,881 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.

What teams has Meteor played for in VCT?

Meteor has played VCT for 4 teams: TNL Esports (2021), NORTHEPTION (2022), Gen.G (2023–2024) and T1 (2025–2026).

What was Meteor's best VCT season?

By rating, Meteor's best VCT season was 2022 with NORTHEPTION: a 1.16 rating, 262.4 ACS and a 1.24 K/D over 38 maps.

2022 season leaders →

Which team does Meteor play best against?

Meteor plays best against Crazy Raccoon: a 1.26 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.23 above their usual 1.02.

Has Meteor won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — Meteor was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2024, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.

All-VCT awards by season →