Player profile
neth
neth is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 115 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 191.2 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Japan Stage 2 Challengers | Finals MVPBest Sentinel |
| Japan Stage 1 Masters | Finals MVPBest Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-06
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 115 | 2,382 | 1,598 | 1,618 | 647 | -20 | 0.99 | 191.2 | 123.2 | 70.4% | 24.1% | 153 | 197 | 0.97 | 62 | |
| 2024 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 30 | 620 | 356 | 451 | 184 | -95 | 0.79 | 166.6 | 110.0 | 68.1% | 26.4% | 29 | 58 | 0.84 | 14 |
| 2022 | Crazy Raccoon | 36 | 747 | 508 | 491 | 232 | +17 | 1.03 | 195.1 | 128.0 | 73.5% | 27.0% | 56 | 60 | 1.03 | 14 |
| 2021 | Crazy Raccoon | 49 | 1,015 | 734 | 676 | 231 | +58 | 1.09 | 203.4 | 127.8 | 69.4% | 20.6% | 68 | 79 | 1.01 | 34 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 6 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | L 2–13 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 217 | 1.00 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Ascent | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–6 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 180 | 1.23 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Icebox | KIWOOM DRX | L 7–13 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 245 | 1.27 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 1 | Sunset | Paper Rex | L 8–13 | 5 | 16 | 7 | 78 | 0.39 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 1 | Icebox | Paper Rex | L 4–13 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 179 | 0.85 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Sunset | TALON | L 10–13 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 172 | 0.95 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Lotus | TALON | L 7–13 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 124 | 0.63 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Ascent | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–10 | 12 | 15 | 21 | 177 | 1.11 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Sunset | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–9 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 219 | 1.22 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Haven | ZETA DIVISION | L 7–13 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 163 | 0.87 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 29 | 616 | 424 | 401 | 1.06 | 194.5 | 124.9 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 362 | 290 | 243 | 1.19 | 236.9 | 150.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 13 | 259 | 176 | 162 | 1.09 | 179.4 | 113.3 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 231 | 133 | 156 | 0.85 | 156.5 | 106.8 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 175 | 91 | 130 | 0.70 | 160.1 | 107.8 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 171 | 123 | 110 | 1.12 | 214.4 | 143.3 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 141 | 81 | 102 | 0.79 | 150.9 | 91.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 6 | 124 | 93 | 89 | 1.04 | 208.8 | 134.8 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 5 | 110 | 61 | 88 | 0.69 | 166.6 | 104.4 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 4 | 85 | 47 | 70 | 0.67 | 180.5 | 122.3 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 43 | 40 | 1.07 | 186.0 | 119.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 36 | 27 | 1.33 | 227.0 | 136.0 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 189 | 105 | 129 | 0.81 | 148.8 | 100.9 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 121 | 66 | 88 | 0.75 | 162.2 | 107.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 5 | 110 | 61 | 88 | 0.69 | 166.6 | 104.4 | 0.75 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 95 | 57 | 75 | 0.76 | 182.6 | 118.6 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 40 | 39 | 1.03 | 181.0 | 118.3 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 27 | 32 | 0.84 | 198.5 | 140.5 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 10 | 200 | 131 | 122 | 1.07 | 174.2 | 110.6 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 165 | 103 | 108 | 0.95 | 176.3 | 123.3 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 83 | 71 | 1.17 | 234.4 | 158.2 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 81 | 64 | 58 | 1.10 | 245.5 | 155.3 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 43 | 40 | 1.07 | 186.0 | 119.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 36 | 27 | 1.33 | 227.0 | 136.0 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 28 | 27 | 1.04 | 191.0 | 133.5 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 20 | 38 | 0.53 | 162.5 | 104.0 | 0.59 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 356 | 264 | 218 | 1.21 | 207.3 | 127.6 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 281 | 226 | 185 | 1.22 | 234.4 | 148.5 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 141 | 81 | 102 | 0.79 | 150.9 | 91.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 6 | 124 | 93 | 89 | 1.04 | 208.8 | 134.8 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 54 | 25 | 42 | 0.60 | 156.0 | 109.3 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 3 | 59 | 45 | 40 | 1.13 | 196.7 | 122.3 | 1.07 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 127 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does neth have in VCT?
neth has 1,598 kills across 115 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,618 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is neth's K/D and rating in VCT?
neth holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 191.2 ACS, 0.97 rating, 70.4% KAST, over 115 maps since 2021.
What agents does neth play in VCT?
neth is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (29 maps), Raze (18 maps), Omen (13 maps).
How long has neth played in VCT?
neth has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 115 maps and 2,382 rounds; last active 2024-07-06.
What teams has neth played for in VCT?
neth has played VCT for 2 teams: Crazy Raccoon (2021–2022) and DetonatioN FocusMe (2024).
What was neth's best VCT season?
By rating, neth's best VCT season was 2022 with Crazy Raccoon: a 1.03 rating, 195.1 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 36 maps.
Which team does neth play best against?
neth plays best against REJECT: a 1.27 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.33 above their usual 0.94.
How many aces and clutches does neth have in VCT?
neth has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 62 across the 103 of their 115 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.