Player profile
saadhak
saadhak is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 318 career maps — a 0.92 K/D, 194.2 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Americas League | Finals MVP |
| 2022 | Brazil Stage 2 Challengers | Finals MVP |
| 2021 | Brazil Stage 2 Challengers | Best Sentinel |
| Brazil Stage 1 Masters | Finals MVPBest Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-24
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 318 | 6,672 | 4,272 | 4,638 | 2,615 | -366 | 0.92 | 194.2 | 126.1 | 71.6% | 21.7% | 666 | 828 | 0.96 | 125 | |
| 2026 | KRÜ Esports | 40 | 814 | 498 | 563 | 341 | -65 | 0.88 | 179.4 | 118.2 | 69.5% | 23.9% | 69 | 84 | 0.93 | 20 |
| 2025 | Karmine Corp | 42 | 933 | 539 | 660 | 345 | -121 | 0.82 | 175.4 | 114.7 | 71.9% | 28.6% | 77 | 106 | 0.90 | 20 |
| 2024 | LOUD | 52 | 1,081 | 674 | 789 | 399 | -115 | 0.85 | 191.1 | 126.7 | 70.6% | 21.1% | 99 | 145 | 0.90 | 17 |
| 2023 | LOUD | 76 | 1,618 | 978 | 1,134 | 654 | -156 | 0.86 | 189.3 | 125.2 | 72.1% | 20.0% | 174 | 223 | 0.92 | 30 |
| 2022 | LOUD | 67 | 1,374 | 973 | 913 | 574 | +60 | 1.07 | 210.8 | 133.9 | 73.4% | 21.1% | 153 | 184 | 1.08 | 13 |
| 2021 | Team Vikings | 41 | 852 | 610 | 579 | 302 | +31 | 1.05 | 213.8 | 133.8 | 70.4% | 17.5% | 94 | 86 | 1.01 | 25 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | Summit | Evil Geniuses | L 3–13 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 131 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Sunset | Evil Geniuses | L 9–13 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 200 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Lotus | Evil Geniuses | W 13–9 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 196 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | Sentinels | W 13–8 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 250 | 1.43 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | Sentinels | W 13–7 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 168 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Ascent | Fluxo W7M | W 13–11 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 192 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | Fluxo W7M | W 13–8 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 158 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | MIBR | L 6–13 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 143 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | MIBR | L 6–13 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 139 | 0.45 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Summit | BESTIA | W 13–6 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 140 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 85 | 1,761 | 1,132 | 1,216 | 0.93 | 198.9 | 127.1 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 38 | 794 | 538 | 524 | 1.03 | 208.7 | 139.8 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 26 | 533 | 319 | 365 | 0.87 | 179.1 | 117.4 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 24 | 514 | 342 | 345 | 0.99 | 206.6 | 133.2 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 24 | 506 | 332 | 344 | 0.97 | 187.9 | 122.1 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 321 | 205 | 232 | 0.88 | 181.6 | 113.9 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 15 | 312 | 185 | 228 | 0.81 | 174.2 | 109.9 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 306 | 183 | 236 | 0.78 | 193.4 | 130.7 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 292 | 175 | 191 | 0.92 | 181.2 | 123.9 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 273 | 189 | 184 | 1.03 | 210.9 | 130.4 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 206 | 145 | 139 | 1.04 | 202.5 | 134.5 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 174 | 109 | 120 | 0.91 | 176.3 | 111.3 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 126 | 81 | 89 | 0.91 | 182.7 | 117.7 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 140 | 79 | 106 | 0.75 | 170.3 | 116.5 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 130 | 77 | 100 | 0.77 | 184.2 | 118.2 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 131 | 78 | 107 | 0.73 | 203.0 | 137.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 4 | 95 | 65 | 64 | 1.02 | 193.5 | 124.3 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 3 | 58 | 38 | 48 | 0.79 | 209.0 | 138.7 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 21 | 437 | 293 | 294 | 1.00 | 189.0 | 122.6 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 227 | 117 | 159 | 0.74 | 167.3 | 113.5 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 42 | 63 | 0.67 | 142.8 | 93.0 | 0.70 | |
| Controller | 2 | 36 | 26 | 26 | 1.00 | 226.5 | 149.5 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 32 | 20 | 21 | 0.95 | 178.0 | 122.0 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 11 | 230 | 143 | 165 | 0.87 | 185.6 | 116.1 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 160 | 91 | 111 | 0.82 | 179.1 | 114.1 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 156 | 86 | 103 | 0.83 | 172.1 | 120.9 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 132 | 81 | 90 | 0.90 | 173.2 | 110.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 114 | 62 | 88 | 0.70 | 162.4 | 110.0 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 35 | 50 | 0.70 | 169.5 | 113.0 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 78 | 41 | 53 | 0.77 | 167.0 | 114.7 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 291 | 183 | 215 | 0.85 | 195.4 | 125.6 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 181 | 126 | 124 | 1.02 | 216.6 | 148.9 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 136 | 89 | 88 | 1.01 | 190.3 | 127.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 135 | 77 | 92 | 0.84 | 172.7 | 119.7 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 131 | 78 | 107 | 0.73 | 203.0 | 137.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 97 | 51 | 81 | 0.63 | 151.4 | 96.4 | 0.62 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 42 | 52 | 0.81 | 179.3 | 117.0 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 28 | 30 | 0.93 | 185.5 | 115.0 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 387 | 248 | 270 | 0.92 | 199.7 | 124.5 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 16 | 341 | 208 | 228 | 0.91 | 190.1 | 128.8 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 273 | 158 | 182 | 0.87 | 185.2 | 130.7 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 286 | 160 | 223 | 0.72 | 184.0 | 126.7 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 160 | 100 | 108 | 0.93 | 179.4 | 111.9 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 35 | 48 | 0.73 | 189.0 | 119.3 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 3 | 69 | 39 | 50 | 0.78 | 180.7 | 119.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 30 | 25 | 1.20 | 201.5 | 127.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 34 | 696 | 493 | 461 | 1.07 | 215.3 | 136.6 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 224 | 154 | 151 | 1.02 | 195.4 | 121.8 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 158 | 97 | 101 | 0.96 | 184.5 | 120.9 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 95 | 79 | 58 | 1.36 | 237.8 | 152.8 | 1.38 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 86 | 51 | 64 | 0.80 | 173.3 | 112.8 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 41 | 29 | 1.41 | 267.5 | 164.5 | 1.29 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 235.0 | 143.0 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 23 | 13 | 1.77 | 316.0 | 183.0 | 1.33 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 210.0 | 149.0 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 340 | 254 | 218 | 1.17 | 224.4 | 142.2 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 171 | 130 | 113 | 1.15 | 222.9 | 134.2 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 6 | 128 | 93 | 88 | 1.06 | 230.2 | 134.5 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 111 | 66 | 81 | 0.81 | 167.2 | 116.2 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 45 | 43 | 1.05 | 198.7 | 125.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 192.0 | 130.0 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 12 | 22 | 0.55 | 174.0 | 117.0 | 0.61 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 267 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does saadhak have in VCT?
saadhak has 4,272 kills across 318 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 4,638 deaths — a 0.92 career K/D.
What is saadhak's K/D and rating in VCT?
saadhak holds a 0.92 career K/D in VCT, with 194.2 ACS, 0.96 rating, 71.6% KAST, over 318 maps since 2021.
What agents does saadhak play in VCT?
saadhak is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (85 maps), Killjoy (38 maps), Breach (26 maps).
How long has saadhak played in VCT?
saadhak has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 318 maps and 6,672 rounds; last active 2026-08-24.
What teams has saadhak played for in VCT?
saadhak has played VCT for 4 teams: Team Vikings (2021), LOUD (2022–2024), Karmine Corp (2025) and KRÜ Esports (2026).
What was saadhak's best VCT season?
By rating, saadhak's best VCT season was 2022 with LOUD: a 1.08 rating, 210.8 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 67 maps.
Which team does saadhak play best against?
saadhak plays best against Ninjas In Pyjamas: a 1.19 rating over 12 maps against them, 0.24 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does saadhak have in VCT?
saadhak has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 125 across the 308 of their 318 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.