Player profile
Chronicle
Chronicle is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 435 career maps — a 1.15 K/D, 214.2 ACS, 1.12 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Viper. Chronicle was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2025.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 435 | 9,258 | 6,870 | 5,997 | 2,947 | +873 | 1.15 | 214.2 | 142.2 | 74.0% | 24.8% | 921 | 812 | 1.12 | 207 | |
| 2026 | Team Vitality | 81 | 1,718 | 1,280 | 1,107 | 401 | +173 | 1.16 | 213.6 | 143.9 | 72.8% | 23.8% | 186 | 170 | 1.10 | 36 |
| 2025 | FNATIC | 93 | 2,024 | 1,438 | 1,319 | 605 | +119 | 1.09 | 204.3 | 136.6 | 72.0% | 26.0% | 179 | 163 | 1.07 | 39 |
| 2024 | FNATIC | 75 | 1,591 | 1,155 | 1,008 | 597 | +147 | 1.15 | 210.4 | 141.1 | 75.3% | 24.5% | 157 | 109 | 1.15 | 52 |
| 2023 | FNATIC | 66 | 1,357 | 994 | 855 | 603 | +139 | 1.16 | 210.0 | 137.0 | 77.6% | 24.2% | 113 | 96 | 1.14 | 26 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 52 | 1,135 | 925 | 788 | 290 | +137 | 1.17 | 235.1 | 151.9 | 72.0% | 23.8% | 175 | 167 | 1.12 | 27 |
| Gambit Esports | 5 | 120 | 117 | 75 | 57 | +42 | 1.56 | 286.4 | 180.4 | 79.2% | 25.8% | 19 | 9 | 1.45 | 9 | |
| M3 Champions | 47 | 1,015 | 808 | 713 | 233 | +95 | 1.13 | 229.7 | 148.9 | 71.2% | 23.6% | 156 | 158 | 1.08 | 18 | |
| 2021 | Gambit Esports | 68 | 1,433 | 1,078 | 920 | 451 | +158 | 1.17 | 220.5 | 146.6 | 74.9% | 25.7% | 111 | 107 | 1.14 | 27 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Split | G2 Esports | W 13–4 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 281 | 1.35 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Abyss | G2 Esports | W 13–11 | 14 | 17 | 7 | 161 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Haven | Nongshim RedForce | W 14–12 | 15 | 20 | 7 | 166 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | Nongshim RedForce | L 4–13 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 211 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Split | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–8 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 186 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Summit | LOUD | W 19–17 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 273 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Ascent | LOUD | W 13–7 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 148 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Summit | Global Esports | W 13–11 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 305 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Ascent | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 197 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Abyss | Global Esports | W 13–10 | 14 | 17 | 8 | 197 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 128 | 2,709 | 2,121 | 1,750 | 1.21 | 227.5 | 151.3 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 61 | 1,283 | 912 | 780 | 1.17 | 208.1 | 141.8 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 49 | 1,030 | 732 | 647 | 1.13 | 197.8 | 127.1 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 37 | 827 | 669 | 543 | 1.23 | 227.6 | 148.0 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 27 | 561 | 410 | 359 | 1.14 | 206.6 | 140.7 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 462 | 299 | 302 | 0.99 | 187.3 | 126.0 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 420 | 264 | 289 | 0.91 | 187.0 | 122.6 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 18 | 375 | 277 | 255 | 1.09 | 218.5 | 145.6 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 283 | 226 | 175 | 1.29 | 233.1 | 157.3 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 311 | 206 | 198 | 1.04 | 188.0 | 121.1 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 231 | 173 | 143 | 1.21 | 211.3 | 141.7 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 229 | 202 | 158 | 1.28 | 254.0 | 162.9 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 143 | 117 | 107 | 1.09 | 237.5 | 153.7 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 104 | 73 | 80 | 0.91 | 211.0 | 137.3 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 67 | 41 | 52 | 0.79 | 182.3 | 120.0 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 52 | 41 | 37 | 1.11 | 237.3 | 164.7 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 40 | 48 | 0.83 | 189.7 | 136.0 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 44 | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 201.0 | 127.5 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 203.0 | 137.0 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 148.0 | 101.0 | 0.64 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 184.0 | 140.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 27 | 548 | 426 | 341 | 1.25 | 220.1 | 148.5 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 345 | 260 | 204 | 1.27 | 213.0 | 141.3 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 337 | 248 | 212 | 1.17 | 211.7 | 144.3 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 137 | 88 | 102 | 0.86 | 180.5 | 121.3 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 124 | 104 | 93 | 1.12 | 242.2 | 152.6 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 85 | 58 | 52 | 1.12 | 204.8 | 143.8 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 52 | 41 | 37 | 1.11 | 237.3 | 164.7 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 40 | 48 | 0.83 | 189.7 | 136.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 168.0 | 111.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 45 | 979 | 762 | 634 | 1.20 | 225.2 | 149.9 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 323 | 211 | 203 | 1.04 | 180.7 | 118.0 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 224 | 162 | 147 | 1.10 | 199.1 | 135.4 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 223 | 135 | 147 | 0.92 | 181.4 | 124.2 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 119 | 70 | 80 | 0.88 | 165.2 | 109.0 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 67 | 41 | 52 | 0.79 | 182.3 | 120.0 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 36 | 30 | 1.20 | 230.0 | 155.5 | 1.22 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 184.0 | 140.0 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 0.77 | 139.0 | 103.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 25 | 541 | 433 | 362 | 1.20 | 235.1 | 154.3 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 383 | 277 | 217 | 1.28 | 210.2 | 148.3 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 245 | 160 | 169 | 0.95 | 190.5 | 124.7 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 190 | 129 | 122 | 1.06 | 195.0 | 132.3 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 102 | 76 | 53 | 1.43 | 207.4 | 135.2 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 42 | 39 | 1.08 | 173.7 | 114.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 167.0 | 113.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 203.0 | 137.0 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 148.0 | 101.0 | 0.64 | |
| Initiator | 29 | 606 | 439 | 374 | 1.17 | 199.6 | 129.2 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 22 | 435 | 345 | 269 | 1.28 | 232.4 | 153.9 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 175 | 104 | 120 | 0.87 | 181.8 | 119.5 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 99 | 79 | 61 | 1.30 | 223.4 | 139.6 | 1.23 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 27 | 31 | 0.87 | 193.0 | 129.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 482 | 409 | 339 | 1.21 | 238.7 | 153.1 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 13 | 279 | 197 | 201 | 0.98 | 211.7 | 139.5 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 187 | 175 | 127 | 1.38 | 267.6 | 170.4 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 76 | 60 | 47 | 1.28 | 227.5 | 144.0 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 44 | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 201.0 | 127.5 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 2 | 48 | 41 | 30 | 1.37 | 264.0 | 172.5 | 1.46 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 214.0 | 159.0 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 42 | 877 | 625 | 550 | 1.14 | 208.9 | 140.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 7 | 158 | 114 | 114 | 1.00 | 217.7 | 146.7 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 5 | 96 | 80 | 54 | 1.48 | 236.2 | 161.6 | 1.39 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 80 | 70 | 55 | 1.27 | 256.5 | 149.3 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 104 | 73 | 80 | 0.91 | 211.0 | 137.3 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 77 | 72 | 46 | 1.57 | 268.8 | 185.0 | 1.40 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 44 | 21 | 2.10 | 284.5 | 184.0 | 1.57 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 310 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Chronicle have in VCT?
Chronicle has 6,870 kills across 435 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,997 deaths — a 1.15 career K/D.
What is Chronicle's K/D and rating in VCT?
Chronicle holds a 1.15 career K/D in VCT, with 214.2 ACS, 1.12 rating, 74.0% KAST, over 435 maps since 2021.
What agents does Chronicle play in VCT?
Chronicle is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (128 maps), Sova (61 maps), Breach (49 maps).
How long has Chronicle played in VCT?
Chronicle has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 435 maps and 9,258 rounds; last active 2026-10-10.
What teams has Chronicle played for in VCT?
Chronicle has played VCT for 4 teams: Gambit Esports (2021–2022), M3 Champions (2022), FNATIC (2023–2025) and Team Vitality (2026).
What was Chronicle's best VCT season?
By rating, Chronicle's best VCT season was 2024 with FNATIC: a 1.15 rating, 210.4 ACS and a 1.15 K/D over 75 maps.
Which team does Chronicle play best against?
Chronicle plays best against KRÜ Esports: a 1.32 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 1.11.
Has Chronicle won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Chronicle was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2025, one of 8 All-VCT / All-Role honors.