Player profile
pyrolll
pyrolll is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 6 career maps — a 0.77 K/D, 146.8 ACS, 0.81 rating across 2025, most-played on Fade.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025 · last played 2025-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Karmine Corp | 6 | 153 | 80 | 104 | 28 | -24 | 0.77 | 146.8 | 98.7 | 62.3% | 34.0% | 6 | 11 | 0.81 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Bind | FNATIC | L 8–13 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 81 | 0.55 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Corrode | FNATIC | L 12–14 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 214 | 0.97 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Haven | FNATIC | W 14–12 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 186 | 1.13 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Team Liquid | W 14–12 | 8 | 17 | 3 | 93 | 0.60 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Bind | Team Liquid | W 15–13 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 210 | 0.97 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 12–14 | 9 | 18 | 6 | 97 | 0.64 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 2 | 52 | 29 | 38 | 0.76 | 155.5 | 100.5 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 52 | 24 | 31 | 0.77 | 139.5 | 98.5 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 49 | 27 | 35 | 0.77 | 145.5 | 97.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 52 | 29 | 38 | 0.76 | 155.5 | 100.5 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 52 | 24 | 31 | 0.77 | 139.5 | 98.5 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 49 | 27 | 35 | 0.77 | 145.5 | 97.0 | 0.76 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 10 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does pyrolll have in VCT?
pyrolll has 80 kills across 6 VCT maps (2025), against 104 deaths — a 0.77 career K/D.
What is pyrolll's K/D and rating in VCT?
pyrolll holds a 0.77 career K/D in VCT, with 146.8 ACS, 0.81 rating, 62.3% KAST, over 6 maps since 2025.
What agents does pyrolll play in VCT?
pyrolll is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (2 maps), Sova (2 maps), Vyse (2 maps).
How long has pyrolll played in VCT?
pyrolll has competed in VCT in 2025, playing 6 maps and 153 rounds; last active 2025-08-23.
What teams has pyrolll played for in VCT?
pyrolll has played every VCT map for Karmine Corp (2025).
How many aces and clutches does pyrolll have in VCT?
pyrolll has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 5 across 6 VCT maps.