Player profile

kamo

  • Team Team Liquid
  • Role Duelist
  • Region EMEA · International
  • Active 2024–2026
  • Last map 2026-10-03

kamo is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 208 career maps — a 1.05 K/D, 219.6 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Raze.

Rating by event

0.91 1.04 1.18 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.93 over 11 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 0.91 over 12 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.04 over 12 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.98 over 24 maps VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok: 0.97 over 7 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 0.94 over 24 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.93 over 8 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.00 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.91 over 7 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 0.98 over 22 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 0.90 over 6 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.02 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.19 over 27 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 1.13 over 8 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 81
Maps 208
Rounds 4,412
Rating 1.07 Better than 83% of 90 Duelists ▲ +0.06 Career 1.00
ACS 226.3 Better than 85% of 90 Duelists ▲ +6.8 Career 219.6
K/D 1.11 Better than 83% of 90 Duelists ▲ +0.07 Career 1.05
KAST 73.1% Better than 94% of 90 Duelists ▲ +2.4 Career 70.6%
ADR 149.5 Better than 92% of 90 Duelists ▲ +4.9 Career 144.7
Opening duel % 53.2% Better than 75% of 90 Duelists ▲ +1.8 Career 51.4%
Headshot % 33.6% Better than 89% of 90 Duelists ▲ +2.9 Career 30.7%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers90 DuelistsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.07 83
ACS 226.3 85
KAST 73.1% 94
ADR 149.5 92

Fragging

Kills / round 0.79 83
K/D 1.11 83
Headshot % 33.6% 89
Multi-kill rounds 19.7% 68

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.130 38
First deaths / round 0.114 86
Opening duel win % 53.2% 75

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.25 68
Clutch pts / 100 rds 1.36 34

By side

Attack kills / round 0.74 65
Defense kills / round 0.83 87
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
kamo vs 90 Duelists · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.91 1.04 1.18 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.93 over 11 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 0.91 over 12 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.04 over 12 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.98 over 24 maps VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok: 0.97 over 7 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 0.94 over 24 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.93 over 8 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.00 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.91 over 7 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 0.98 over 22 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 0.90 over 6 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.02 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.19 over 27 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 1.13 over 8 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Season Event Award
2026 EMEA Stage 2 Best Duelist

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-10-03

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 2084,4123,3653,220907+1451.05219.6144.770.6%30.7%7026651.0063
2026 Team Liquid 801,6871,3311,196414+1351.11226.3149.573.1%33.6%2191931.0723
2025 Team Liquid 931,9851,4731,446351+271.02211.6139.369.5%29.3%3313290.9730
2024 Movistar KOI 35740561578142-170.97224.9147.668.0%27.5%1521430.9610

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Oct 3 Abyss G2 Esports L 7–13 Waylay 13 16 9 179 0.96 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 3 Split G2 Esports L 10–13 Raze 21 16 4 259 1.27 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 1 Lotus TYLOO W 13–2 Raze 14 7 4 260 1.54 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 1 Summit TYLOO L 7–13 Raze 10 14 1 144 0.70 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 1 Split TYLOO W 13–8 Raze 29 13 2 371 1.73 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 24 Lotus Paper Rex L 10–13 Raze 18 21 2 227 0.75 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 24 Haven Paper Rex W 13–7 Raze 22 13 4 315 1.53 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 24 Ascent Paper Rex L 4–13 Phoenix 9 16 4 195 0.56 VCT 2026: Champions
Aug 30 Summit Karmine Corp L 10–13 Phoenix 11 21 7 144 0.44 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 30 Lotus Karmine Corp W 13–7 Raze 23 12 7 340 1.73 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Raze Duelist 59 1,232 1,011 904 1.12 240.5 160.2 1.10
Yoru Duelist 47 999 719 709 1.01 204.2 136.0 0.97
Jett Duelist 32 673 541 499 1.08 226.9 145.9 0.99
Phoenix Duelist 23 500 406 353 1.15 234.4 155.6 1.09
Waylay Duelist 14 296 226 216 1.05 214.1 135.8 0.99
Neon Duelist 13 275 190 213 0.89 207.5 136.2 0.87
Gekko Initiator 7 157 95 123 0.77 169.4 113.4 0.77
Sova Initiator 4 87 50 64 0.78 171.3 109.0 0.80
Fade Initiator 3 71 61 47 1.30 236.0 155.0 1.18
Omen Controller 2 43 19 32 0.59 135.5 86.5 0.65
Chamber Sentinel 1 19 11 11 1.00 154.0 105.0 0.82
Clove Controller 1 23 17 19 0.89 214.0 152.0 0.88
KAY/O Initiator 1 22 11 17 0.65 151.0 96.0 0.71
Tejo Initiator 1 15 8 13 0.62 157.0 99.0 0.66

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 169 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does kamo have in VCT?

kamo has 3,365 kills across 208 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 3,220 deaths — a 1.05 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is kamo's K/D and rating in VCT?

kamo holds a 1.05 career K/D in VCT, with 219.6 ACS, 1.00 rating, 70.6% KAST, over 208 maps since 2024.

What agents does kamo play in VCT?

kamo is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (59 maps), Yoru (47 maps), Jett (32 maps).

How long has kamo played in VCT?

kamo has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 208 maps and 4,412 rounds; last active 2026-10-03.

What teams has kamo played for in VCT?

kamo has played VCT for 2 teams: Movistar KOI (2024) and Team Liquid (2025–2026).

What was kamo's best VCT season?

By rating, kamo's best VCT season was 2026 with Team Liquid: a 1.07 rating, 226.3 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 80 maps.

2026 season leaders →

Which team does kamo play best against?

kamo plays best against Natus Vincere: a 1.16 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 1.00.

How many aces and clutches does kamo have in VCT?

kamo has 13 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 63 across the 207 of their 208 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →