Player profile
baddyG
baddyG is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 34 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 196.8 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-08-13
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 34 | 707 | 498 | 505 | 227 | -7 | 0.99 | 196.8 | 127.1 | 71.0% | 24.6% | 67 | 65 | 0.99 | 19 | |
| 2025 | Movistar KOI | 14 | 287 | 203 | 213 | 100 | -10 | 0.95 | 192.0 | 118.9 | 70.3% | 23.9% | 26 | 19 | 0.95 | 12 |
| 2022 | FunPlus Phoenix | 16 | 341 | 237 | 222 | 108 | +15 | 1.07 | 193.4 | 127.9 | 71.6% | 25.8% | 30 | 32 | 1.03 | 7 |
| 2021 | Ballista | 4 | 79 | 58 | 70 | 19 | -12 | 0.83 | 227.5 | 152.5 | — | 22.3% | 11 | 14 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | L 3–13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 223 | 0.94 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Corrode | Natus Vincere | W 16–14 | 30 | 20 | 10 | 270 | 1.46 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Icebox | Natus Vincere | L 9–13 | 22 | 17 | 8 | 275 | 1.21 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Apeks | W 13–8 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 144 | 0.92 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Ascent | Apeks | W 13–4 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 225 | 1.26 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Lotus | Apeks | L 9–13 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 148 | 0.83 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Haven | Karmine Corp | L 4–13 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 79 | 0.15 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 2–13 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 120 | 0.46 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 185 | 1.04 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Haven | FNATIC | L 11–13 | 17 | 18 | 11 | 209 | 0.99 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 16 | 334 | 231 | 237 | 0.97 | 192.1 | 120.3 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 7 | 154 | 103 | 102 | 1.01 | 192.7 | 126.1 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 79 | 58 | 70 | 0.83 | 227.5 | 152.5 | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 80 | 61 | 54 | 1.13 | 181.5 | 117.8 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 34 | 26 | 1.31 | 216.5 | 144.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 200.0 | 145.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 12 | 248 | 170 | 180 | 0.94 | 184.4 | 113.2 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 200.0 | 145.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 22 | 17 | 1.29 | 275.0 | 161.0 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 7 | 154 | 103 | 102 | 1.01 | 192.7 | 126.1 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 4 | 86 | 61 | 57 | 1.07 | 215.3 | 141.5 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 3 | 58 | 39 | 37 | 1.05 | 150.3 | 103.3 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 34 | 26 | 1.31 | 216.5 | 144.0 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 79 | 58 | 70 | 0.83 | 227.5 | 152.5 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 47 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does baddyG have in VCT?
baddyG has 498 kills across 34 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 505 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is baddyG's K/D and rating in VCT?
baddyG holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 196.8 ACS, 0.99 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 34 maps since 2021.
What agents does baddyG play in VCT?
baddyG is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (16 maps), Astra (7 maps), Phoenix (4 maps).
How long has baddyG played in VCT?
baddyG has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 34 maps and 707 rounds; last active 2025-08-13.
What teams has baddyG played for in VCT?
baddyG has played VCT for 3 teams: Ballista (2021), FunPlus Phoenix (2022) and Movistar KOI (2025).
What was baddyG's best VCT season?
By rating, baddyG's best VCT season was 2022 with FunPlus Phoenix: a 1.03 rating, 193.4 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 16 maps.
Which team does baddyG play best against?
baddyG plays best against Team Liquid: a 1.09 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 0.96.
How many aces and clutches does baddyG have in VCT?
baddyG has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 19 across the 30 of their 34 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.