Player profile
hiro
hiro is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 127 career maps — a 1.14 K/D, 207.5 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EMEA Stage 2 | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-12
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 127 | 2,697 | 2,048 | 1,789 | 653 | +259 | 1.14 | 207.5 | 138.2 | 70.7% | 32.4% | 221 | 244 | 1.09 | 83 | |
| 2026 | Natus Vincere | 43 | 942 | 768 | 626 | 193 | +142 | 1.23 | 221.9 | 148.5 | 69.7% | 34.0% | 86 | 83 | 1.14 | 30 |
| 2025 | Natus Vincere | 49 | 1,023 | 774 | 704 | 230 | +70 | 1.10 | 206.8 | 139.3 | 70.4% | 32.8% | 82 | 98 | 1.05 | 24 |
| 2024 | FNATIC | 35 | 732 | 506 | 459 | 230 | +47 | 1.10 | 190.6 | 124.1 | 72.3% | 29.9% | 53 | 63 | 1.07 | 29 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 12 | Summit | Team Heretics | L 7–13 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 98 | 0.53 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Haven | Team Heretics | W 13–11 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 321 | 1.58 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Sunset | Team Heretics | L 13–15 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 227 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Ascent | Joblife | L 13–15 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 225 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Split | Joblife | W 13–7 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 225 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Breeze | Joblife | L 8–13 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 157 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Summit | PCIFIC Esports | W 14–12 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 232 | 1.38 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Ascent | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–11 | 31 | 15 | 2 | 328 | 1.75 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Sunset | BBL Esports | L 3–13 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 90 | 0.45 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 9–13 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 196 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 41 | 886 | 656 | 600 | 1.09 | 197.9 | 133.8 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 19 | 415 | 348 | 275 | 1.27 | 230.4 | 150.8 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 375 | 317 | 241 | 1.32 | 229.9 | 150.8 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 308 | 196 | 196 | 1.00 | 180.5 | 117.5 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 233 | 148 | 165 | 0.90 | 188.0 | 128.5 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 142 | 125 | 88 | 1.42 | 243.7 | 167.3 | 1.31 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 94 | 51 | 57 | 0.89 | 151.4 | 102.2 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 77 | 52 | 54 | 0.96 | 205.5 | 133.8 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 3 | 74 | 71 | 52 | 1.37 | 258.7 | 175.7 | 1.31 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 70 | 61 | 43 | 1.42 | 217.0 | 139.3 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 23 | 18 | 1.28 | 286.0 | 186.0 | 1.30 | |
| Controller | 14 | 295 | 254 | 194 | 1.31 | 236.1 | 155.9 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 189 | 152 | 125 | 1.22 | 206.3 | 142.4 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 142 | 125 | 88 | 1.42 | 243.7 | 167.3 | 1.31 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 108 | 77 | 79 | 0.97 | 215.6 | 141.6 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 70 | 61 | 43 | 1.42 | 217.0 | 139.3 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 62 | 53 | 42 | 1.26 | 221.7 | 145.7 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 55 | 34 | 38 | 0.89 | 189.0 | 128.3 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 165.0 | 111.0 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 20 | 418 | 290 | 301 | 0.96 | 187.8 | 128.8 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 313 | 264 | 199 | 1.33 | 231.5 | 151.9 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 125 | 71 | 86 | 0.83 | 168.3 | 119.1 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 3 | 74 | 71 | 52 | 1.37 | 258.7 | 175.7 | 1.31 | |
| Controller | 3 | 70 | 55 | 48 | 1.15 | 221.0 | 141.0 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 23 | 18 | 1.28 | 286.0 | 186.0 | 1.30 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 287 | 184 | 179 | 1.03 | 181.6 | 117.9 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 279 | 214 | 174 | 1.23 | 208.3 | 136.2 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 94 | 51 | 57 | 0.89 | 151.4 | 102.2 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 39 | 33 | 1.18 | 204.5 | 130.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 18 | 16 | 1.13 | 255.0 | 150.0 | 1.22 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 119 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does hiro have in VCT?
hiro has 2,048 kills across 127 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 1,789 deaths — a 1.14 career K/D.
What is hiro's K/D and rating in VCT?
hiro holds a 1.14 career K/D in VCT, with 207.5 ACS, 1.09 rating, 70.7% KAST, over 127 maps since 2024.
What agents does hiro play in VCT?
hiro is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (41 maps), Viper (19 maps), Killjoy (18 maps).
How long has hiro played in VCT?
hiro has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 127 maps and 2,697 rounds; last active 2026-08-12.
What teams has hiro played for in VCT?
hiro has played VCT for 2 teams: FNATIC (2024) and Natus Vincere (2025–2026).
What was hiro's best VCT season?
By rating, hiro's best VCT season was 2026 with Natus Vincere: a 1.14 rating, 221.9 ACS and a 1.23 K/D over 43 maps.
Which team does hiro play best against?
hiro plays best against GIANTX: a 1.22 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 1.08.
How many aces and clutches does hiro have in VCT?
hiro has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 83 across 127 VCT maps.