Team profile
Joblife
Joblife is a professional Valorant (VCT) team competing in EMEA, active across 2026 (1 season) — 13 maps played, a 3–2 series record (60.0% win rate), a peak Elo of 1524.
Map win rate by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant team stats · VCT 2026 · EMEA · last played 2026-08-16
Scouting report
Results
Round play
Firepower
Map win rate by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Season by Season
| Season | Regions | Record | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | KAST | Rating | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EMEA | 3–2 | 13 | 289 | 992 | 997 | 0.99 | 196.1 | 71.1% | 1.01 | 1451 |
Recent results
The last 10 series, newest first, scored from this team’s side.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Maps | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Fire Flux Esports | L 0–2 | Split 9–13 · Lotus 8–13 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
| Aug 14 | FNATIC | W 2–0 | Lotus 13–11 · Breeze 13–8 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
| Aug 13 | PCIFIC Esports | W 2–1 | Lotus 13–6 · Ascent 8–13 · Split 13–10 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
| Aug 8 | Eternal Fire | L 1–2 | Lotus 13–10 · Split 12–14 · Ascent 7–13 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
| Aug 6 | Natus Vincere | W 2–1 | Breeze 13–8 · Split 7–13 · Ascent 15–13 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Roster by Season
Everyone who played a map for the team that season, most maps first. The number is maps played.
Round Play by Season
Round-level team play each season. Hover a rate for its sample.
Round win % by buy matchup, on team loadout value (equipment held): Full 20k+, Semi 10–20k, Eco under 10k — every matchup with a full buy on one side; this team’s buy first, pistol rounds excluded. China league maps record no economy, shown as —.
| Season | Maps W–L | Map Win % | Round +/− | Attack Rounds | Defense Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7–6 | 53.8% | -1 | 49.3% | 50.3% |
| Season | Pistols Won | Won After Pistol Win | Won After Pistol Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 38.5% | 100.0% | 12.5% |
| Season | Force Rate | Won on Forces | Bounce-Back |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15.1% | 53.8% | 44.6% |
| Season | Full v Full | Full v Semi | Full v Eco | Semi v Full | Eco v Full |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 45.9% | 62.5% | 83.3% | 47.1% | 25.0% |
Map Win Rate
Every completed map, with the side and pistol round win rates on it. Click a header to sort.
| Map | Played | Won | Lost | Win% | Attack Rounds | Defense Rounds | Pistols Won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lotus | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | 52.4% | 55.6% | 37.5% |
| Split | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 45.7% | 44.4% | 37.5% |
| Ascent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 41.2% | 45.7% | 16.7% |
| Breeze | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 75.0% |
Map Picks & Bans
From each series’ map veto, most picked first and most banned last. Picks and Bans count series; the win rates count completed maps, split by who chose the map. Hover a rate for its record.
Most picked: Lotus (3) · Most banned: Summit, Sunset (4)
| Map | Picks | Bans | 1st ban | Own pick | Opp. pick | Decider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All maps | 5 | 10 | 5 | 60% 3–2 | 40% 2–3 | 67% 2–1 |
| Lotus | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% 2–1 | 100% 1–0 | — |
| Ascent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% 0–1 | — | 50% 1–1 |
| Breeze | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% 1–0 | 100% 1–0 | — |
| Split | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0% 0–3 | 100% 1–0 |
| Haven | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Summit | 0 | 4 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Sunset | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — |
Veto known for 5 of 5 series.
Record vs Every Opponent
Series and map record against each team faced, most-met first. Rounds is the round difference over those maps.
All 25 opposing players who faced this team on 2+ maps, ranked by how far their rating against it beats their usual.
Frequently Asked
What is Joblife's win rate in VCT?
Joblife holds a 3–2 series record in VCT (2026), a 60.0% win rate across 13 maps.
How long has Joblife competed in VCT?
Joblife has competed in VCT in 2026, 1 season in EMEA, playing 13 maps and 289 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What is Joblife's Elo rating in VCT?
Joblife carries a current Elo of 1451 in the VCT Reference model, having peaked at 1524 (in 2026).
Who has played the most for Joblife?
doma has played the most VCT series for Joblife: 5, ahead of kamyk.
Who is Joblife's best player?
By rating, runneR is the best VCT player to play for Joblife: a 1.09 rating with the team.
How many maps has Joblife played in VCT?
Joblife has played 13 VCT maps across 289 rounds since 2026, with a 0.99 team K/D and a 1.01 team rating.