Player profile
hezacoil
hezacoil is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 16 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 185.6 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2026, most-played on Astra.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-28
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fire Flux Esports | 16 | 352 | 223 | 217 | 124 | +6 | 1.03 | 185.6 | 125.1 | 75.6% | 34.1% | 32 | 28 | 1.07 | 19 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 10–13 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 180 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Haven | Team Liquid | L 10–13 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 205 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Summit | BBL Esports | W 13–11 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 127 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Abyss | BBL Esports | W 13–11 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 119 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Split | Team Vitality | W 13–7 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 165 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | Team Vitality | W 13–11 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 220 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Abyss | Team Vitality | L 11–13 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 113 | 0.50 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Joblife | W 13–8 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 269 | 1.60 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | Joblife | W 13–9 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 284 | 1.72 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Enterprise Esports | L 10–13 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 148 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 6 | 132 | 73 | 75 | 0.97 | 169.2 | 116.2 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 4 | 79 | 57 | 51 | 1.12 | 201.0 | 130.8 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 95 | 70 | 61 | 1.15 | 206.8 | 138.3 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 23 | 30 | 0.77 | 162.0 | 114.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 6 | 132 | 73 | 75 | 0.97 | 169.2 | 116.2 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 4 | 79 | 57 | 51 | 1.12 | 201.0 | 130.8 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 95 | 70 | 61 | 1.15 | 206.8 | 138.3 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 23 | 30 | 0.77 | 162.0 | 114.0 | 0.90 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 35 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
None.
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does hezacoil have in VCT?
hezacoil has 223 kills across 16 VCT maps (2026), against 217 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is hezacoil's K/D and rating in VCT?
hezacoil holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 185.6 ACS, 1.07 rating, 75.6% KAST, over 16 maps since 2026.
What agents does hezacoil play in VCT?
hezacoil is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Astra (6 maps), Omen (4 maps), Vyse (4 maps).
How long has hezacoil played in VCT?
hezacoil has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 16 maps and 352 rounds; last active 2026-08-28.
What teams has hezacoil played for in VCT?
hezacoil has played every VCT map for Fire Flux Esports (2026).
How many aces and clutches does hezacoil have in VCT?
hezacoil has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 19 across 16 VCT maps.