Player profile
NINJA
NINJA is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 38 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 182.6 ACS, 0.93 rating across 2026, most-played on Fade.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-13
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PCIFIC Esports | 38 | 797 | 525 | 559 | 159 | -34 | 0.94 | 182.6 | 121.6 | 66.9% | 27.7% | 66 | 86 | 0.93 | 22 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13 | Split | Joblife | L 10–13 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 136 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Ascent | Joblife | W 13–8 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 218 | 1.28 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Lotus | Joblife | L 6–13 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 244 | 1.29 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | Fire Flux Esports | L 6–13 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 125 | 0.42 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Summit | Fire Flux Esports | L 5–13 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 118 | 0.49 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 7–13 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 145 | 0.60 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Lotus | BBL Esports | W 13–9 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 280 | 1.65 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Sunset | BBL Esports | L 7–13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 220 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Summit | Natus Vincere | L 12–14 | 15 | 19 | 4 | 163 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | L 11–13 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 307 | 1.65 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 13 | 280 | 180 | 199 | 0.90 | 174.7 | 114.9 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 170 | 134 | 112 | 1.20 | 211.9 | 142.8 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 75 | 49 | 63 | 0.78 | 190.5 | 125.3 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 87 | 49 | 56 | 0.88 | 150.8 | 95.5 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 60 | 57 | 1.05 | 200.8 | 142.8 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 42 | 41 | 1.02 | 197.0 | 125.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 90.0 | 59.0 | 0.39 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 0.38 | 125.0 | 95.0 | 0.42 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 280 | 180 | 199 | 0.90 | 174.7 | 114.9 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 170 | 134 | 112 | 1.20 | 211.9 | 142.8 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 75 | 49 | 63 | 0.78 | 190.5 | 125.3 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 87 | 49 | 56 | 0.88 | 150.8 | 95.5 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 60 | 57 | 1.05 | 200.8 | 142.8 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 42 | 41 | 1.02 | 197.0 | 125.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 90.0 | 59.0 | 0.39 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 0.38 | 125.0 | 95.0 | 0.42 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 52 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does NINJA have in VCT?
NINJA has 525 kills across 38 VCT maps (2026), against 559 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is NINJA's K/D and rating in VCT?
NINJA holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 182.6 ACS, 0.93 rating, 66.9% KAST, over 38 maps since 2026.
What agents does NINJA play in VCT?
NINJA is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (13 maps), Chamber (8 maps), Deadlock (4 maps).
How long has NINJA played in VCT?
NINJA has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 38 maps and 797 rounds; last active 2026-08-13.
What teams has NINJA played for in VCT?
NINJA has played every VCT map for PCIFIC Esports (2026).
Which team does NINJA play best against?
NINJA plays best against BBL Esports: a 1.00 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.91.
How many aces and clutches does NINJA have in VCT?
NINJA has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 22 across 38 VCT maps.