Player profile
Cloud
Cloud is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 234 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 206.4 ACS, 1.04 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-14
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 234 | 5,053 | 3,661 | 3,559 | 1,440 | +102 | 1.03 | 206.4 | 138.0 | 72.2% | 28.8% | 469 | 446 | 1.04 | 89 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 43 | 938 | 609 | 645 | 272 | -36 | 0.94 | 185.3 | 126.3 | 72.4% | 26.3% | 65 | 67 | 0.95 | 17 |
| GIANTX | 25 | 540 | 347 | 383 | 161 | -36 | 0.91 | 184.6 | 126.2 | 73.9% | 26.8% | 39 | 40 | 0.90 | 7 | |
| FNATIC | 18 | 398 | 262 | 262 | 111 | 0 | 1.00 | 186.4 | 126.4 | 70.4% | 25.7% | 26 | 27 | 1.03 | 10 | |
| 2025 | GIANTX | 64 | 1,321 | 897 | 924 | 361 | -27 | 0.97 | 193.7 | 129.8 | 69.8% | 30.1% | 113 | 108 | 0.99 | 15 |
| 2024 | GIANTX | 31 | 662 | 462 | 472 | 206 | -10 | 0.98 | 199.2 | 133.6 | 70.6% | 24.8% | 49 | 46 | 1.00 | 17 |
| 2023 | Giants Gaming | 44 | 973 | 749 | 675 | 273 | +74 | 1.11 | 219.1 | 145.6 | 75.2% | 30.3% | 105 | 102 | 1.12 | 22 |
| 2022 | Natus Vincere | 35 | 781 | 625 | 582 | 215 | +43 | 1.07 | 231.1 | 154.9 | 72.9% | 30.0% | 102 | 92 | 1.09 | 14 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 17 | 378 | 319 | 261 | 113 | +58 | 1.22 | 237.6 | 152.7 | 78.6% | 30.8% | 35 | 31 | 1.31 | 4 |
| CrowСrowd | 9 | 192 | 146 | 133 | 56 | +13 | 1.10 | 212.0 | 136.1 | — | 30.6% | 14 | 10 | — | 0 | |
| Natus Vincere | 8 | 186 | 173 | 128 | 57 | +45 | 1.35 | 266.4 | 171.4 | 78.6% | 31.1% | 21 | 21 | 1.30 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14 | Breeze | Joblife | L 8–13 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 160 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | Joblife | L 11–13 | 17 | 16 | 9 | 203 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Split | GIANTX | W 13–6 | 12 | 13 | 6 | 175 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Sunset | GIANTX | W 13–6 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 188 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Haven | Enterprise Esports | L 11–13 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 160 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | Enterprise Esports | L 10–13 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 177 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Lotus | Enterprise Esports | W 13–3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 138 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Ascent | Team Heretics | L 0–13 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 230 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Summit | Team Heretics | L 11–13 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 139 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Split | Eternal Fire | L 4–13 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 148 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 97 | 2,066 | 1,555 | 1,384 | 1.12 | 214.5 | 144.8 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 37 | 831 | 591 | 604 | 0.98 | 203.8 | 133.8 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 609 | 413 | 421 | 0.98 | 191.6 | 127.5 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 310 | 202 | 229 | 0.88 | 180.0 | 115.9 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 261 | 175 | 193 | 0.91 | 188.2 | 127.1 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 243 | 215 | 188 | 1.14 | 265.1 | 179.9 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 187 | 129 | 142 | 0.91 | 200.8 | 136.5 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 170 | 122 | 119 | 1.03 | 203.7 | 133.6 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 76 | 81 | 0.94 | 217.8 | 143.4 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 5 | 121 | 71 | 79 | 0.90 | 159.0 | 116.4 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 35 | 29 | 1.21 | 245.5 | 152.0 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 38 | 26 | 1.46 | 243.5 | 154.5 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 18 | 37 | 0.49 | 132.0 | 89.5 | 0.38 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 142.0 | 108.0 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 0.92 | 230.0 | 139.0 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 294 | 182 | 197 | 0.92 | 181.1 | 125.1 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 190 | 145 | 136 | 1.07 | 214.0 | 141.6 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 119 | 65 | 88 | 0.74 | 163.7 | 115.3 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 5 | 121 | 71 | 79 | 0.90 | 159.0 | 116.4 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 83 | 44 | 53 | 0.83 | 146.3 | 99.8 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 71 | 55 | 46 | 1.20 | 214.7 | 136.0 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 36 | 34 | 1.06 | 243.0 | 162.5 | 1.32 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 0.92 | 230.0 | 139.0 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 29 | 591 | 405 | 390 | 1.04 | 198.8 | 134.7 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 382 | 262 | 271 | 0.97 | 196.1 | 130.6 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 171 | 104 | 128 | 0.81 | 172.1 | 112.8 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 142 | 110 | 105 | 1.05 | 209.3 | 137.1 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 142.0 | 108.0 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 115.0 | 80.0 | 0.31 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 215 | 158 | 140 | 1.13 | 212.5 | 146.0 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 144 | 107 | 97 | 1.10 | 208.3 | 136.8 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 76 | 81 | 0.94 | 217.8 | 143.4 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 105 | 68 | 81 | 0.84 | 171.4 | 111.8 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 96 | 53 | 73 | 0.73 | 170.8 | 116.8 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 482 | 395 | 329 | 1.20 | 231.7 | 156.8 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 391 | 274 | 278 | 0.99 | 202.3 | 133.6 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 34 | 30 | 20 | 1.50 | 233.0 | 139.0 | 1.32 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 38 | 26 | 1.46 | 243.5 | 154.5 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 12 | 22 | 0.55 | 149.0 | 99.0 | 0.44 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 217 | 196 | 150 | 1.31 | 255.9 | 172.4 | 1.32 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 198 | 172 | 151 | 1.14 | 258.9 | 177.8 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 140 | 93 | 108 | 0.86 | 186.7 | 127.8 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 114 | 80 | 92 | 0.87 | 199.8 | 127.8 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 73 | 49 | 52 | 0.94 | 196.0 | 128.7 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 35 | 29 | 1.21 | 245.5 | 152.0 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 267 | 219 | 178 | 1.23 | 226.8 | 146.3 | 1.29 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 43 | 37 | 1.16 | 293.0 | 189.5 | 1.27 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 39 | 25 | 1.56 | 269.0 | 160.5 | 1.37 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 18 | 21 | 0.86 | 194.0 | 141.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 190 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Cloud have in VCT?
Cloud has 3,661 kills across 234 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,559 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is Cloud's K/D and rating in VCT?
Cloud holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 206.4 ACS, 1.04 rating, 72.2% KAST, over 234 maps since 2021.
What agents does Cloud play in VCT?
Cloud is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (97 maps), Skye (37 maps), Fade (28 maps).
How long has Cloud played in VCT?
Cloud has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 234 maps and 5,053 rounds; last active 2026-08-14.
What teams has Cloud played for in VCT?
Cloud has played VCT for 5 teams: CrowСrowd (2021), Natus Vincere (2021–2022), Giants Gaming (2023), GIANTX (2024–2026) and FNATIC (2026).
What was Cloud's best VCT season?
By rating, Cloud's best VCT season was 2023 with Giants Gaming: a 1.12 rating, 219.1 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 44 maps.
Which team does Cloud play best against?
Cloud plays best against BIG: a 1.26 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.24 above their usual 1.03.
How many aces and clutches does Cloud have in VCT?
Cloud has 7 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 89 across the 225 of their 234 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.