Player profile
zeek
zeek is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 80 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 205.7 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Champions | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-04-27
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 80 | 1,674 | 1,184 | 1,209 | 498 | -25 | 0.98 | 205.7 | 130.9 | 68.8% | 21.9% | 199 | 207 | 0.98 | 43 | |
| 2023 | Team Heretics | 16 | 319 | 218 | 247 | 82 | -29 | 0.88 | 199.2 | 131.8 | 64.2% | 27.9% | 31 | 36 | 0.94 | 16 |
| 2022 | Acend | 28 | 586 | 381 | 436 | 207 | -55 | 0.87 | 187.3 | 119.9 | 67.5% | 19.8% | 66 | 87 | 0.87 | 8 |
| 2021 | Acend | 36 | 769 | 585 | 526 | 209 | +59 | 1.11 | 222.9 | 139.1 | 71.9% | 21.0% | 102 | 84 | 1.08 | 19 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27 | Icebox | BBL Esports | L 2–13 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 256 | 1.06 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| Apr 27 | Lotus | BBL Esports | W 13–10 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 212 | 1.23 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| Apr 27 | Haven | BBL Esports | L 12–14 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 176 | 0.96 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| Apr 19 | Fracture | Team Liquid | L 15–17 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 225 | 0.96 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| Apr 19 | Split | Team Liquid | L 8–13 | 15 | 18 | 3 | 230 | 0.92 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| Apr 12 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | L 2–13 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 188 | 0.73 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| Apr 12 | Lotus | Natus Vincere | W 13–9 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 215 | 1.10 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| Apr 12 | Pearl | Natus Vincere | L 3–13 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 92 | 0.33 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| Apr 6 | Ascent | FNATIC | L 6–13 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 136 | 0.69 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| Apr 6 | Icebox | FNATIC | L 3–13 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 140 | 0.51 | VCT 2023: EMEA League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 22 | 440 | 347 | 315 | 1.10 | 233.8 | 148.5 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 386 | 240 | 268 | 0.90 | 184.9 | 118.8 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 244 | 181 | 167 | 1.08 | 212.9 | 138.3 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 175 | 143 | 134 | 1.07 | 249.6 | 158.7 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 129 | 85 | 99 | 0.86 | 173.3 | 111.2 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 84 | 49 | 69 | 0.71 | 166.8 | 98.0 | 0.68 | |
| Controller | 4 | 86 | 60 | 57 | 1.05 | 191.8 | 117.0 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 2 | 36 | 16 | 28 | 0.57 | 111.5 | 73.0 | 0.65 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 196.0 | 100.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 1.20 | 221.0 | 140.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 159.0 | 100.0 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 179.0 | 127.0 | 0.71 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 1.13 | 229.0 | 159.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 90 | 61 | 72 | 0.85 | 201.0 | 134.6 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 68 | 55 | 48 | 1.15 | 249.3 | 166.3 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 40 | 47 | 0.85 | 173.0 | 109.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 159.0 | 100.0 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 179.0 | 127.0 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 136.0 | 90.0 | 0.69 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 212.0 | 134.0 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 1.13 | 229.0 | 159.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 258 | 154 | 192 | 0.80 | 177.8 | 115.5 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 141 | 104 | 113 | 0.92 | 216.6 | 138.3 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 4 | 86 | 60 | 57 | 1.05 | 191.8 | 117.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 45 | 52 | 0.87 | 173.7 | 113.3 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 1.20 | 221.0 | 140.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 6 | 12 | 0.50 | 87.0 | 56.0 | 0.61 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 231 | 188 | 154 | 1.22 | 240.0 | 149.9 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 175 | 143 | 134 | 1.07 | 249.6 | 158.7 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 154 | 120 | 95 | 1.26 | 221.4 | 141.0 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 72 | 60 | 1.20 | 196.6 | 123.8 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 84 | 49 | 69 | 0.71 | 166.8 | 98.0 | 0.68 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 196.0 | 100.0 | 0.85 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 96 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does zeek have in VCT?
zeek has 1,184 kills across 80 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,209 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is zeek's K/D and rating in VCT?
zeek holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 205.7 ACS, 0.98 rating, 68.8% KAST, over 80 maps since 2021.
What agents does zeek play in VCT?
zeek is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (22 maps), KAY/O (18 maps), Sova (12 maps).
How long has zeek played in VCT?
zeek has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 80 maps and 1,674 rounds; last active 2023-04-27.
What teams has zeek played for in VCT?
zeek has played VCT for 2 teams: Acend (2021–2022) and Team Heretics (2023).
What was zeek's best VCT season?
By rating, zeek's best VCT season was 2021 with Acend: a 1.08 rating, 222.9 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 36 maps.
Which team does zeek play best against?
zeek plays best against Papara SuperMassive: a 1.12 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does zeek have in VCT?
zeek has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 43 across the 79 of their 80 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.