Player profile
Turko
Turko is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 95 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 175.9 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Sage.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 95 | 1,976 | 1,267 | 1,286 | 574 | -19 | 0.99 | 175.9 | 113.9 | 73.9% | 31.4% | 100 | 107 | 0.96 | 60 | |
| 2023 | BBL Esports | 28 | 602 | 360 | 399 | 220 | -39 | 0.90 | 165.4 | 109.0 | 74.0% | 31.5% | 30 | 36 | 0.95 | 18 |
| 2022 | BBL Esports | 24 | 514 | 317 | 334 | 146 | -17 | 0.95 | 175.0 | 114.5 | 75.0% | 32.0% | 16 | 30 | 0.96 | 16 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 43 | 860 | 590 | 553 | 208 | +37 | 1.07 | 182.8 | 116.7 | 73.2% | 31.0% | 54 | 41 | 0.97 | 26 |
| Oxygen Esports | 16 | 320 | 241 | 222 | 83 | +19 | 1.09 | 203.2 | 126.1 | 68.7% | 30.4% | 22 | 15 | 0.79 | 2 | |
| Papara SuperMassive | 27 | 540 | 349 | 331 | 125 | +18 | 1.05 | 170.8 | 111.1 | 74.7% | 31.4% | 32 | 26 | 1.03 | 24 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19 | Bind | Karmine Corp | L 12–14 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 228 | 1.16 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | L 9–13 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 205 | 1.13 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Haven | Karmine Corp | W 14–12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 132 | 0.92 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| May 19 | Haven | FUT Esports | L 7–13 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 183 | 1.01 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 19 | Pearl | FUT Esports | L 5–13 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 177 | 0.92 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Bind | Team Liquid | L 7–13 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 133 | 0.77 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Ascent | Team Liquid | W 13–7 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 185 | 1.11 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Split | Team Liquid | L 11–13 | 12 | 16 | 6 | — | — | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 4 | Bind | Movistar KOI | W 13–5 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 133 | 0.96 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 4 | Ascent | Movistar KOI | W 13–4 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 192 | 1.25 | VCT 2023: EMEA League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 43 | 885 | 610 | 575 | 1.06 | 186.7 | 118.6 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 328 | 202 | 211 | 0.96 | 174.8 | 116.7 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 277 | 157 | 174 | 0.90 | 151.9 | 100.1 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 259 | 148 | 181 | 0.82 | 158.3 | 108.8 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 140 | 94 | 86 | 1.09 | 181.7 | 114.3 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 2 | 47 | 35 | 30 | 1.17 | 218.0 | 136.5 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 21 | 29 | 0.72 | 149.0 | 89.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 259 | 148 | 181 | 0.82 | 158.3 | 108.8 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 140 | 94 | 86 | 1.09 | 181.7 | 114.3 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 129 | 78 | 83 | 0.94 | 170.4 | 106.4 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 74 | 40 | 49 | 0.82 | 148.0 | 101.7 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 254 | 162 | 162 | 1.00 | 181.5 | 120.5 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 194 | 119 | 126 | 0.94 | 174.6 | 113.1 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 21 | 29 | 0.72 | 149.0 | 89.0 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 154.0 | 106.0 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 34 | 691 | 491 | 449 | 1.09 | 189.9 | 120.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 148 | 79 | 91 | 0.87 | 140.4 | 96.1 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 20 | 13 | 1.54 | 282.0 | 167.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 92 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Turko have in VCT?
Turko has 1,267 kills across 95 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,286 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is Turko's K/D and rating in VCT?
Turko holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 175.9 ACS, 0.96 rating, 73.9% KAST, over 95 maps since 2021.
What agents does Turko play in VCT?
Turko is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Sage (43 maps), Sova (15 maps), Skye (14 maps).
How long has Turko played in VCT?
Turko has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 95 maps and 1,976 rounds; last active 2023-07-19.
What teams has Turko played for in VCT?
Turko has played VCT for 3 teams: Oxygen Esports (2021), Papara SuperMassive (2021) and BBL Esports (2022–2023).
What was Turko's best VCT season?
By rating, Turko's best VCT season was 2021: a 0.97 rating, 182.8 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 43 maps.
Which team does Turko play best against?
Turko plays best against Acend: a 0.97 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.01 above their usual 0.96.
How many aces and clutches does Turko have in VCT?
Turko has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 60 across the 87 of their 95 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.