Player profile
ANGE1
ANGE1 is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 250 career maps — a 0.78 K/D, 172.4 ACS, 0.80 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-08-29
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 250 | 5,370 | 3,137 | 4,028 | 1,561 | -891 | 0.78 | 172.4 | 114.8 | 67.1% | 31.6% | 568 | 707 | 0.80 | 68 | |
| 2025 | Natus Vincere | 49 | 1,023 | 524 | 739 | 306 | -215 | 0.71 | 151.1 | 103.1 | 68.4% | 32.9% | 68 | 97 | 0.75 | 24 |
| 2024 | Natus Vincere | 37 | 760 | 454 | 570 | 218 | -116 | 0.80 | 172.0 | 115.5 | 65.6% | 33.5% | 78 | 89 | 0.81 | 7 |
| 2023 | Natus Vincere | 59 | 1,335 | 819 | 1,011 | 439 | -192 | 0.81 | 181.6 | 119.3 | 69.5% | 30.8% | 174 | 175 | 0.83 | 12 |
| 2022 | FunPlus Phoenix | 85 | 1,804 | 1,034 | 1,356 | 472 | -322 | 0.76 | 170.2 | 114.0 | 65.2% | 30.6% | 180 | 282 | 0.77 | 25 |
| 2021 | FunPlus Phoenix | 20 | 448 | 306 | 352 | 126 | -46 | 0.87 | 208.3 | 132.9 | 69.0% | 30.9% | 68 | 64 | 0.91 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | Haven | GIANTX | L 4–13 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 111 | 0.41 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Sunset | GIANTX | L 6–13 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 86 | 0.35 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Icebox | GIANTX | W 13–6 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 221 | 0.91 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Haven | Team Heretics | W 13–7 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 101 | 0.66 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Icebox | Team Heretics | W 13–3 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 196 | 0.87 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Bind | Team Vitality | W 13–11 | 13 | 18 | 15 | 152 | 0.93 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Haven | Team Vitality | W 13–7 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 140 | 0.71 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | GIANTX | L 6–13 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 78 | 0.29 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Haven | GIANTX | L 8–13 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 102 | 0.47 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Bind | GIANTX | W 13–5 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 240 | 1.06 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 77 | 1,632 | 1,020 | 1,253 | 0.81 | 181.9 | 118.4 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 34 | 713 | 379 | 516 | 0.73 | 163.4 | 115.0 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 603 | 341 | 450 | 0.76 | 161.7 | 109.8 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 441 | 245 | 335 | 0.73 | 165.1 | 109.5 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 16 | 361 | 198 | 266 | 0.74 | 175.6 | 119.9 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 16 | 349 | 217 | 253 | 0.86 | 185.8 | 120.4 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 288 | 173 | 216 | 0.80 | 174.3 | 118.1 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 262 | 158 | 192 | 0.82 | 175.7 | 113.4 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 151 | 87 | 119 | 0.73 | 159.8 | 105.1 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 147 | 73 | 117 | 0.62 | 130.2 | 84.5 | 0.58 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 93 | 52 | 60 | 0.87 | 162.8 | 112.0 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 57 | 43 | 49 | 0.88 | 247.0 | 160.3 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 30 | 51 | 0.59 | 125.7 | 84.7 | 0.57 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 31 | 39 | 0.79 | 163.3 | 107.7 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 25 | 31 | 0.81 | 158.5 | 114.5 | 0.71 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 9 | 18 | 0.50 | 167.0 | 120.0 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 249.0 | 161.0 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 136.0 | 86.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 7 | 17 | 0.41 | 106.0 | 73.0 | 0.42 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 21 | 18 | 1.17 | 257.0 | 157.0 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 267 | 132 | 191 | 0.69 | 148.8 | 106.2 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 238 | 131 | 178 | 0.74 | 164.5 | 109.3 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 204 | 99 | 151 | 0.66 | 139.8 | 95.9 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 93 | 52 | 60 | 0.87 | 162.8 | 112.0 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 30 | 51 | 0.59 | 125.7 | 84.7 | 0.57 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 31 | 39 | 0.79 | 163.3 | 107.7 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 18 | 32 | 0.56 | 104.0 | 64.5 | 0.55 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 51 | 31 | 37 | 0.84 | 185.5 | 123.0 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 219 | 124 | 157 | 0.79 | 167.8 | 115.0 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 202 | 138 | 146 | 0.95 | 194.3 | 125.7 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 149 | 91 | 118 | 0.77 | 172.3 | 119.0 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 7 | 136 | 69 | 109 | 0.63 | 147.0 | 99.0 | 0.62 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 35 | 25 | 23 | 1.09 | 209.0 | 134.0 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 7 | 17 | 0.41 | 117.0 | 85.0 | 0.53 | |
| Controller | 24 | 515 | 337 | 390 | 0.86 | 192.5 | 125.7 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 227 | 133 | 169 | 0.79 | 169.0 | 109.3 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 8 | 189 | 105 | 151 | 0.70 | 159.0 | 104.9 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 162 | 95 | 122 | 0.78 | 193.7 | 135.7 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 88 | 51 | 61 | 0.84 | 171.7 | 112.7 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 73 | 41 | 54 | 0.76 | 165.7 | 106.0 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 21 | 18 | 1.17 | 257.0 | 157.0 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 1 | 38 | 25 | 28 | 0.89 | 191.0 | 128.0 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 131.0 | 78.0 | 0.51 | |
| Controller | 36 | 764 | 453 | 583 | 0.78 | 173.0 | 113.9 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 197 | 104 | 153 | 0.68 | 153.4 | 109.4 | 0.69 | |
| Controller | 9 | 200 | 99 | 145 | 0.68 | 156.9 | 110.1 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 8 | 160 | 112 | 102 | 1.10 | 212.6 | 135.9 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 111 | 69 | 84 | 0.82 | 171.7 | 113.0 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 102 | 55 | 85 | 0.65 | 143.3 | 94.5 | 0.59 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 57 | 43 | 49 | 0.88 | 247.0 | 160.3 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 28 | 46 | 0.61 | 140.0 | 104.7 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 29 | 51 | 0.57 | 140.0 | 95.0 | 0.59 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 25 | 31 | 0.81 | 158.5 | 114.5 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 136.0 | 86.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 7 | 17 | 0.41 | 106.0 | 73.0 | 0.42 | |
| Controller | 10 | 217 | 161 | 171 | 0.94 | 213.1 | 130.3 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 6 | 123 | 74 | 93 | 0.80 | 201.2 | 133.3 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 66 | 44 | 52 | 0.85 | 205.5 | 137.5 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 9 | 18 | 0.50 | 167.0 | 120.0 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 249.0 | 161.0 | 1.15 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 184 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does ANGE1 have in VCT?
ANGE1 has 3,137 kills across 250 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 4,028 deaths — a 0.78 career K/D.
What is ANGE1's K/D and rating in VCT?
ANGE1 holds a 0.78 career K/D in VCT, with 172.4 ACS, 0.80 rating, 67.1% KAST, over 250 maps since 2021.
What agents does ANGE1 play in VCT?
ANGE1 is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (77 maps), Sova (34 maps), Fade (28 maps).
How long has ANGE1 played in VCT?
ANGE1 has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 250 maps and 5,370 rounds; last active 2025-08-29.
What teams has ANGE1 played for in VCT?
ANGE1 has played VCT for 2 teams: FunPlus Phoenix (2021–2022) and Natus Vincere (2023–2025).
What was ANGE1's best VCT season?
By rating, ANGE1's best VCT season was 2021 with FunPlus Phoenix: a 0.91 rating, 208.3 ACS and a 0.87 K/D over 20 maps.
Which team does ANGE1 play best against?
ANGE1 plays best against KRÜ Esports: a 1.04 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.25 above their usual 0.79.
How many aces and clutches does ANGE1 have in VCT?
ANGE1 has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 68 across the 241 of their 250 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.