Player profile
kaajak
kaajak is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 148 career maps — a 1.16 K/D, 226.5 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Yoru. kaajak was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2025.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EMEA Stage 1 | Finals MVPBest Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-14
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 148 | 3,260 | 2,643 | 2,285 | 557 | +358 | 1.16 | 226.5 | 146.4 | 69.7% | 34.4% | 572 | 482 | 1.09 | 54 | |
| 2026 | FNATIC | 55 | 1,236 | 950 | 897 | 192 | +53 | 1.06 | 212.5 | 136.3 | 66.6% | 34.3% | 201 | 205 | 0.98 | 15 |
| 2025 | FNATIC | 93 | 2,024 | 1,693 | 1,388 | 365 | +305 | 1.22 | 234.8 | 152.4 | 71.5% | 34.4% | 371 | 277 | 1.15 | 39 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14 | Breeze | Joblife | L 8–13 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 208 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | Joblife | L 11–13 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 226 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Split | GIANTX | W 13–6 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 216 | 1.28 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Sunset | GIANTX | W 13–6 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 271 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Haven | Enterprise Esports | L 11–13 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 246 | 1.24 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | Enterprise Esports | L 10–13 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 149 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Lotus | Enterprise Esports | W 13–3 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 288 | 1.93 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Ascent | Team Heretics | L 0–13 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 60 | 0.03 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Summit | Team Heretics | L 11–13 | 13 | 19 | 3 | 150 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Split | Eternal Fire | L 4–13 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 244 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 64 | 1,416 | 1,149 | 976 | 1.18 | 226.1 | 145.3 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 32 | 705 | 553 | 519 | 1.07 | 218.3 | 141.1 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 26 | 545 | 476 | 381 | 1.25 | 249.5 | 162.3 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 238 | 201 | 156 | 1.29 | 233.0 | 150.0 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 221 | 155 | 162 | 0.96 | 190.2 | 122.7 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 62 | 40 | 1.55 | 249.7 | 165.0 | 1.32 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 68 | 47 | 51 | 0.92 | 201.0 | 139.7 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 476 | 382 | 352 | 1.09 | 221.5 | 143.0 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 380 | 280 | 274 | 1.02 | 204.9 | 128.5 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 135 | 93 | 97 | 0.96 | 185.7 | 119.8 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 119 | 100 | 80 | 1.25 | 231.0 | 146.2 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 68 | 47 | 51 | 0.92 | 201.0 | 139.7 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 48 | 43 | 1.12 | 221.3 | 141.7 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 48 | 1,036 | 869 | 702 | 1.24 | 233.1 | 150.8 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 487 | 428 | 338 | 1.27 | 253.2 | 165.0 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 229 | 171 | 167 | 1.02 | 211.1 | 136.7 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 119 | 101 | 76 | 1.33 | 235.0 | 153.8 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 86 | 62 | 65 | 0.95 | 197.0 | 127.0 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 62 | 40 | 1.55 | 249.7 | 165.0 | 1.32 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 143 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does kaajak have in VCT?
kaajak has 2,643 kills across 148 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 2,285 deaths — a 1.16 career K/D.
What is kaajak's K/D and rating in VCT?
kaajak holds a 1.16 career K/D in VCT, with 226.5 ACS, 1.09 rating, 69.7% KAST, over 148 maps since 2025.
What agents does kaajak play in VCT?
kaajak is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Yoru (64 maps), Neon (32 maps), Raze (26 maps).
How long has kaajak played in VCT?
kaajak has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 148 maps and 3,260 rounds; last active 2026-08-14.
What teams has kaajak played for in VCT?
kaajak has played every VCT map for FNATIC (2025–2026).
What was kaajak's best VCT season?
By rating, kaajak's best VCT season was 2025 with FNATIC: a 1.15 rating, 234.8 ACS and a 1.22 K/D over 93 maps.
Which team does kaajak play best against?
kaajak plays best against KIWOOM DRX: a 1.22 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 1.08.
Has kaajak won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — kaajak was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2025, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.