Player profile
mada
mada is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 207 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 215.1 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Neon.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 207 | 4,437 | 3,330 | 3,235 | 981 | +95 | 1.03 | 215.1 | 138.3 | 69.8% | 26.3% | 782 | 807 | 1.00 | 54 | |
| 2026 | NRG | 99 | 2,090 | 1,537 | 1,494 | 462 | +43 | 1.03 | 208.3 | 131.9 | 70.5% | 27.4% | 376 | 361 | 0.99 | 31 |
| 2025 | NRG | 66 | 1,403 | 1,129 | 1,000 | 264 | +129 | 1.13 | 230.8 | 148.5 | 69.8% | 26.1% | 290 | 281 | 1.08 | 15 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 37 | 835 | 582 | 648 | 228 | -66 | 0.90 | 203.4 | 135.5 | 67.4% | 22.9% | 104 | 142 | 0.90 | 8 |
| Luminosity | 33 | 727 | 519 | 559 | 201 | -40 | 0.93 | 207.2 | 137.8 | 67.6% | 22.4% | 97 | 122 | 0.93 | 8 | |
| Shopify Rebellion Black | 4 | 108 | 63 | 89 | 27 | -26 | 0.71 | 172.0 | 116.5 | 65.8% | 27.5% | 7 | 20 | 0.68 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Andbox | 5 | 109 | 82 | 93 | 27 | -11 | 0.88 | 228.8 | 151.6 | 73.2% | 31.6% | 12 | 23 | 0.87 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Haven | 100 Thieves | L 4–13 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 92 | 0.25 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Sunset | 100 Thieves | L 12–14 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 241 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Summit | LOUD | L 3–13 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 195 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Sunset | LOUD | W 13–10 | 12 | 21 | 2 | 141 | 0.50 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Haven | LOUD | L 9–13 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 178 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Summit | T1 | W 13–7 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 203 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Lotus | T1 | W 13–11 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 271 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Haven | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 281 | 1.45 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Summit | Karmine Corp | W 13–11 | 16 | 20 | 6 | 194 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Ascent | Karmine Corp | L 7–13 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 126 | 0.57 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 58 | 1,241 | 901 | 905 | 1.00 | 204.9 | 130.2 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 52 | 1,129 | 912 | 834 | 1.09 | 235.8 | 154.9 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 36 | 753 | 582 | 526 | 1.11 | 218.7 | 138.4 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 333 | 260 | 240 | 1.08 | 224.1 | 144.0 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 285 | 205 | 198 | 1.04 | 209.2 | 137.2 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 9 | 192 | 141 | 130 | 1.08 | 207.1 | 129.8 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 165 | 106 | 132 | 0.80 | 190.8 | 125.1 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 150 | 101 | 120 | 0.84 | 203.1 | 127.9 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 111 | 65 | 87 | 0.75 | 157.2 | 101.8 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 41 | 41 | 32 | 1.28 | 300.0 | 196.5 | 1.31 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 0.21 | 65.0 | 40.0 | 0.08 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 147.0 | 93.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 39 | 834 | 588 | 602 | 0.98 | 197.9 | 125.7 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 28 | 578 | 440 | 412 | 1.07 | 215.3 | 135.3 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 9 | 192 | 141 | 130 | 1.08 | 207.1 | 129.8 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 179 | 156 | 120 | 1.30 | 251.1 | 161.1 | 1.24 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 135 | 98 | 93 | 1.05 | 210.2 | 135.7 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 103 | 72 | 79 | 0.91 | 199.4 | 126.2 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 46 | 29 | 41 | 0.71 | 173.5 | 106.5 | 0.60 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 147.0 | 93.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 24 | 512 | 410 | 383 | 1.07 | 231.8 | 149.3 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 301 | 234 | 220 | 1.06 | 218.4 | 138.4 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 265 | 217 | 180 | 1.21 | 233.2 | 148.8 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 175 | 142 | 114 | 1.25 | 230.5 | 149.4 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 129 | 102 | 87 | 1.17 | 234.2 | 154.6 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 24 | 16 | 1.50 | 345.0 | 242.0 | 1.55 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 391 | 298 | 291 | 1.02 | 225.0 | 154.9 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 150 | 101 | 120 | 0.84 | 203.1 | 127.9 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 111 | 65 | 87 | 0.75 | 157.2 | 101.8 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 106 | 79 | 83 | 0.95 | 222.0 | 142.8 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 14 | 19 | 0.74 | 207.0 | 157.0 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 0.21 | 65.0 | 40.0 | 0.08 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 255.0 | 151.0 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 5 | 18 | 0.28 | 78.0 | 59.0 | 0.22 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 34 | 53 | 0.64 | 176.3 | 123.3 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 47 | 48 | 40 | 1.20 | 307.5 | 194.0 | 1.17 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 167 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does mada have in VCT?
mada has 3,330 kills across 207 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,235 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is mada's K/D and rating in VCT?
mada holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 215.1 ACS, 1.00 rating, 69.8% KAST, over 207 maps since 2021.
What agents does mada play in VCT?
mada is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Neon (58 maps), Raze (52 maps), Waylay (36 maps).
How long has mada played in VCT?
mada has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 207 maps and 4,437 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has mada played for in VCT?
mada has played VCT for 4 teams: Andbox (2021), Luminosity (2022), Shopify Rebellion Black (2022) and NRG (2025–2026).
What was mada's best VCT season?
By rating, mada's best VCT season was 2025 with NRG: a 1.08 rating, 230.8 ACS and a 1.13 K/D over 66 maps.
Which team does mada play best against?
mada plays best against FURIA: a 1.28 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.29 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does mada have in VCT?
mada has 14 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 54 across 207 VCT maps.