Player profile
kiNgg
kiNgg is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 356 career maps — a 1.14 K/D, 206.9 ACS, 1.10 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Viper. kiNgg was an All-Role Controller selection in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-30
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 356 | 7,492 | 5,445 | 4,759 | 2,411 | +686 | 1.14 | 206.9 | 133.9 | 75.1% | 27.2% | 776 | 652 | 1.10 | 169 | |
| 2026 | LEVIATÁN | 79 | 1,608 | 1,028 | 941 | 499 | +87 | 1.09 | 178.3 | 115.4 | 75.3% | 29.2% | 111 | 95 | 1.03 | 37 |
| 2025 | LEVIATÁN | 40 | 840 | 568 | 568 | 267 | 0 | 1.00 | 196.7 | 128.1 | 73.0% | 28.1% | 80 | 84 | 1.03 | 21 |
| 2024 | LEVIATÁN | 82 | 1,778 | 1,286 | 1,129 | 650 | +157 | 1.14 | 202.8 | 132.4 | 76.5% | 30.0% | 154 | 128 | 1.11 | 43 |
| 2023 | LEVIATÁN | 47 | 987 | 763 | 626 | 372 | +137 | 1.22 | 222.2 | 146.0 | 76.2% | 29.5% | 100 | 88 | 1.18 | 30 |
| 2022 | LEVIATÁN | 71 | 1,507 | 1,147 | 992 | 423 | +155 | 1.16 | 222.6 | 144.4 | 74.4% | 22.9% | 223 | 182 | 1.12 | 27 |
| 2021 | Australs | 37 | 772 | 653 | 503 | 200 | +150 | 1.30 | 238.4 | 147.9 | 73.1% | 21.2% | 108 | 75 | 1.18 | 11 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 30 | Summit | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 306 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Abyss | G2 Esports | L 9–13 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 163 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Split | G2 Esports | W 13–10 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 218 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Summit | 100 Thieves | L 7–13 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 128 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Lotus | 100 Thieves | L 2–13 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 76 | 0.47 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Haven | MIBR | W 13–3 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 162 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Abyss | MIBR | W 13–7 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 140 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | MIBR | W 13–8 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 98 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Split | MIBR | W 13–10 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 224 | 1.39 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Haven | NRG | L 14–16 | 22 | 18 | 15 | 218 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 122 | 2,591 | 1,934 | 1,610 | 1.20 | 212.7 | 139.5 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 65 | 1,375 | 916 | 847 | 1.08 | 186.4 | 119.8 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 47 | 1,008 | 843 | 689 | 1.22 | 244.8 | 154.5 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 30 | 624 | 452 | 422 | 1.07 | 215.8 | 141.4 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 23 | 472 | 301 | 265 | 1.14 | 179.1 | 114.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 414 | 298 | 245 | 1.22 | 194.3 | 125.8 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 339 | 256 | 237 | 1.08 | 217.4 | 139.5 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 163 | 87 | 107 | 0.81 | 150.9 | 103.2 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 7 | 150 | 117 | 93 | 1.26 | 215.3 | 140.0 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 96 | 61 | 71 | 0.86 | 187.8 | 123.4 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 4 | 94 | 43 | 67 | 0.64 | 133.0 | 89.8 | 0.73 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 51 | 46 | 1.11 | 212.3 | 134.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 43 | 30 | 1.43 | 254.5 | 152.5 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 30 | 20 | 1.50 | 217.5 | 140.0 | 1.31 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 1.30 | 203.0 | 134.0 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 22 | 449 | 333 | 249 | 1.34 | 207.1 | 135.3 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 21 | 432 | 275 | 232 | 1.19 | 177.4 | 112.6 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 16 | 320 | 180 | 192 | 0.94 | 157.8 | 99.2 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 131 | 66 | 85 | 0.78 | 141.7 | 97.1 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 99 | 63 | 62 | 1.02 | 170.2 | 109.8 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 4 | 83 | 68 | 54 | 1.26 | 225.0 | 150.3 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 4 | 94 | 43 | 67 | 0.64 | 133.0 | 89.8 | 0.73 | |
| Controller | 15 | 326 | 225 | 210 | 1.07 | 198.0 | 127.3 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 12 | 255 | 172 | 166 | 1.04 | 201.2 | 132.5 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 96 | 61 | 71 | 0.86 | 187.8 | 123.4 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 26 | 33 | 0.79 | 197.0 | 128.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 52 | 34 | 40 | 0.85 | 190.5 | 115.5 | 0.80 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 32 | 21 | 22 | 0.95 | 183.0 | 124.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 201.0 | 138.0 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 1.30 | 203.0 | 134.0 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 45 | 989 | 731 | 637 | 1.15 | 209.1 | 137.2 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 33 | 706 | 500 | 431 | 1.16 | 196.5 | 127.3 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 2 | 47 | 31 | 30 | 1.03 | 179.5 | 113.5 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 185.0 | 119.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 191.0 | 131.0 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 30 | 633 | 510 | 394 | 1.29 | 231.0 | 151.8 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 182 | 132 | 132 | 1.00 | 216.7 | 143.1 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 131 | 90 | 78 | 1.15 | 189.0 | 124.2 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 18 | 9 | 2.00 | 248.0 | 152.0 | 1.55 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 183.0 | 123.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 513 | 403 | 363 | 1.11 | 234.9 | 152.7 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 422 | 307 | 274 | 1.12 | 216.6 | 141.2 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 287 | 222 | 197 | 1.13 | 221.3 | 142.9 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 146 | 118 | 74 | 1.59 | 216.3 | 137.9 | 1.29 | |
| Controller | 7 | 139 | 97 | 84 | 1.15 | 208.0 | 135.6 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 474 | 427 | 313 | 1.36 | 257.5 | 157.7 | 1.27 | |
| Controller | 6 | 126 | 91 | 80 | 1.14 | 196.8 | 128.0 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 51 | 46 | 1.11 | 212.3 | 134.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 43 | 30 | 1.43 | 254.5 | 152.5 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 30 | 20 | 1.50 | 217.5 | 140.0 | 1.31 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 135.0 | 88.0 | 0.82 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 254 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does kiNgg have in VCT?
kiNgg has 5,445 kills across 356 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 4,759 deaths — a 1.14 career K/D.
What is kiNgg's K/D and rating in VCT?
kiNgg holds a 1.14 career K/D in VCT, with 206.9 ACS, 1.10 rating, 75.1% KAST, over 356 maps since 2021.
What agents does kiNgg play in VCT?
kiNgg is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (122 maps), Omen (65 maps), Raze (47 maps).
How long has kiNgg played in VCT?
kiNgg has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 356 maps and 7,492 rounds; last active 2026-08-30.
What teams has kiNgg played for in VCT?
kiNgg has played VCT for 2 teams: Australs (2021) and LEVIATÁN (2022–2026).
What was kiNgg's best VCT season?
By rating, kiNgg's best VCT season was 2023 with LEVIATÁN: a 1.18 rating, 222.2 ACS and a 1.22 K/D over 47 maps.
Which team does kiNgg play best against?
kiNgg plays best against 9z Globant: a 1.32 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.22 above their usual 1.09.
Has kiNgg won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — kiNgg was an All-Role Controller selection in 2026, one of 7 All-VCT / All-Role honors.