Player profile
valyn
valyn is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 346 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 197.2 ACS, 1.05 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Omen. valyn was an All-Role Controller selection in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Americas Stage 1 | Best Controller |
| Americas Kickoff | Best Controller | |
| 2025 | Americas Stage 2 | Finals MVPBest Controller |
| 2022 | NA Stage 1 Challengers | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 346 | 7,365 | 5,174 | 4,968 | 2,662 | +206 | 1.04 | 197.2 | 126.1 | 75.1% | 25.2% | 586 | 548 | 1.05 | 173 | |
| 2026 | G2 Esports | 106 | 2,236 | 1,578 | 1,502 | 784 | +76 | 1.05 | 198.0 | 127.6 | 73.9% | 26.6% | 176 | 163 | 1.04 | 63 |
| 2025 | G2 Esports | 100 | 2,162 | 1,528 | 1,431 | 825 | +97 | 1.07 | 196.4 | 125.7 | 75.7% | 24.7% | 171 | 169 | 1.06 | 45 |
| 2024 | G2 Esports | 85 | 1,816 | 1,273 | 1,252 | 650 | +21 | 1.02 | 196.3 | 124.3 | 76.3% | 24.5% | 166 | 152 | 1.06 | 47 |
| 2022 | The Guard | 55 | 1,151 | 795 | 783 | 403 | +12 | 1.02 | 198.3 | 127.0 | 75.1% | 24.4% | 73 | 64 | 1.02 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Ascent | T1 | W 13–6 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 197 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Abyss | T1 | L 10–13 | 16 | 17 | 8 | 203 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Lotus | T1 | W 13–11 | 13 | 17 | 10 | 147 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Split | Team Vitality | L 4–13 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 241 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Abyss | Team Vitality | L 11–13 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 193 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Ascent | 100 Thieves | W 13–11 | 16 | 17 | 11 | 209 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | 100 Thieves | W 13–5 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 125 | 0.51 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Abyss | Team Liquid | W 13–7 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 286 | 1.45 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Split | Team Liquid | W 13–10 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 179 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Lotus | Paper Rex | L 9–13 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 215 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 162 | 3,473 | 2,426 | 2,337 | 1.04 | 196.3 | 124.8 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 88 | 1,860 | 1,330 | 1,238 | 1.07 | 198.6 | 128.7 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 43 | 920 | 640 | 617 | 1.04 | 199.7 | 127.0 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 39 | 812 | 570 | 570 | 1.00 | 193.5 | 124.5 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 10 | 212 | 159 | 141 | 1.13 | 214.5 | 138.4 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 37 | 47 | 0.79 | 163.3 | 105.0 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 12 | 18 | 0.67 | 170.0 | 94.0 | — | |
| Controller | 41 | 849 | 594 | 557 | 1.07 | 194.6 | 127.4 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 39 | 828 | 586 | 573 | 1.02 | 200.2 | 127.3 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 21 | 442 | 311 | 295 | 1.05 | 194.9 | 126.4 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 5 | 117 | 87 | 77 | 1.13 | 221.0 | 137.6 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 61 | 1,306 | 926 | 857 | 1.08 | 196.9 | 125.5 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 27 | 599 | 426 | 397 | 1.07 | 195.3 | 125.3 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 10 | 215 | 146 | 148 | 0.99 | 195.3 | 126.3 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 30 | 29 | 1.03 | 199.0 | 131.5 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 46 | 1,008 | 694 | 682 | 1.02 | 194.7 | 122.6 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 17 | 358 | 272 | 236 | 1.15 | 215.0 | 137.3 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 16 | 328 | 229 | 246 | 0.93 | 191.1 | 121.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 5 | 102 | 66 | 70 | 0.94 | 170.6 | 111.8 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 12 | 18 | 0.67 | 170.0 | 94.0 | — | |
| Controller | 16 | 331 | 220 | 225 | 0.98 | 188.8 | 121.8 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 15 | 310 | 244 | 214 | 1.14 | 224.9 | 143.8 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 11 | 230 | 135 | 156 | 0.87 | 170.5 | 107.1 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 10 | 212 | 159 | 141 | 1.13 | 214.5 | 138.4 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 37 | 47 | 0.79 | 163.3 | 105.0 | 0.78 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 241 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does valyn have in VCT?
valyn has 5,174 kills across 346 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 4,968 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.
What is valyn's K/D and rating in VCT?
valyn holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 197.2 ACS, 1.05 rating, 75.1% KAST, over 346 maps since 2022.
What agents does valyn play in VCT?
valyn is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (162 maps), Astra (88 maps), Brimstone (43 maps).
How long has valyn played in VCT?
valyn has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 346 maps and 7,365 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has valyn played for in VCT?
valyn has played VCT for 2 teams: The Guard (2022) and G2 Esports (2024–2026).
What was valyn's best VCT season?
By rating, valyn's best VCT season was 2025 with G2 Esports: a 1.06 rating, 196.4 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 100 maps.
Which team does valyn play best against?
valyn plays best against Evil Geniuses: a 1.18 rating over 12 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 1.04.
Has valyn won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — valyn was an All-Role Controller selection in 2026, one of 3 All-VCT / All-Role honors.