Player profile
skuba
skuba is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 160 career maps — a 1.06 K/D, 187.7 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Viper. skuba was an All-Role Controller selection in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 160 | 3,381 | 2,296 | 2,162 | 941 | +134 | 1.06 | 187.7 | 124.0 | 74.6% | 27.5% | 236 | 248 | 1.03 | 112 | |
| 2026 | NRG | 99 | 2,090 | 1,376 | 1,339 | 589 | +37 | 1.03 | 183.0 | 121.0 | 74.2% | 26.6% | 155 | 142 | 1.02 | 69 |
| 2025 | NRG | 44 | 945 | 663 | 575 | 255 | +88 | 1.15 | 189.9 | 125.0 | 75.5% | 27.9% | 56 | 65 | 1.07 | 36 |
| 2022 | Knights | 17 | 346 | 257 | 248 | 97 | +9 | 1.04 | 208.9 | 139.1 | 74.4% | 31.6% | 25 | 41 | 1.01 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Haven | 100 Thieves | L 4–13 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 148 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Sunset | 100 Thieves | L 12–14 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 123 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Summit | LOUD | L 3–13 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 208 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Sunset | LOUD | W 13–10 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 210 | 1.35 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Haven | LOUD | L 9–13 | 9 | 18 | 6 | 114 | 0.42 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Summit | T1 | W 13–7 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 147 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Lotus | T1 | W 13–11 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 149 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Haven | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 105 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Summit | Karmine Corp | W 13–11 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 163 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Ascent | Karmine Corp | L 7–13 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 191 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 83 | 1,754 | 1,195 | 1,109 | 1.08 | 189.3 | 125.6 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 444 | 284 | 281 | 1.01 | 176.1 | 117.3 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 20 | 413 | 290 | 277 | 1.05 | 196.9 | 128.4 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 14 | 300 | 188 | 202 | 0.93 | 173.5 | 110.6 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 211 | 144 | 122 | 1.18 | 179.5 | 125.1 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 259 | 195 | 171 | 1.14 | 206.5 | 132.9 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 50 | 1,063 | 706 | 682 | 1.04 | 186.0 | 124.0 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 379 | 245 | 240 | 1.02 | 178.2 | 118.4 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 13 | 260 | 166 | 170 | 0.98 | 181.9 | 117.3 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 11 | 243 | 149 | 158 | 0.94 | 166.1 | 103.4 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 79 | 55 | 39 | 1.41 | 186.8 | 137.0 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 66 | 55 | 50 | 1.10 | 224.3 | 145.3 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 25 | 536 | 382 | 316 | 1.21 | 193.7 | 127.3 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 193 | 140 | 121 | 1.16 | 199.8 | 128.3 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 132 | 89 | 83 | 1.07 | 175.4 | 118.3 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 39 | 41 | 0.95 | 163.7 | 111.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 198.0 | 132.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 8 | 155 | 107 | 111 | 0.96 | 196.8 | 130.3 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 7 | 153 | 124 | 107 | 1.16 | 224.9 | 149.0 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 26 | 30 | 0.87 | 202.0 | 140.0 | 0.95 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 152 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does skuba have in VCT?
skuba has 2,296 kills across 160 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 2,162 deaths — a 1.06 career K/D.
What is skuba's K/D and rating in VCT?
skuba holds a 1.06 career K/D in VCT, with 187.7 ACS, 1.03 rating, 74.6% KAST, over 160 maps since 2022.
What agents does skuba play in VCT?
skuba is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (83 maps), Cypher (21 maps), Astra (20 maps).
How long has skuba played in VCT?
skuba has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 160 maps and 3,381 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has skuba played for in VCT?
skuba has played VCT for 2 teams: Knights (2022) and NRG (2025–2026).
What was skuba's best VCT season?
By rating, skuba's best VCT season was 2025 with NRG: a 1.07 rating, 189.9 ACS and a 1.15 K/D over 44 maps.
Which team does skuba play best against?
skuba plays best against FNATIC: a 1.15 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 1.03.
Has skuba won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — skuba was an All-Role Controller selection in 2026, one of 3 All-VCT / All-Role honors.