Player profile

Darker

  • Team LOUD
  • Role Controller
  • Region Americas · International
  • Active 2022–2026
  • Last map 2026-10-10

Darker is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 85 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 196.5 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Omen.

Rating by event

0.89 0.98 1.08 VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers: 1.08 over 17 maps VCT 2022: South America LCQ: 1.02 over 4 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 0.89 over 7 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 0.97 over 15 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.95 over 31 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.90 over 11 maps 20222026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 34
Maps 85
Rounds 1,773
Rating 0.94 Better than 28% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.03 Career 0.97
ACS 187.2 Better than 51% of 79 Controllers ▼ −9.3 Career 196.5
K/D 0.89 Better than 18% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.03 Career 0.93
KAST 73.1% Better than 72% of 79 Controllers ▲ +1.0 Career 72.0%
ADR 122.8 Better than 53% of 79 Controllers ▼ −6.7 Career 129.5
Opening duel % 50.3% Better than 64% of 79 Controllers ▲ +1.6 Career 48.7%
Headshot % 25.6% Better than 20% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.4 Career 26.0%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers79 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.94 28
ACS 187.2 51
KAST 73.1% 72
ADR 122.8 53

Fragging

Kills / round 0.64 42
K/D 0.89 18
Headshot % 25.6% 20
Multi-kill rounds 14.5% 25

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.068 37
First deaths / round 0.067 82
Opening duel win % 50.3% 64

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.38 74
Clutch pts / 100 rds 1.62 11

By side

Attack kills / round 0.64 42
Defense kills / round 0.65 36
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Darker vs 79 Controllers · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.89 0.98 1.08 VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers: 1.08 over 17 maps VCT 2022: South America LCQ: 1.02 over 4 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 0.89 over 7 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 0.97 over 15 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.95 over 31 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.90 over 11 maps 20222026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-10-10

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 851,7731,2011,296601-950.93196.5129.572.0%26.0%1281350.9732
2026 LOUD 641,357875981510-1060.89187.2122.873.1%25.6%92910.9422
2022 2TM 2141632631591+111.03225.0149.868.9%27.0%36441.0710
Team Cruelty 1733427225470+181.07233.0153.469.9%27.1%32391.0810
FUSION 482546121-70.89191.0134.564.3%27.0%451.020

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Oct 10 Summit NRG W 13–3 Omen 9 9 10 146 0.87 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 10 Sunset NRG L 10–13 Omen 13 17 16 164 0.82 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 10 Haven NRG W 13–9 Viper 14 14 7 147 0.84 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 7 Sunset Paper Rex W 15–13 Omen 19 20 12 197 1.00 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 7 Split Paper Rex W 13–9 Viper 12 13 4 168 0.94 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 4 Sunset Global Esports W 13–9 Omen 20 16 11 302 1.39 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 4 Split Global Esports W 13–8 Viper 15 13 2 202 1.00 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 30 Summit Team Vitality L 17–19 Omen 10 32 22 104 0.38 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 30 Ascent Team Vitality L 7–13 Cypher 9 17 4 121 0.65 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 26 Summit EDward Gaming W 13–5 Omen 12 12 15 211 1.25 VCT 2026: Champions

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Omen Controller 24 520 344 368 0.93 196.3 127.9 1.03
Viper Controller 15 297 199 212 0.94 195.5 130.5 0.95
Chamber Sentinel 7 142 100 108 0.93 200.4 131.1 0.94
Phoenix Duelist 6 130 75 101 0.74 175.5 115.5 0.83
Astra Controller 5 116 93 77 1.21 226.4 144.4 1.19
Vyse Sentinel 5 98 81 79 1.03 228.8 148.6 1.01
Sova Initiator 4 69 60 46 1.30 229.5 153.8 1.18
Cypher Sentinel 4 89 49 66 0.74 153.0 105.0 0.77
KAY/O Initiator 4 94 58 66 0.88 170.8 108.5 0.93
Raze Duelist 3 52 35 45 0.78 212.0 148.3 0.91
Harbor Controller 3 63 37 44 0.84 164.7 110.0 0.90
Brimstone Controller 2 46 39 37 1.05 264.0 169.0 1.25
Tejo Initiator 2 34 13 30 0.43 114.0 79.5 0.43
Jett Duelist 1 23 18 17 1.06 228.0 163.0 0.99

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 110 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Darker have in VCT?

Darker has 1,201 kills across 85 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 1,296 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Darker's K/D and rating in VCT?

Darker holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 196.5 ACS, 0.97 rating, 72.0% KAST, over 85 maps since 2022.

What agents does Darker play in VCT?

Darker is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (24 maps), Viper (15 maps), Chamber (7 maps).

How long has Darker played in VCT?

Darker has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 85 maps and 1,773 rounds; last active 2026-10-10.

What teams has Darker played for in VCT?

Darker has played VCT for 3 teams: Team Cruelty (2022), FUSION (2022) and LOUD (2026).

What was Darker's best VCT season?

By rating, Darker's best VCT season was 2022: a 1.07 rating, 225.0 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 21 maps.

2022 season leaders →

Which team does Darker play best against?

Darker plays best against G2 Esports: a 1.02 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.05 above their usual 0.97.

How many aces and clutches does Darker have in VCT?

Darker has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 32 across 85 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →