Player profile
keiko
keiko is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 224 career maps — a 1.16 K/D, 216.6 ACS, 1.12 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Omen. keiko was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Masters Santiago | Best Flex |
| 2025 | EMEA Stage 2 | Best Flex |
| EMEA Kickoff | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 224 | 4,758 | 3,754 | 3,237 | 1,157 | +517 | 1.16 | 216.6 | 142.1 | 73.4% | 34.8% | 574 | 458 | 1.12 | 105 | |
| 2026 | NRG | 99 | 2,090 | 1,597 | 1,404 | 516 | +193 | 1.14 | 211.1 | 138.7 | 73.1% | 31.8% | 243 | 201 | 1.11 | 48 |
| 2025 | Team Liquid | 93 | 1,985 | 1,613 | 1,337 | 532 | +276 | 1.21 | 221.8 | 145.6 | 75.1% | 39.2% | 210 | 148 | 1.17 | 47 |
| 2024 | Team Liquid | 32 | 683 | 544 | 496 | 109 | +48 | 1.10 | 218.5 | 142.7 | 69.5% | 31.3% | 121 | 109 | 1.02 | 10 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Haven | 100 Thieves | L 4–13 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 160 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Sunset | 100 Thieves | L 12–14 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 242 | 1.28 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Summit | LOUD | L 3–13 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 150 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Sunset | LOUD | W 13–10 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 251 | 1.38 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Haven | LOUD | L 9–13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 225 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Summit | T1 | W 13–7 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 256 | 1.62 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Lotus | T1 | W 13–11 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 180 | 1.15 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Haven | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 176 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Summit | Karmine Corp | W 13–11 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 197 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Ascent | Karmine Corp | L 7–13 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 178 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 65 | 1,354 | 1,046 | 891 | 1.17 | 210.8 | 137.1 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 41 | 901 | 787 | 636 | 1.24 | 240.1 | 157.3 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 28 | 617 | 502 | 446 | 1.13 | 225.1 | 148.6 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 27 | 583 | 443 | 387 | 1.14 | 211.6 | 137.1 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 243 | 188 | 158 | 1.19 | 211.3 | 142.9 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 221 | 164 | 135 | 1.21 | 200.0 | 134.2 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 198 | 155 | 137 | 1.13 | 234.0 | 156.3 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 7 | 153 | 110 | 108 | 1.02 | 194.4 | 127.4 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 92 | 80 | 66 | 1.21 | 234.6 | 156.8 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 97 | 53 | 73 | 0.73 | 144.8 | 90.8 | 0.67 | |
| Controller | 4 | 79 | 57 | 41 | 1.39 | 206.3 | 138.0 | 1.35 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 36 | 46 | 0.78 | 174.0 | 118.3 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 32 | 23 | 1.39 | 195.0 | 131.0 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 34 | 31 | 1.10 | 212.5 | 137.5 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 42 | 34 | 1.24 | 286.0 | 179.0 | 1.28 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 1.11 | 178.0 | 122.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 167.0 | 109.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 29 | 602 | 472 | 397 | 1.19 | 213.2 | 137.1 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 364 | 283 | 264 | 1.07 | 215.5 | 143.1 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 220 | 172 | 141 | 1.22 | 212.3 | 142.6 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 221 | 164 | 135 | 1.21 | 200.0 | 134.2 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 198 | 155 | 137 | 1.13 | 234.0 | 156.3 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 8 | 164 | 108 | 110 | 0.98 | 186.5 | 126.0 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 4 | 79 | 57 | 41 | 1.39 | 206.3 | 138.0 | 1.35 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 41 | 45 | 0.91 | 164.0 | 100.7 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 69 | 54 | 53 | 1.02 | 214.0 | 134.3 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 34 | 31 | 1.10 | 212.5 | 137.5 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 42 | 34 | 1.24 | 286.0 | 179.0 | 1.28 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 167.0 | 109.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 36 | 752 | 574 | 494 | 1.16 | 208.9 | 137.1 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 503 | 464 | 346 | 1.34 | 250.3 | 166.5 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 19 | 419 | 335 | 277 | 1.21 | 222.1 | 141.8 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 4 | 85 | 69 | 63 | 1.10 | 217.3 | 147.5 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 85 | 66 | 65 | 1.02 | 216.8 | 141.8 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 26 | 29 | 0.90 | 181.0 | 121.5 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 36 | 31 | 23 | 1.35 | 234.0 | 147.5 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 32 | 23 | 1.39 | 195.0 | 131.0 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 16 | 17 | 0.94 | 200.0 | 146.0 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 329 | 269 | 237 | 1.14 | 230.3 | 148.5 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 168 | 153 | 117 | 1.31 | 253.1 | 166.0 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 97 | 53 | 73 | 0.73 | 144.8 | 90.8 | 0.67 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 56 | 49 | 43 | 1.14 | 235.0 | 163.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 1.11 | 178.0 | 122.0 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 160.0 | 112.0 | 0.59 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 188 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does keiko have in VCT?
keiko has 3,754 kills across 224 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 3,237 deaths — a 1.16 career K/D.
What is keiko's K/D and rating in VCT?
keiko holds a 1.16 career K/D in VCT, with 216.6 ACS, 1.12 rating, 73.4% KAST, over 224 maps since 2024.
What agents does keiko play in VCT?
keiko is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (65 maps), Raze (41 maps), Jett (28 maps).
How long has keiko played in VCT?
keiko has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 224 maps and 4,758 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has keiko played for in VCT?
keiko has played VCT for 2 teams: Team Liquid (2024–2025) and NRG (2026).
What was keiko's best VCT season?
By rating, keiko's best VCT season was 2025 with Team Liquid: a 1.17 rating, 221.8 ACS and a 1.21 K/D over 93 maps.
Which team does keiko play best against?
keiko plays best against Movistar KOI: a 1.32 rating over 15 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 1.11.
Has keiko won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — keiko was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2026, one of 4 All-VCT / All-Role honors.