Player profile
xeus
xeus is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 119 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 209.5 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-10-04
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 119 | 2,567 | 1,945 | 1,944 | 432 | +1 | 1.00 | 209.5 | 136.1 | 67.9% | 38.0% | 350 | 369 | 0.95 | 23 | |
| 2026 | FUT Esports | 79 | 1,705 | 1,253 | 1,274 | 287 | -21 | 0.98 | 201.5 | 132.7 | 68.2% | 38.6% | 208 | 210 | 0.93 | 17 |
| 2025 | FUT Esports | 40 | 862 | 692 | 670 | 145 | +22 | 1.03 | 225.7 | 142.9 | 67.5% | 36.7% | 142 | 159 | 0.99 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 | Ascent | T1 | L 10–13 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 185 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Sunset | T1 | L 10–13 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 184 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Lotus | 100 Thieves | L 10–13 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 187 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Split | 100 Thieves | L 5–13 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 180 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Summit | JD Gaming | W 13–10 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 264 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Ascent | JD Gaming | W 13–1 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 174 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 29 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 10–13 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 186 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Ascent | Team Liquid | L 8–13 | 8 | 19 | 6 | 129 | 0.40 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Split | Team Liquid | L 5–13 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 146 | 0.53 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Haven | Karmine Corp | L 8–13 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 116 | 0.43 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 38 | 800 | 591 | 630 | 0.94 | 208.8 | 136.9 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 31 | 687 | 526 | 510 | 1.03 | 207.8 | 136.0 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 311 | 254 | 242 | 1.05 | 235.2 | 147.8 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 264 | 180 | 190 | 0.95 | 195.2 | 129.2 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 201 | 167 | 145 | 1.15 | 227.0 | 145.3 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 177 | 129 | 128 | 1.01 | 191.9 | 120.6 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 93 | 84 | 69 | 1.22 | 227.7 | 147.3 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 34 | 14 | 30 | 0.47 | 129.5 | 86.5 | 0.50 | |
| Duelist | 28 | 626 | 475 | 458 | 1.04 | 204.5 | 134.8 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 26 | 548 | 387 | 426 | 0.91 | 196.7 | 131.6 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 264 | 180 | 190 | 0.95 | 195.2 | 129.2 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 137 | 119 | 105 | 1.13 | 241.0 | 152.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 40 | 31 | 1.29 | 224.5 | 143.0 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 51 | 38 | 34 | 1.12 | 193.0 | 116.0 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 34 | 14 | 30 | 0.47 | 129.5 | 86.5 | 0.50 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 252 | 204 | 204 | 1.00 | 235.2 | 148.3 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 201 | 167 | 145 | 1.15 | 227.0 | 145.3 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 174 | 135 | 137 | 0.99 | 230.1 | 144.3 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 126 | 91 | 94 | 0.97 | 191.5 | 122.2 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 61 | 51 | 52 | 0.98 | 239.0 | 147.3 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 44 | 38 | 1.16 | 234.0 | 156.0 | 1.07 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 116 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does xeus have in VCT?
xeus has 1,945 kills across 119 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,944 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is xeus's K/D and rating in VCT?
xeus holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 209.5 ACS, 0.95 rating, 67.9% KAST, over 119 maps since 2025.
What agents does xeus play in VCT?
xeus is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (38 maps), Waylay (31 maps), Jett (13 maps).
How long has xeus played in VCT?
xeus has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 119 maps and 2,567 rounds; last active 2026-10-04.
What teams has xeus played for in VCT?
xeus has played every VCT map for FUT Esports (2025–2026).
What was xeus's best VCT season?
By rating, xeus's best VCT season was 2025 with FUT Esports: a 0.99 rating, 225.7 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 40 maps.
Which team does xeus play best against?
xeus plays best against FNATIC: a 1.05 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 0.94.
How many aces and clutches does xeus have in VCT?
xeus has 6 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 23 across the 118 of their 119 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.