Data updated
International · 2026
VCT 2026: Champions
VCT 2026: Champions is an international Valorant (VCT) event in progress (Sep 24 – Oct 11, 2026 so far): 16 teams, 30 series, 72 maps played. The final has not been played yet.
Pro Valorant (VCT) tournament · Sep 24 – Oct 11, 2026 (so far) · International
- Teams
- 16
- Series
- 30
- Maps
- 72
- League
- International
- Champion
- In progress
| Team | W–L | Maps | Map% | Atk% | Def% | Pistol% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Vitality | 4–0 | 8–2 | 80.0% | 53.4% | 54.5% | 60.0% |
| 100 Thieves | 4–1 | 8–3 | 72.7% | 58.4% | 58.2% | 54.5% |
| LOUD | 4–1 | 8–3 | 72.7% | 57.1% | 55.4% | 50.0% |
| G2 Esports | 4–2 | 9–5 | 64.3% | 60.1% | 50.3% | 53.6% |
| NRG | 3–2 | 7–5 | 58.3% | 52.8% | 46.2% | 50.0% |
| T1 | 3–3 | 7–8 | 46.7% | 52.1% | 42.5% | 33.3% |
| Paper Rex | 2–2 | 5–6 | 45.5% | 55.1% | 44.7% | 72.7% |
| Nongshim RedForce | 2–3 | 6–7 | 46.2% | 49.0% | 47.2% | 30.8% |
| Karmine Corp | 1–2 | 4–4 | 50.0% | 54.2% | 49.4% | 50.0% |
| Global Esports | 1–2 | 3–4 | 42.9% | 59.2% | 43.8% | 64.3% |
| FUT Esports | 1–2 | 2–4 | 33.3% | 47.2% | 50.7% | 50.0% |
| Team Liquid | 1–2 | 3–5 | 37.5% | 43.1% | 52.1% | 50.0% |
| JD Gaming | 0–2 | 1–4 | 20.0% | 41.3% | 42.9% | 70.0% |
| TYLOO | 0–2 | 1–4 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 30.0% |
| EDward Gaming | 0–2 | 0–4 | 0.0% | 31.0% | 32.4% | 37.5% |
| Xi Lai Gaming | 0–2 | 0–4 | 0.0% | 48.6% | 29.2% | 50.0% |
Map Pick & Ban Rates
| Map | Played | Pick% | Ban% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit | 14 | 19.4% | 40.0% |
| Lotus | 11 | 15.3% | 56.7% |
| Ascent | 11 | 15.3% | 53.3% |
| Sunset | 11 | 15.3% | 50.0% |
| Split | 9 | 12.5% | 66.7% |
| Haven | 8 | 11.1% | 70.0% |
| Abyss | 8 | 11.1% | 63.3% |
Agent Pick Rates
Pick% is the share of the 144 team-maps (each map counted once per side) the agent was on; Win% is how often the team picking it won that map.
| # | Agent | Role | Picks | Pick% | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Controller | 113 | 78.5% | 47.8% | |
| 2. | Duelist | 90 | 62.5% | 54.4% | |
| 3. | Initiator | 72 | 50.0% | 48.6% | |
| 4. | Sentinel | 66 | 45.8% | 54.5% | |
| 5. | Initiator | 59 | 41.0% | 50.8% | |
| 6. | Duelist | 50 | 34.7% | 48.0% | |
| 7. | Controller | 39 | 27.1% | 51.3% | |
| 8. | Sentinel | 35 | 24.3% | 40.0% | |
| 9. | Sentinel | 32 | 22.2% | 53.1% | |
| 10. | Controller | 24 | 16.7% | 62.5% | |
| 11. | Duelist | 24 | 16.7% | 54.2% | |
| 12. | Duelist | 22 | 15.3% | 45.5% | |
| 13. | Duelist | 22 | 15.3% | 31.8% | |
| 14. | Controller | 16 | 11.1% | 50.0% | |
| 15. | Duelist | 13 | 9.0% | 38.5% | |
| 16. | Initiator | 12 | 8.3% | 58.3% | |
| 17. | Sentinel | 12 | 8.3% | 66.7% | |
| 18. | Initiator | 6 | 4.2% | 50.0% | |
| 19. | Controller | 4 | 2.8% | 50.0% | |
| 20. | Sentinel | 4 | 2.8% | 75.0% | |
| 21. | Initiator | 2 | 1.4% | 0.0% | |
| 22. | Initiator | 1 | 0.7% | 0.0% | |
| 23. | Sentinel | 1 | 0.7% | 0.0% | |
| 24. | Sentinel | 1 | 0.7% | 0.0% |
Compositions by Role
| Composition | Maps | Share | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Duelist · 1 Initiator · 1 Controller · 1 Sentinel | 50 | 34.7% | 46.0% |
| 1 Duelist · 1 Initiator · 1 Controller · 2 Sentinel | 34 | 23.6% | 55.9% |
| 2 Duelist · 1 Initiator · 2 Controller | 27 | 18.8% | 48.1% |
| 1 Duelist · 1 Initiator · 2 Controller · 1 Sentinel | 25 | 17.4% | 56.0% |
| 1 Duelist · 2 Initiator · 1 Controller · 1 Sentinel | 8 | 5.6% | 37.5% |
Most-Played Lineups
| Map | Agents | Played | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotus | 9 | 33.3% | |
| Ascent | 7 | 42.9% | |
| Split | 7 | 57.1% | |
| Ascent | 6 | 33.3% | |
| Summit | 6 | 66.7% | |
| Summit | 5 | 60.0% | |
| Abyss | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Ascent | 4 | 75.0% | |
| Split | 4 | 75.0% | |
| Sunset | 4 | 25.0% |
Biggest Comebacks
| # | Down | Low Point | Score | Map | Matchup | Event | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 3–10 | 13–11 | Summit | T1 vs Paper Rex | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-09 | ↗ |
| 2 | 6 | 3–9 | 15–13 | Sunset | LOUD vs Paper Rex | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-07 | ↗ |
| 3 | 5 | 6–11 | 13–11 | Lotus | T1 vs JD Gaming | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-02 | ↗ |
| 4 | 5 | 3–8 | 13–10 | Summit | FUT Esports vs JD Gaming | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-09-27 | ↗ |
| 5 | 5 | 1–6 | 13–11 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce vs Xi Lai Gaming | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-01 | ↗ |
Biggest Head-to-Head Stomps
| # | Killer | Victim | K For | K Agst | Diff | Diff/Rd | Matchup | Event | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G2jawgemo | T1stax | 18 | 5 | 13 | 0.20 | G2 Esports vs T1 | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-11 | ↗ |
| 2 | KCN4RRATE | NSFrancis | 16 | 3 | 13 | 0.22 | Karmine Corp vs Nongshim RedForce | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-03 | ↗ |
| 3 | VITPROFEK | LOUDDarker | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0.21 | Team Vitality vs LOUD | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-09-30 | ↗ |
| 4 | FUTs0pp | JDGYuicaw | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0.30 | FUT Esports vs JD Gaming | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-09-27 | ↗ |
| 5 | T1stax | G2BABYBAY | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0.15 | T1 vs G2 Esports | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-11 | ↗ |
Most Kills in a Map
| # | Player | K | D | Map | Score | Matchup | Event | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOUDtkzin↗ | 37 | 29 | Summit | 17–19 | LOUD vs Team Vitality | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-09-30 | ↗ |
| 2 | LOUDlukxo↗ | 35 | 24 | Summit | 17–19 | LOUD vs Team Vitality | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-09-30 | ↗ |
| 3 | VITChronicle↗ | 32 | 29 | Summit | 19–17 | Team Vitality vs LOUD | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-09-30 | ↗ |
| 4 | TLkamo↗ | 29 | 13 | Split | 13–8 | Team Liquid vs TYLOO | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-01 | ↗ |
| 5 | LOUDlukxo↗ | 29 | 21 | Sunset | 15–13 | LOUD vs Paper Rex | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-07 | ↗ |
Longest Maps
| # | Score | Rds | Map | OT | Matchup | Event | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19–17 | 36 | Summit | +12 | Team Vitality vs LOUD | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-09-30 | ↗ |
| 2 | 15–13 | 28 | Sunset | +4 | LOUD vs Paper Rex | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-07 | ↗ |
| 3 | 14–12 | 26 | Sunset | +2 | 100 Thieves vs NRG | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-11 | ↗ |
| 4 | 14–12 | 26 | Haven | +2 | Team Vitality vs Nongshim RedForce | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-08 | ↗ |
| 5 | 13–11 | 24 | Lotus | — | G2 Esports vs T1 | VCT 2026: Champions | 2026-10-11 | ↗ |
Frequently Asked
What was the most picked agent at VCT 2026: Champions?
Omen was picked on 78.5% of team-maps at VCT 2026: Champions (113 of 144), ahead of Neon at 62.5%; teams picking Omen won 47.8% of those maps.
Which map was played most at VCT 2026: Champions?
Summit was played 14 times at VCT 2026: Champions (19.4% of maps); Ascent was next with 11.
What team composition was most common at VCT 2026: Champions?
The most common composition at VCT 2026: Champions was 2 Duelist · 1 Initiator · 1 Controller · 1 Sentinel, run on 34.7% of team-maps with a 46.0% win rate; the single most-played lineup was Chamber, Fade, Neon, Omen, Viper on Lotus (9 times).
How many teams played at VCT 2026: Champions?
So far, 16 teams have played 30 series and 72 maps at VCT 2026: Champions (Sep 24 – Oct 11, 2026, still in progress), an international event.