Data updated

International · 2026

VCT 2026: Champions

VCT 2026: Champions is an international Valorant (VCT) event in progress (Sep 24 – Oct 11, 2026 so far): 16 teams, 30 series, 72 maps played. The final has not been played yet.

Pro Valorant (VCT) tournament · Sep 24 – Oct 11, 2026 (so far) · International

Teams
16
Series
30
Maps
72
League
International
Champion
In progress

Team Records

Team W–L Maps Map% Atk% Def% Pistol%
Team Vitality 4–0 8–2 80.0%53.4%54.5%60.0%
100 Thieves 4–1 8–3 72.7%58.4%58.2%54.5%
LOUD 4–1 8–3 72.7%57.1%55.4%50.0%
G2 Esports 4–2 9–5 64.3%60.1%50.3%53.6%
NRG 3–2 7–5 58.3%52.8%46.2%50.0%
T1 3–3 7–8 46.7%52.1%42.5%33.3%
Paper Rex 2–2 5–6 45.5%55.1%44.7%72.7%
Nongshim RedForce 2–3 6–7 46.2%49.0%47.2%30.8%
Karmine Corp 1–2 4–4 50.0%54.2%49.4%50.0%
Global Esports 1–2 3–4 42.9%59.2%43.8%64.3%
FUT Esports 1–2 2–4 33.3%47.2%50.7%50.0%
Team Liquid 1–2 3–5 37.5%43.1%52.1%50.0%
JD Gaming 0–2 1–4 20.0%41.3%42.9%70.0%
TYLOO 0–2 1–4 20.0%33.3%38.7%30.0%
EDward Gaming 0–2 0–4 0.0%31.0%32.4%37.5%
Xi Lai Gaming 0–2 0–4 0.0%48.6%29.2%50.0%

Map Pick & Ban Rates

Map Played Pick% Ban%
Summit1419.4%40.0%
Lotus1115.3%56.7%
Ascent1115.3%53.3%
Sunset1115.3%50.0%
Split912.5%66.7%
Haven811.1%70.0%
Abyss811.1%63.3%

Agent Pick Rates

Pick% is the share of the 144 team-maps (each map counted once per side) the agent was on; Win% is how often the team picking it won that map.

# Agent Role Picks Pick% Win%
1. Omen Controller 113 78.5% 47.8%
2. Neon Duelist 90 62.5% 54.4%
3. Fade Initiator 72 50.0% 48.6%
4. Chamber Sentinel 66 45.8% 54.5%
5. Sova Initiator 59 41.0% 50.8%
6. Yoru Duelist 50 34.7% 48.0%
7. Viper Controller 39 27.1% 51.3%
8. Cypher Sentinel 35 24.3% 40.0%
9. Sage Sentinel 32 22.2% 53.1%
10. Harbor Controller 24 16.7% 62.5%
11. Phoenix Duelist 24 16.7% 54.2%
12. Raze Duelist 22 15.3% 45.5%
13. Waylay Duelist 22 15.3% 31.8%
14. Astra Controller 16 11.1% 50.0%
15. Jett Duelist 13 9.0% 38.5%
16. Skye Initiator 12 8.3% 58.3%
17. Vyse Sentinel 12 8.3% 66.7%
18. KAY/O Initiator 6 4.2% 50.0%
19. Brimstone Controller 4 2.8% 50.0%
20. Killjoy Sentinel 4 2.8% 75.0%
21. Tejo Initiator 2 1.4% 0.0%
22. Breach Initiator 1 0.7% 0.0%
23. Deadlock Sentinel 1 0.7% 0.0%
24. Veto Sentinel 1 0.7% 0.0%

Compositions by Role

Composition Maps Share Win%
2 Duelist · 1 Initiator · 1 Controller · 1 Sentinel 50 34.7% 46.0%
1 Duelist · 1 Initiator · 1 Controller · 2 Sentinel 34 23.6% 55.9%
2 Duelist · 1 Initiator · 2 Controller 27 18.8% 48.1%
1 Duelist · 1 Initiator · 2 Controller · 1 Sentinel 25 17.4% 56.0%
1 Duelist · 2 Initiator · 1 Controller · 1 Sentinel 8 5.6% 37.5%

Most-Played Lineups

Map Agents Played Win%
Lotus Chamber · Fade · Neon · Omen · Viper 9 33.3%
Ascent Cypher · Jett · Omen · Phoenix · Sova 7 42.9%
Split Fade · Neon · Omen · Viper · Yoru 7 57.1%
Ascent Chamber · Neon · Omen · Sage · Sova 6 33.3%
Summit Chamber · Fade · Harbor · Neon · Sage 6 66.7%
Summit Chamber · Fade · Neon · Omen · Sage 5 60.0%
Abyss Astra · Harbor · Neon · Sova · Waylay 4 50.0%
Ascent Chamber · Omen · Sage · Sova · Yoru 4 75.0%
Split Chamber · Neon · Omen · Skye · Viper 4 75.0%
Sunset Cypher · Fade · Omen · Waylay · Yoru 4 25.0%

Biggest Comebacks

# Down Low Point Score Map Matchup Event Date
1 7 3–10 13–11 Summit T1 vs Paper Rex VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-09 ↗
2 6 3–9 15–13 Sunset LOUD vs Paper Rex VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-07 ↗
3 5 6–11 13–11 Lotus T1 vs JD Gaming VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-02 ↗
4 5 3–8 13–10 Summit FUT Esports vs JD Gaming VCT 2026: Champions 2026-09-27 ↗
5 5 1–6 13–11 Sunset Nongshim RedForce vs Xi Lai Gaming VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-01 ↗

Biggest Head-to-Head Stomps

# Killer Victim K For K Agst Diff Diff/Rd Matchup Event Date
1  G2jawgemo  T1stax 18 5 13 0.20 G2 Esports vs T1 VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-11 ↗
2  KCN4RRATE  NSFrancis 16 3 13 0.22 Karmine Corp vs Nongshim RedForce VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-03 ↗
3  VITPROFEK  LOUDDarker 14 2 12 0.21 Team Vitality vs LOUD VCT 2026: Champions 2026-09-30 ↗
4  FUTs0pp  JDGYuicaw 12 1 11 0.30 FUT Esports vs JD Gaming VCT 2026: Champions 2026-09-27 ↗
5  T1stax  G2BABYBAY 13 3 10 0.15 T1 vs G2 Esports VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-11 ↗

Most Kills in a Map

# Player K D Map Score Matchup Event Date
1 LOUDtkzin↗ 37 29 Summit 17–19 LOUD vs Team Vitality VCT 2026: Champions 2026-09-30 ↗
2 LOUDlukxo↗ 35 24 Summit 17–19 LOUD vs Team Vitality VCT 2026: Champions 2026-09-30 ↗
3 VITChronicle↗ 32 29 Summit 19–17 Team Vitality vs LOUD VCT 2026: Champions 2026-09-30 ↗
4 TLkamo↗ 29 13 Split 13–8 Team Liquid vs TYLOO VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-01 ↗
5 LOUDlukxo↗ 29 21 Sunset 15–13 LOUD vs Paper Rex VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-07 ↗

Longest Maps

# Score Rds Map OT Matchup Event Date
1 19–17 36 Summit +12 Team Vitality vs LOUD VCT 2026: Champions 2026-09-30 ↗
2 15–13 28 Sunset +4 LOUD vs Paper Rex VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-07 ↗
3 14–12 26 Sunset +2 100 Thieves vs NRG VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-11 ↗
4 14–12 26 Haven +2 Team Vitality vs Nongshim RedForce VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-08 ↗
5 13–11 24 Lotus — G2 Esports vs T1 VCT 2026: Champions 2026-10-11 ↗

Frequently Asked

What was the most picked agent at VCT 2026: Champions?

Omen was picked on 78.5% of team-maps at VCT 2026: Champions (113 of 144), ahead of Neon at 62.5%; teams picking Omen won 47.8% of those maps.

Per-agent player stats →

Which map was played most at VCT 2026: Champions?

Summit was played 14 times at VCT 2026: Champions (19.4% of maps); Ascent was next with 11.

Map records →

What team composition was most common at VCT 2026: Champions?

The most common composition at VCT 2026: Champions was 2 Duelist · 1 Initiator · 1 Controller · 1 Sentinel, run on 34.7% of team-maps with a 46.0% win rate; the single most-played lineup was Chamber, Fade, Neon, Omen, Viper on Lotus (9 times).

How many teams played at VCT 2026: Champions?

So far, 16 teams have played 30 series and 72 maps at VCT 2026: Champions (Sep 24 – Oct 11, 2026, still in progress), an international event.

All events →