Player profile
lukxo
lukxo is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 86 career maps — a 1.25 K/D, 234.3 ACS, 1.14 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Chamber. lukxo was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Americas Stage 2 | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-10-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 86 | 1,836 | 1,567 | 1,256 | 313 | +311 | 1.25 | 234.3 | 151.7 | 69.6% | 28.7% | 294 | 219 | 1.14 | 55 | |
| 2026 | LOUD | 64 | 1,357 | 1,163 | 913 | 218 | +250 | 1.27 | 233.9 | 151.1 | 70.1% | 27.3% | 219 | 178 | 1.15 | 43 |
| 2025 | LOUD | 22 | 479 | 404 | 343 | 95 | +61 | 1.18 | 235.5 | 153.7 | 68.2% | 32.9% | 75 | 41 | 1.11 | 12 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Summit | NRG | W 13–3 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 255 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Sunset | NRG | L 10–13 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 235 | 1.24 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Haven | NRG | W 13–9 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 298 | 1.76 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Sunset | Paper Rex | W 15–13 | 29 | 21 | 2 | 293 | 1.25 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Split | Paper Rex | W 13–9 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 282 | 1.39 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Sunset | Global Esports | W 13–9 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 191 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Split | Global Esports | W 13–8 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 292 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Summit | Team Vitality | L 17–19 | 35 | 24 | 3 | 260 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Ascent | Team Vitality | L 7–13 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 276 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Summit | EDward Gaming | W 13–5 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 209 | 1.39 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 37 | 797 | 711 | 518 | 1.37 | 238.2 | 152.6 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 17 | 356 | 277 | 256 | 1.08 | 217.1 | 140.7 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 152 | 133 | 106 | 1.25 | 242.3 | 157.3 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 146 | 137 | 96 | 1.43 | 258.1 | 166.4 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 6 | 141 | 109 | 97 | 1.12 | 219.8 | 146.7 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 119 | 103 | 88 | 1.17 | 251.8 | 167.2 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 77 | 61 | 59 | 1.03 | 219.0 | 148.0 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 2 | 48 | 36 | 36 | 1.00 | 222.0 | 140.5 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 37 | 797 | 711 | 518 | 1.37 | 238.2 | 152.6 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 9 | 175 | 131 | 125 | 1.05 | 213.7 | 136.7 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 146 | 137 | 96 | 1.43 | 258.1 | 166.4 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 6 | 141 | 109 | 97 | 1.12 | 219.8 | 146.7 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 53 | 38 | 43 | 0.88 | 205.7 | 136.7 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 37 | 34 | 1.09 | 243.0 | 169.0 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 152 | 133 | 106 | 1.25 | 242.3 | 157.3 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 8 | 181 | 146 | 131 | 1.11 | 221.0 | 145.3 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 74 | 66 | 54 | 1.22 | 257.7 | 166.0 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 2 | 48 | 36 | 36 | 1.00 | 222.0 | 140.5 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 23 | 16 | 1.44 | 259.0 | 182.0 | 1.41 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 88 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does lukxo have in VCT?
lukxo has 1,567 kills across 86 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,256 deaths — a 1.25 career K/D.
What is lukxo's K/D and rating in VCT?
lukxo holds a 1.25 career K/D in VCT, with 234.3 ACS, 1.14 rating, 69.6% KAST, over 86 maps since 2025.
What agents does lukxo play in VCT?
lukxo is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Chamber (37 maps), Viper (17 maps), Cypher (8 maps).
How long has lukxo played in VCT?
lukxo has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 86 maps and 1,836 rounds; last active 2026-10-10.
What teams has lukxo played for in VCT?
lukxo has played every VCT map for LOUD (2025–2026).
What was lukxo's best VCT season?
By rating, lukxo's best VCT season was 2026 with LOUD: a 1.15 rating, 233.9 ACS and a 1.27 K/D over 64 maps.
Which team does lukxo play best against?
lukxo plays best against G2 Esports: a 1.33 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.20 above their usual 1.13.
Has lukxo won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — lukxo was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2026.