Player profile
v1c
v1c is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 91 career maps — a 1.01 K/D, 188.9 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 91 | 1,940 | 1,296 | 1,278 | 777 | +18 | 1.01 | 188.9 | 123.8 | 76.0% | 29.0% | 156 | 150 | 1.03 | 81 | |
| 2026 | Cloud9 | 46 | 979 | 622 | 651 | 390 | -29 | 0.96 | 180.8 | 119.3 | 75.0% | 27.4% | 78 | 81 | 0.97 | 43 |
| 2025 | Cloud9 | 45 | 961 | 674 | 627 | 387 | +47 | 1.07 | 197.2 | 128.3 | 77.0% | 30.6% | 78 | 69 | 1.10 | 38 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19 | Breeze | BESTIA | L 10–13 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 178 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | BESTIA | L 8–13 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 177 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 17 | Sunset | Evil Geniuses | L 11–13 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 186 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 17 | Haven | Evil Geniuses | L 6–13 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 113 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 17 | Breeze | Evil Geniuses | W 13–6 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 158 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Fluxo W7M | W 13–4 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 142 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | Fluxo W7M | W 13–4 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 179 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Fluxo W7M | L 7–13 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 128 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Breeze | 100 Thieves | W 13–11 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 113 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | 100 Thieves | W 15–13 | 16 | 21 | 10 | 177 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 53 | 1,143 | 761 | 771 | 0.99 | 188.6 | 124.3 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 17 | 360 | 235 | 231 | 1.02 | 180.5 | 115.4 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 8 | 175 | 130 | 115 | 1.13 | 214.9 | 144.9 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 6 | 117 | 59 | 76 | 0.78 | 149.5 | 101.5 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 5 | 97 | 78 | 53 | 1.47 | 223.8 | 137.6 | 1.39 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 33 | 32 | 1.03 | 194.5 | 129.5 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 23 | 497 | 315 | 335 | 0.94 | 182.0 | 121.6 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 11 | 236 | 143 | 158 | 0.91 | 169.8 | 108.8 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 6 | 117 | 59 | 76 | 0.78 | 149.5 | 101.5 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 6 | 129 | 105 | 82 | 1.28 | 227.3 | 147.8 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 30 | 646 | 446 | 436 | 1.02 | 193.6 | 126.4 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 6 | 124 | 92 | 73 | 1.26 | 200.2 | 127.3 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 5 | 97 | 78 | 53 | 1.47 | 223.8 | 137.6 | 1.39 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 33 | 32 | 1.03 | 194.5 | 129.5 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 25 | 33 | 0.76 | 177.5 | 136.0 | 0.90 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 91 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does v1c have in VCT?
v1c has 1,296 kills across 91 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,278 deaths — a 1.01 career K/D.
What is v1c's K/D and rating in VCT?
v1c holds a 1.01 career K/D in VCT, with 188.9 ACS, 1.03 rating, 76.0% KAST, over 91 maps since 2025.
What agents does v1c play in VCT?
v1c is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (53 maps), Astra (17 maps), Viper (8 maps).
How long has v1c played in VCT?
v1c has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 91 maps and 1,940 rounds; last active 2026-08-19.
What teams has v1c played for in VCT?
v1c has played every VCT map for Cloud9 (2025–2026).
What was v1c's best VCT season?
By rating, v1c's best VCT season was 2025 with Cloud9: a 1.10 rating, 197.2 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 45 maps.
Which team does v1c play best against?
v1c plays best against MIBR: a 1.30 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.29 above their usual 1.01.
How many aces and clutches does v1c have in VCT?
v1c has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 81 across 91 VCT maps.