Player profile
havoc
havoc is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 43 career maps — a 0.81 K/D, 188.4 ACS, 0.78 rating across 2024–2025, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2025 · last played 2025-04-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 43 | 871 | 567 | 698 | 158 | -131 | 0.81 | 188.4 | 126.1 | 60.9% | 35.2% | 136 | 166 | 0.78 | 15 | |
| 2025 | FURIA | 16 | 316 | 213 | 266 | 50 | -53 | 0.80 | 193.4 | 123.1 | 61.1% | 29.9% | 68 | 64 | 0.72 | 0 |
| 2024 | FURIA | 27 | 555 | 354 | 432 | 108 | -78 | 0.82 | 185.4 | 127.8 | 60.9% | 38.3% | 68 | 102 | 0.81 | 15 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 19 | Split | MIBR | L 8–13 | 15 | 18 | 3 | 213 | 0.91 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Ascent | MIBR | W 13–9 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 238 | 0.96 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Icebox | MIBR | L 3–13 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 164 | 0.42 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Pearl | Cloud9 | L 1–13 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 148 | 0.44 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Lotus | Cloud9 | L 14–16 | 24 | 24 | 8 | 242 | 0.97 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 6 | Pearl | LEVIATÁN | L 5–13 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 151 | 0.50 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 6 | Ascent | LEVIATÁN | L 4–13 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 115 | 0.47 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 28 | Fracture | NRG | L 4–13 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 80 | 0.09 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 28 | Pearl | NRG | L 2–13 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 113 | 0.27 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 28 | Lotus | NRG | W 13–10 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 268 | 1.26 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 10 | 209 | 139 | 156 | 0.89 | 189.6 | 138.1 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 114 | 71 | 98 | 0.72 | 181.2 | 113.8 | 0.63 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 111 | 71 | 90 | 0.79 | 204.0 | 141.7 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 80 | 66 | 62 | 1.06 | 228.3 | 141.3 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 88 | 44 | 71 | 0.62 | 150.5 | 105.3 | 0.60 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 91 | 70 | 76 | 0.92 | 216.5 | 133.3 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 76 | 49 | 64 | 0.77 | 179.8 | 111.3 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 35 | 51 | 0.69 | 158.3 | 107.3 | 0.64 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 22 | 30 | 0.73 | 159.0 | 110.5 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 93 | 60 | 80 | 0.75 | 187.6 | 118.4 | 0.66 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 91 | 70 | 76 | 0.92 | 216.5 | 133.3 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 76 | 49 | 64 | 0.77 | 179.8 | 111.3 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 56 | 34 | 46 | 0.74 | 190.7 | 133.3 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 209 | 139 | 156 | 0.89 | 189.6 | 138.1 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 80 | 66 | 62 | 1.06 | 228.3 | 141.3 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 88 | 44 | 71 | 0.62 | 150.5 | 105.3 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 35 | 51 | 0.69 | 158.3 | 107.3 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 55 | 37 | 44 | 0.84 | 217.3 | 150.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 22 | 30 | 0.73 | 159.0 | 110.5 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 149.0 | 91.0 | 0.48 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 66 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does havoc have in VCT?
havoc has 567 kills across 43 VCT maps (2024–2025), against 698 deaths — a 0.81 career K/D.
What is havoc's K/D and rating in VCT?
havoc holds a 0.81 career K/D in VCT, with 188.4 ACS, 0.78 rating, 60.9% KAST, over 43 maps since 2024.
What agents does havoc play in VCT?
havoc is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (10 maps), Jett (6 maps), Raze (6 maps).
How long has havoc played in VCT?
havoc has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2025, playing 43 maps and 871 rounds; last active 2025-04-19.
What teams has havoc played for in VCT?
havoc has played every VCT map for FURIA (2024–2025).
What was havoc's best VCT season?
By rating, havoc's best VCT season was 2024 with FURIA: a 0.81 rating, 185.4 ACS and a 0.82 K/D over 27 maps.
Which team does havoc play best against?
havoc plays best against MIBR: a 0.96 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.22 above their usual 0.74.
How many aces and clutches does havoc have in VCT?
havoc has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 15 across 43 VCT maps.