Player profile

neT

  • Team GIANTX
  • Role Controller
  • Region EMEA
  • Active 2022–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-13

neT is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 130 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 182.2 ACS, 0.92 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Viper.

Rating by event

0.82 0.91 0.99 VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.98 over 27 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 0.86 over 5 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.81 over 13 maps VCT 2022: NA LCQ: 0.94 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.98 over 13 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 0.84 over 7 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 0.89 over 17 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 0.89 over 21 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 0.95 over 17 maps 2022202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 53
Maps 130
Rounds 2,761
Rating 0.88 Better than 6% of 54 Controllers ▼ −0.04 Career 0.92
ACS 167.8 Better than 10% of 54 Controllers ▼ −14.3 Career 182.2
K/D 0.89 Better than 14% of 54 Controllers ▼ −0.04 Career 0.93
KAST 71.0% Better than 25% of 54 Controllers ▲ +1.0 Career 70.1%
ADR 109.8 Better than 12% of 54 Controllers ▼ −11.2 Career 120.9
Opening duel % 44.6% Better than 12% of 54 Controllers ▼ −3.1 Career 47.7%
Headshot % 33.3% Better than 75% of 54 Controllers ▲ +0.4 Career 32.9%

Scouting report

Season2025Peers54 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.88 6
ACS 167.8 10
KAST 71.0% 25
ADR 109.8 12

Fragging

Kills / round 0.60 12
K/D 0.89 14
Headshot % 33.3% 75
Multi-kill rounds 13.5% 12

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.077 42
First deaths / round 0.096 29
Opening duel win % 44.6% 12

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.22 1
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.60 56

By side

Attack kills / round 0.61 19
Defense kills / round 0.59 8
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
neT vs 54 Controllers · 2025 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.82 0.91 0.99 VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.98 over 27 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 0.86 over 5 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.81 over 13 maps VCT 2022: NA LCQ: 0.94 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.98 over 13 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 0.84 over 7 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 0.89 over 17 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 0.89 over 21 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 0.95 over 17 maps 2022202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-13

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1302,7611,7631,903573-1400.93182.2120.970.1%32.9%2302520.9265
2026 GIANTX 17349222247100-250.90191.5131.470.4%33.2%27240.956
2025 Cloud9 45961579650215-710.89167.8109.871.0%33.3%74920.8825
2024 G2 Esports 1330020920854+11.00198.5131.867.8%39.4%21180.987
2022 The Guard 551,151753798204-450.94187.2124.269.7%31.0%1081180.9227

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 13 Split FNATIC L 6–13 Fade 11 16 3 191 0.90 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 13 Sunset FNATIC L 6–13 Sova 11 16 3 189 0.76 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 8 Sunset FUT Esports L 10–13 Sova 16 18 7 216 1.00 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 8 Split FUT Esports L 6–13 Fade 11 13 6 180 0.94 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 6 Summit Eintracht Frankfurt W 13–9 Sova 19 17 11 262 1.14 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 6 Ascent Eintracht Frankfurt L 9–13 Sova 8 20 8 138 0.46 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 6 Lotus Eintracht Frankfurt W 13–5 Fade 13 9 5 174 1.11 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 31 Ascent Team Heretics L 10–13 Sova 15 17 9 186 0.83 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 31 Haven Team Heretics L 6–13 Sova 6 11 7 111 0.69 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 29 Split Team Liquid L 7–13 Fade 12 13 4 180 0.99 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Viper Controller 34 719 427 479 0.89 164.5 109.3 0.86
Cypher Sentinel 24 538 361 361 1.00 188.7 124.0 0.98
Killjoy Sentinel 22 470 293 319 0.92 185.2 125.8 0.92
Chamber Sentinel 17 364 257 259 0.99 198.2 127.6 0.97
Sova Initiator 12 255 157 185 0.85 185.8 129.8 0.90
Breach Initiator 7 137 85 97 0.88 179.0 115.4 0.88
Deadlock Sentinel 7 140 91 106 0.86 183.0 121.0 0.87
Fade Initiator 5 94 65 62 1.05 205.2 135.4 1.06
Astra Controller 2 44 27 35 0.77 165.0 100.0 0.69

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 143 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does neT have in VCT?

neT has 1,763 kills across 130 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 1,903 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is neT's K/D and rating in VCT?

neT holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 182.2 ACS, 0.92 rating, 70.1% KAST, over 130 maps since 2022.

What agents does neT play in VCT?

neT is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (34 maps), Cypher (24 maps), Killjoy (22 maps).

How long has neT played in VCT?

neT has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 130 maps and 2,761 rounds; last active 2026-08-13.

What teams has neT played for in VCT?

neT has played VCT for 4 teams: The Guard (2022), G2 Esports (2024), Cloud9 (2025) and GIANTX (2026).

What was neT's best VCT season?

By rating, neT's best VCT season was 2024 with G2 Esports: a 0.98 rating, 198.5 ACS and a 1.00 K/D over 13 maps.

2024 season leaders →

Which team does neT play best against?

neT plays best against Cloud9: a 1.04 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 0.91.

How many aces and clutches does neT have in VCT?

neT has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 65 across 130 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →