Player profile
moose
moose is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 86 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 184.2 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-17
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 86 | 1,876 | 1,198 | 1,261 | 423 | -63 | 0.95 | 184.2 | 124.1 | 69.9% | 24.5% | 126 | 142 | 0.98 | 62 | |
| 2024 | Cloud9 | 31 | 660 | 409 | 414 | 103 | -5 | 0.99 | 172.1 | 117.2 | 69.3% | 24.7% | 50 | 41 | 0.96 | 25 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 37 | 835 | 557 | 575 | 210 | -18 | 0.97 | 192.4 | 128.5 | 70.0% | 25.7% | 48 | 53 | 1.00 | 29 |
| Luminosity | 33 | 727 | 476 | 507 | 180 | -31 | 0.94 | 189.7 | 126.6 | 69.5% | 25.3% | 47 | 50 | 0.97 | 23 | |
| Shopify Rebellion Black | 4 | 108 | 81 | 68 | 30 | +13 | 1.19 | 214.8 | 143.5 | 74.3% | 29.0% | 1 | 3 | 1.22 | 6 | |
| 2021 | Luminosity | 18 | 381 | 232 | 272 | 110 | -40 | 0.85 | 188.5 | 126.8 | 71.7% | 21.5% | 28 | 48 | 1.02 | 8 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 17 | Haven | KRÜ Esports | L 6–13 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 205 | 1.07 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 17 | Lotus | KRÜ Esports | W 13–11 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 171 | 0.84 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 17 | Abyss | KRÜ Esports | L 11–13 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 211 | 1.11 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 13 | Split | KRÜ Esports | L 10–13 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 216 | 1.14 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 13 | Icebox | KRÜ Esports | L 7–13 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 169 | 0.71 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Sunset | NRG | W 14–12 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 184 | 1.09 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Icebox | NRG | W 13–10 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 171 | 0.98 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Ascent | NRG | L 3–13 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 112 | 0.54 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 1 | Split | Sentinels | L 8–13 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 145 | 0.87 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 1 | Haven | Sentinels | L 5–13 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 118 | 0.88 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 26 | 539 | 334 | 361 | 0.93 | 175.9 | 122.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 25 | 573 | 370 | 369 | 1.00 | 178.5 | 119.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 10 | 206 | 130 | 145 | 0.90 | 191.2 | 125.8 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 187 | 120 | 124 | 0.97 | 208.7 | 140.0 | 1.43 | |
| Controller | 6 | 147 | 104 | 95 | 1.09 | 208.2 | 137.3 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 111 | 66 | 80 | 0.82 | 173.4 | 110.4 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 50 | 31 | 42 | 0.74 | 189.0 | 123.5 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 185.0 | 134.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 0.50 | 116.0 | 91.0 | 0.57 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 21 | 15 | 1.40 | 225.0 | 157.0 | 1.32 | |
| Sentinel | 19 | 405 | 258 | 263 | 0.98 | 180.3 | 124.6 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 255 | 151 | 151 | 1.00 | 159.0 | 105.5 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 318 | 219 | 218 | 1.00 | 196.5 | 131.4 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 8 | 161 | 101 | 110 | 0.92 | 190.0 | 125.6 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 6 | 147 | 104 | 95 | 1.09 | 208.2 | 137.3 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 76 | 47 | 58 | 0.81 | 178.5 | 123.3 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 92 | 58 | 65 | 0.89 | 185.0 | 118.8 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 0.50 | 116.0 | 91.0 | 0.57 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 21 | 15 | 1.40 | 225.0 | 157.0 | 1.32 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 187 | 120 | 124 | 0.97 | 208.7 | 140.0 | 1.43 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 29 | 40 | 0.72 | 144.3 | 104.0 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 50 | 31 | 42 | 0.74 | 189.0 | 123.5 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 29 | 35 | 0.83 | 196.0 | 126.5 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 127.0 | 77.0 | 0.58 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 185.0 | 134.0 | 0.93 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 89 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does moose have in VCT?
moose has 1,198 kills across 86 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,261 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is moose's K/D and rating in VCT?
moose holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 184.2 ACS, 0.98 rating, 69.9% KAST, over 86 maps since 2021.
What agents does moose play in VCT?
moose is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (26 maps), Cypher (25 maps), Viper (10 maps).
How long has moose played in VCT?
moose has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 86 maps and 1,876 rounds; last active 2024-07-17.
What teams has moose played for in VCT?
moose has played VCT for 3 teams: Luminosity (2021–2022), Shopify Rebellion Black (2022) and Cloud9 (2024).
What was moose's best VCT season?
By rating, moose's best VCT season was 2021 with Luminosity: a 1.02 rating, 188.5 ACS and a 0.85 K/D over 18 maps.
Which team does moose play best against?
moose plays best against Sentinels: a 1.13 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 0.97.
How many aces and clutches does moose have in VCT?
moose has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 62 across the 78 of their 86 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.