Player profile
ShahZaM
ShahZaM is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 103 career maps — a 1.07 K/D, 203.8 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Sova. ShahZaM was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-06-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 103 | 2,203 | 1,565 | 1,462 | 627 | +103 | 1.07 | 203.8 | 132.5 | 72.0% | 22.9% | 181 | 156 | 1.06 | 56 | |
| 2024 | MIBR | 2 | 42 | 23 | 29 | 14 | -6 | 0.79 | 172.5 | 124.5 | 73.0% | 23.5% | 3 | 4 | 0.91 | 1 |
| 2022 | Sentinels | 38 | 854 | 549 | 592 | 247 | -43 | 0.93 | 187.8 | 130.1 | 69.4% | 24.3% | 52 | 58 | 0.98 | 22 |
| 2021 | Sentinels | 63 | 1,307 | 993 | 841 | 366 | +152 | 1.18 | 214.4 | 134.2 | 73.8% | 22.0% | 126 | 94 | 1.13 | 33 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 22 | Icebox | LEVIATÁN | L 7–13 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 175 | 0.83 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 22 | Ascent | LEVIATÁN | L 9–13 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 170 | 0.98 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Haven | 100 Thieves | L 11–13 | 11 | 19 | 10 | 134 | 0.72 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ | |
| Aug 11 | Breeze | 100 Thieves | L 7–13 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 162 | 0.80 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ | |
| Aug 11 | Fracture | 100 Thieves | W 17–15 | 26 | 19 | 9 | 232 | 1.28 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ | |
| Aug 6 | Fracture | Shopify Rebellion Black | W 17–15 | 22 | 19 | 10 | 195 | 1.13 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ | |
| Aug 6 | Breeze | Shopify Rebellion Black | W 13–8 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 194 | 0.96 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ | |
| Aug 4 | Icebox | The Guard | L 13–15 | 22 | 18 | 9 | 237 | 1.19 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ | |
| Aug 4 | Ascent | The Guard | L 10–13 | 12 | 17 | 7 | 159 | 0.93 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ | |
| Aug 4 | Breeze | The Guard | W 15–13 | 16 | 19 | 9 | 175 | 0.94 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 65 | 1,397 | 957 | 868 | 1.10 | 198.1 | 133.1 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 442 | 381 | 324 | 1.18 | 240.0 | 141.4 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 264 | 169 | 188 | 0.90 | 180.3 | 120.2 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 53 | 31 | 44 | 0.70 | 170.7 | 113.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 27 | 38 | 0.71 | 168.0 | 112.0 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 23 | 29 | 0.79 | 172.5 | 124.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 24 | 536 | 358 | 354 | 1.01 | 196.9 | 138.6 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 244 | 146 | 177 | 0.82 | 170.4 | 115.1 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 53 | 31 | 44 | 0.70 | 170.7 | 113.0 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 194.0 | 128.0 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 39 | 819 | 576 | 485 | 1.19 | 200.2 | 130.1 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 21 | 421 | 367 | 307 | 1.20 | 242.2 | 142.0 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 27 | 38 | 0.71 | 168.0 | 112.0 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 23 | 11 | 2.09 | 279.0 | 171.0 | 1.50 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 101 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does ShahZaM have in VCT?
ShahZaM has 1,565 kills across 103 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,462 deaths — a 1.07 career K/D.
What is ShahZaM's K/D and rating in VCT?
ShahZaM holds a 1.07 career K/D in VCT, with 203.8 ACS, 1.06 rating, 72.0% KAST, over 103 maps since 2021.
What agents does ShahZaM play in VCT?
ShahZaM is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (65 maps), Jett (22 maps), Breach (11 maps).
How long has ShahZaM played in VCT?
ShahZaM has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 103 maps and 2,203 rounds; last active 2024-06-22.
What teams has ShahZaM played for in VCT?
ShahZaM has played VCT for 2 teams: Sentinels (2021–2022) and MIBR (2024).
What was ShahZaM's best VCT season?
By rating, ShahZaM's best VCT season was 2021 with Sentinels: a 1.13 rating, 214.4 ACS and a 1.18 K/D over 63 maps.
Which team does ShahZaM play best against?
ShahZaM plays best against Version1: a 1.20 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 1.05.
Has ShahZaM won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — ShahZaM was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2021, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.