Player profile

supamen

  • Team Evil Geniuses
  • Role Controller
  • Region Americas
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-30

supamen is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 183 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 188.7 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Viper.

Rating by event

0.82 0.96 1.09 VCT 2021: NA Stage 3 Challengers: 0.98 over 9 maps VCT 2021: NA LCQ: 1.10 over 12 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.87 over 12 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.09 over 26 maps VCT 2022: NA LCQ: 1.02 over 11 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 1.10 over 5 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 0.88 over 13 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 1.06 over 12 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 0.99 over 6 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 1.02 over 18 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 0.81 over 14 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 1.06 over 11 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 0.86 over 12 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.93 over 22 maps 20212022202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 74
Maps 183
Rounds 3,956
Rating 0.94 Better than 30% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.04 Career 0.98
ACS 179.3 Better than 27% of 79 Controllers ▼ −9.4 Career 188.7
K/D 0.92 Better than 32% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.04 Career 0.97
KAST 69.9% Better than 26% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.6 Career 70.6%
ADR 120.1 Better than 40% of 79 Controllers ▼ −4.0 Career 124.0
Opening duel % 49.4% Better than 59% of 79 Controllers ▲ +4.2 Career 45.2%
Headshot % 36.9% Better than 94% of 79 Controllers ▲ +1.7 Career 35.2%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers79 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.94 30
ACS 179.3 27
KAST 69.9% 26
ADR 120.1 40

Fragging

Kills / round 0.64 34
K/D 0.92 32
Headshot % 36.9% 94
Multi-kill rounds 15.1% 37

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.085 72
First deaths / round 0.087 41
Opening duel win % 49.4% 59

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.30 26
Clutch pts / 100 rds 1.65 12

By side

Attack kills / round 0.61 27
Defense kills / round 0.67 53
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
supamen vs 79 Controllers · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.82 0.96 1.09 VCT 2021: NA Stage 3 Challengers: 0.98 over 9 maps VCT 2021: NA LCQ: 1.10 over 12 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.87 over 12 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.09 over 26 maps VCT 2022: NA LCQ: 1.02 over 11 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 1.10 over 5 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 0.88 over 13 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 1.06 over 12 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 0.99 over 6 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 1.02 over 18 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 0.81 over 14 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 1.06 over 11 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 0.86 over 12 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.93 over 22 maps 20212022202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-30

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1833,9562,6472,7331,220-860.97188.7124.070.6%35.2%2903510.98134
2026 Evil Geniuses 45967617668287-510.92179.3120.169.9%36.9%82840.9416
2025 Evil Geniuses 38818529575230-460.92179.9117.467.3%36.9%56680.9441
2024 Evil Geniuses 30632444457181-130.97197.4127.071.1%40.1%65780.9918
2022 2TM 491,102750741376+91.01195.6128.672.1%32.7%63821.0236
Rise 1225415018887-380.80179.5117.367.6%30.6%13290.873
FaZe Clan 37848600553289+471.08200.8132.373.6%33.4%50531.0733
2021 Rise 21437307292146+151.05196.3129.773.4%27.5%24391.0523

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 30 Haven MIBR L 9–13 Omen 14 15 6 173 0.89 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 30 Sunset MIBR L 10–13 Omen 18 18 9 230 1.04 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 30 Lotus MIBR W 18–16 Omen 24 22 10 198 1.10 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 24 Summit KRÜ Esports W 13–3 Omen 11 6 5 188 1.41 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 24 Sunset KRÜ Esports W 13–9 Omen 18 12 8 225 1.39 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 24 Lotus KRÜ Esports L 9–13 Omen 14 18 5 181 0.89 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 22 Haven FURIA L 8–13 Omen 9 17 8 126 0.62 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 22 Breeze FURIA L 7–13 Viper 10 16 5 147 0.67 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 22 Sunset FURIA W 13–7 Omen 15 11 9 211 1.31 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 17 Sunset Cloud9 W 13–11 Omen 15 15 6 169 1.00 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Viper Controller 72 1,571 1,032 1,093 0.94 188.8 126.4 0.94
Omen Controller 63 1,336 899 935 0.96 185.6 120.8 0.97
Astra Controller 35 772 529 519 1.02 191.1 122.3 1.05
Brimstone Controller 11 235 158 145 1.09 198.5 134.2 1.12
Clove Controller 2 42 29 41 0.71 186.5 116.5 0.70

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 143 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does supamen have in VCT?

supamen has 2,647 kills across 183 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,733 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is supamen's K/D and rating in VCT?

supamen holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 188.7 ACS, 0.98 rating, 70.6% KAST, over 183 maps since 2021.

What agents does supamen play in VCT?

supamen is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (72 maps), Omen (63 maps), Astra (35 maps).

How long has supamen played in VCT?

supamen has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 183 maps and 3,956 rounds; last active 2026-08-30.

What teams has supamen played for in VCT?

supamen has played VCT for 3 teams: Rise (2021–2022), FaZe Clan (2022) and Evil Geniuses (2024–2026).

What was supamen's best VCT season?

By rating, supamen's best VCT season was 2021 with Rise: a 1.05 rating, 196.3 ACS and a 1.05 K/D over 21 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does supamen play best against?

supamen plays best against FURIA: a 1.16 rating over 14 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 0.97.

How many aces and clutches does supamen have in VCT?

supamen has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 134 across 183 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →