Player profile
adverso
adverso is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 147 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 198.8 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LATAM South Stage 2 Challengers | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 147 | 3,044 | 2,062 | 2,064 | 923 | -2 | 1.00 | 198.8 | 130.7 | 72.3% | 23.5% | 245 | 265 | 1.01 | 62 | |
| 2025 | 2TM | 39 | 765 | 463 | 553 | 209 | -90 | 0.84 | 178.8 | 120.3 | 68.9% | 20.2% | 50 | 67 | 0.89 | 27 |
| KRÜ Esports | 28 | 569 | 338 | 389 | 162 | -51 | 0.87 | 175.1 | 119.2 | 70.4% | 20.3% | 38 | 51 | 0.92 | 18 | |
| FURIA | 11 | 196 | 125 | 164 | 47 | -39 | 0.76 | 188.3 | 123.2 | 65.2% | 19.9% | 12 | 16 | 0.84 | 9 | |
| 2022 | LEVIATÁN | 71 | 1,507 | 1,061 | 989 | 459 | +72 | 1.07 | 205.1 | 134.7 | 74.6% | 26.0% | 125 | 112 | 1.07 | 26 |
| 2021 | Australs | 37 | 772 | 538 | 522 | 255 | +16 | 1.03 | 207.6 | 134.0 | 70.6% | 22.2% | 70 | 86 | 1.02 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Ascent | Evil Geniuses | L 9–13 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 133 | 0.57 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Corrode | Evil Geniuses | L 6–13 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 209 | 0.95 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 213 | 0.97 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Corrode | G2 Esports | L 2–13 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 157 | 0.82 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Ascent | 2Game Esports | L 2–13 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 172 | 0.63 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Sunset | 2Game Esports | L 3–13 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 188 | 0.79 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Corrode | 2Game Esports | W 14–12 | 21 | 21 | 13 | 257 | 1.17 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Icebox | Sentinels | L 0–13 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 153 | 0.76 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Sunset | Sentinels | L 4–13 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 236 | 1.02 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Bind | Cloud9 | L 4–13 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 142 | 0.61 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 86 | 1,749 | 1,203 | 1,151 | 1.05 | 202.7 | 135.4 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 366 | 238 | 250 | 0.95 | 188.0 | 119.4 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 13 | 281 | 217 | 195 | 1.11 | 223.1 | 142.2 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 187 | 142 | 134 | 1.06 | 222.9 | 140.8 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 161 | 79 | 118 | 0.67 | 152.3 | 109.0 | 0.73 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 140 | 88 | 95 | 0.93 | 174.7 | 108.3 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 42 | 48 | 0.88 | 207.7 | 131.7 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 22 | 27 | 0.81 | 151.0 | 102.5 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 23 | 31 | 0.74 | 173.0 | 110.5 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 142.0 | 80.0 | 0.61 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 366 | 221 | 257 | 0.86 | 176.4 | 120.0 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 161 | 79 | 118 | 0.67 | 152.3 | 109.0 | 0.73 | |
| Controller | 6 | 121 | 90 | 84 | 1.07 | 215.8 | 140.8 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 42 | 48 | 0.88 | 207.7 | 131.7 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 23 | 31 | 0.74 | 173.0 | 110.5 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 142.0 | 80.0 | 0.61 | |
| Initiator | 41 | 850 | 618 | 538 | 1.15 | 213.6 | 143.8 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 366 | 238 | 250 | 0.95 | 188.0 | 119.4 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 7 | 160 | 127 | 111 | 1.14 | 229.3 | 143.4 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 88 | 56 | 63 | 0.89 | 175.3 | 107.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 22 | 27 | 0.81 | 151.0 | 102.5 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 26 | 533 | 364 | 356 | 1.02 | 204.9 | 133.4 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 187 | 142 | 134 | 1.06 | 222.9 | 140.8 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 52 | 32 | 32 | 1.00 | 173.5 | 111.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 154 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does adverso have in VCT?
adverso has 2,062 kills across 147 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 2,064 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is adverso's K/D and rating in VCT?
adverso holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 198.8 ACS, 1.01 rating, 72.3% KAST, over 147 maps since 2021.
What agents does adverso play in VCT?
adverso is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (86 maps), Breach (17 maps), Viper (13 maps).
How long has adverso played in VCT?
adverso has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 147 maps and 3,044 rounds; last active 2025-08-16.
What teams has adverso played for in VCT?
adverso has played VCT for 4 teams: Australs (2021), LEVIATÁN (2022), KRÜ Esports (2025) and FURIA (2025).
What was adverso's best VCT season?
By rating, adverso's best VCT season was 2022 with LEVIATÁN: a 1.07 rating, 205.1 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 71 maps.
Which team does adverso play best against?
adverso plays best against 9z Globant: a 1.26 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does adverso have in VCT?
adverso has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 62 across the 135 of their 147 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.