Player profile
pryze
pryze is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 29 career maps — a 0.79 K/D, 170.3 ACS, 0.85 rating across 2025, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025 · last played 2025-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2TM | 29 | 557 | 324 | 409 | 147 | -85 | 0.79 | 170.3 | 115.0 | 65.7% | 24.4% | 22 | 29 | 0.85 | 16 |
| 2Game Esports | 17 | 321 | 184 | 241 | 95 | -57 | 0.76 | 171.8 | 116.8 | 65.9% | 22.1% | 15 | 13 | 0.85 | 4 | |
| FURIA | 12 | 236 | 140 | 168 | 52 | -28 | 0.83 | 168.3 | 112.4 | 65.5% | 27.8% | 7 | 16 | 0.86 | 12 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Haven | Sentinels | L 4–13 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 58 | 0.10 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Sentinels | L 4–13 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 177 | 0.49 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Sunset | Sentinels | W 13–9 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 227 | 1.20 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Lotus | Cloud9 | L 7–13 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 104 | 0.58 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Bind | Cloud9 | L 1–13 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 165 | 0.70 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Ascent | FURIA | W 13–2 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 252 | 1.40 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Sunset | FURIA | W 13–3 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 227 | 1.41 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Corrode | FURIA | L 12–14 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 246 | 1.13 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Haven | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 167 | 0.79 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 185 | 1.17 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 13 | 241 | 150 | 167 | 0.90 | 182.8 | 124.9 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 195 | 116 | 148 | 0.78 | 173.6 | 115.1 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 68 | 32 | 54 | 0.59 | 134.0 | 93.0 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 13 | 28 | 0.46 | 104.5 | 65.0 | 0.57 | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 256.0 | 172.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 241 | 150 | 167 | 0.90 | 182.8 | 124.9 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 195 | 116 | 148 | 0.78 | 173.6 | 115.1 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 68 | 32 | 54 | 0.59 | 134.0 | 93.0 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 13 | 28 | 0.46 | 104.5 | 65.0 | 0.57 | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 256.0 | 172.0 | 1.10 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 50 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does pryze have in VCT?
pryze has 324 kills across 29 VCT maps (2025), against 409 deaths — a 0.79 career K/D.
What is pryze's K/D and rating in VCT?
pryze holds a 0.79 career K/D in VCT, with 170.3 ACS, 0.85 rating, 65.7% KAST, over 29 maps since 2025.
What agents does pryze play in VCT?
pryze is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (13 maps), Fade (9 maps), Tejo (4 maps).
How long has pryze played in VCT?
pryze has competed in VCT in 2025, playing 29 maps and 557 rounds; last active 2025-08-16.
What teams has pryze played for in VCT?
pryze has played VCT for 2 teams: 2Game Esports (2025) and FURIA (2025).
How many aces and clutches does pryze have in VCT?
pryze has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 16 across 29 VCT maps.